YEAR NAME
1888 Mr McNeil / 1st. Chairperson
1889
1890
1891
1892 Mr Tresize
1893 Mr. W.M.Sweeney
1894 Mr. W.M.Sweeney
1895 Mr. W.M.Sweeney
1896 Mr J. Sheehan
1897 Mr. C.M.Roberts
1898 Mr M Callum
1899 Mr.T.Boon
1900 Mr G. S. Mathews
1901 Mr. W.M.Sweeney
1902 Mr T Crowley
1903 Mr C Dwyer
1904 Mr C Dwyer
1905 Mr D Ingle
1906 Mr D Ingle
1907
1908
1909
1910 Club Re-Formed Mr. G.Potter
1911 Mr. G.Potter
1912 Mr. G.Potter
1913 Mr. G.Potter
1914 Mr. G.Potter
1915 Mr. Fred Stock
1916 No Football / World War 1
1917 No Football / World War 1
1918 No Football / World War 1
1919 Mr F Johnstone
1920 Mr. A.R Taber
1921 Mr. A.R Taber
1922 Mr. A.R Taber
1923 Mr.C.M Graham
1924 Mr.C.M Graham
1925 Mr.C.M Graham
1926 Mr.C.M Graham
1927 Mr.C.M Graham
1928 Mr F. Stock
1929 Mr F. Stock
1930 Mr F Stock
1931 Mr A Campbell
1932 Mr A Campbell
1933 Mr A Campbell
1934 Mr A.M. Christie
1935 Mr.A.M.Christie
1936 A.M.Christie
1937 E. O'Brien
1938 Mr C B McConnell
1939 J.O Drysdale
1940 Mr J O Drysdale
1941 Mr R. Cochrane
1942
1943
1944
1945 R.R.Cochran
1946 R.R Cochrane
1947 R.Cochrane
1948 E.Andrews
1949 E.Andrews
1950 E.Andrews
1951 B. Franetovich
1952 E.Andrews
1953 E.Watts
1954 J.King
1955 J.King
1956 A.Ure
1957 A.B.Dennehy
1958 E. O'Brien
1959 K. Hay
1960 K. Hay
1961 E.Holden
1962 E.Holden
1963 R.Mills
1964 R.Mills
1965 R.Mills
1966 M.Wortley
1967 C.Hodgson
1968 J.Ure
1969 J.Ure
1970 J.Ure
1971 C.Marriott
1972 C.Marriott
1973 C.Marriott
1974 R.Sholl
1975 D.Quick
1976 C.Hodgson
1977 C.Hodgson
1978 B.Fisher
1979 B.Fisher
1980 B.Fisher
1981 R.Moore
1982 R.Moore
1983 K.J.Dennehy
1984 R.Young
1985 K.J.Dennehy
1986 V.Nolan
1987 R.Peck
1988 R.Peck
1989 J.Harris
1990 K.Heritage
1991 K.Heritage
1992 K.Heritage
1993 K.Heritage
1994 K.Heritage
1995 C.King
1996 J.Coll
1997 P.Hodgson
1998 J.Young
1999 J.Young
2000 P.Hodgson
2001 G.Franklin
2002 M.Adams
2003 M.Adams
2004 Greg Hay
2005 Greg Hay
2006 Greg Hay
2007 Greg Hay
2008 Greg Hay
2009 Greg Hay
2010 Kym Estcourt
2011 Kym Estcourt
2012 Kym Estcourt-Barclay
2013 David Duncan
2014 David Duncan
2015 Felix Fraraccio
YEAR NAME POSITION
1888 Mr. J. Cornish Secretary
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894 Mr A Harvie Secretary
1894 Mr T Clements Treasurer
1894 Mr T Clements Vice President
1895 Mr A Harvie Secretary
1895 Mr T Clements Treasurer
1896 Dr. Baird Vice President
1896 Mr A Hart Secretary
1896 Mr H. Christie Treasurer
1897 Mr G. S. Mathews Treasurer
1897 Mr R Burnside Secretary
1898 Dr Baird Vice President
1898 Mr G.S Mathews Treasurer
1898 Mr R Robson Secretary
1899 Mr A. Boone Treasurer
1899 Mr A. McRae Secretary
1900 Mr J. Sheehan , Mr W H Hocking Vice President
1900 Mr W. Shaw Secretary
1902 Mr A Boone Treasurer
1902 Mr I Hocking Vice President
1902 Mr T M Cailum Secretary
1903 Mr E E Davidson Treasurer
1903 Mr H Fisher Vice President
1903 Mr J H Rogers Secretary
1904 Dr. Baird Vice President
1904 Mr D Ingle Vice President
1904 Mr G Stephens Secretary
1904 Mr G Stephens Treasurer
1905 Mr F McInerney Secretary
1905 Mr Lewis & Mr Treszise Vice President
1906 Mr A Constantine Secretary
1911 Mr R Bretherton Secretary
1912 Mr W Duddy Secretary / Treasurer
1912 Mssr, Andrew, Perry, Piggot Vice President
1913 Mr W Duddy Secretary / Treasurer
1913 W.Cherry, A.Taber, T.Perry C.Dean Vice President
1919 G Crook, J Lindupp Secretary
1919 Mr D Sheehan Vice President
1919 Mr G Crook Treasurer
1920 Mr G Crook Secretary / Treasurer
1921 Mr G Crook Secretary / Treasurer
1922 Mr G Crook / Mr G Potter Secretary
1922 Mr. A Warren Treasurer
1923 Mr R Furmston Secretary
1923 Mr S Bradshaw Jnr. Treasurer
1924 Mr G.Crook Secretary
1924 Mr.R.Furmston Ass. Secretary
1924 S.Bradshaw Treasurer
1925 S.Bradshaw Treasurer
1926 Mr F Stock , Mr W Carpenter Vice President
1926 Mr R G Furmston Treasurer
1926 Mr.W Hinkley Secretary
1927 Carpenter/Stock/Crook Vice Presidents
1927 H.Hedley Ass. Secretary
1927 P.J. Trevlin Secretary
1927 S.Bradshaw Treasurer
1928 Mr G. W. Potter Vice President
1928 P.J. Trevlin Secretary/ Treasurer
1929 Mr G. W. Potter Treasurer
1929 P.J. Trevlin Secretary
1930 Mr J Lindupp Treasurer
1930 Mr P. Townsend Ass. Secretary
1931 Mr H G Smith Secretary
1931 Mr J Lindupp Treasurer
1931 Mr J. Lindupp Secretary
1932 Mr J Lindupp Secretary / Treasurer
1933 Mr J. Lindupp Secretary/ Treasurer
1934 Mr E O'Brien Secretary/ Treasurer
1935 Mr A. Kestle Secretary/ Treasurer
1936 A.E Kestle Secretary
1936 A.E Kestle Treasurer
1937 J.Jeffery Secretary
1937 J.Jeffery Treasurer
1937 R.G Pollard Vice President
1938 Mr J Lindupp Secretary / Treasurer
1939 A.Templeton Secretary
1939 J.Carter Treasurer
1940 Mr Hennett Secretary
1940 Mr R.Cochran Vice President
1940 Mr. J. Carter Treasurer
1941 E.Dillon / R. Pollard Vice President
1941 Mr Carter Treasurer
1941 Mr Hennett Secretary
1945 A.E Kestle Secretary
1947 J Dalton Treasurer
1947 J. W. O'Connell Vice President
1948 I.W. Gardiner Secretary
1949 Mr J Stafford Secretary
1950 Mr E Watts Vice President
1950 Mr J Stafford Secretary
1950 W.Parish Treasurer
1951 Mr D Branchflower Vice President
1951 Mr E W Stafford Secretary
1951 Mr J McVae Jnr. Treasurer
1952 Jack Comb Secretary
1953 F D Egan Secretary
1954 C Mathews, A Dennehy, C Schnitzler Vice President
1954 H Hodge Secretary
1954 R Gray Treasurer
1955 A C Ure Secretary
1955 A.B.Dennehy, C.Mathews, H.Hodge Vice Presidents
1956 M.Dawborn Secretary
1956 M.Dawborn Secretary
1957 E.Holden Treasurer
1957 J.Ure Secretary
1957 R.Dennehy, J.Bursill, W.Jenkins Vice Presidents
1962 A. Baron Treasurer
1965 J.Ure Vice President
1965 R.Buzza Secretary
1965 W.McKenzie Treasurer
1966 C.Hodgson Vice President
1966 L. Stewart Treasurer
1966 R.Buzza Secretary
1967 L.Saunders Secretary
1967 P.Hodgson Treasurer
1977 B. Cramond Secretary
1978 Barb Hegarty Secretary
1978 W. Waixel Treasurer
1979 Barb Hegarty Secretary
1979 Barb Hegarty Treasurer
1980 Barb Hegarty Secretary
1980 J. Oakley Treasurer
1981 B.Moate Secretary
1981 J. McDonald Treasurer
1982 J.Adams Secretary
1982 R.Nolan Treasurer
1983 J.Adams Secretary
1983 M.Coyne Treasurer
1984 J.Adams Secretary
1984 R.Nolan Treasurer
1985 J.Adams Secretary
1985 R.Nolan Treasurer
1985 W. Gordon Vice President
1986 M.Young Treasurer
1986 R.Nolan Secretary
1986 R.Young Vice President
1987 B.Luscombe Secretary
1987 M.Young Treasurer
1987 T.Webb Vice President
1988 B.Luscombe Secretary
1988 L.Racine Treasurer
1989 L.Racine Treasurer
1989 N.Florence Secretary
1990 J.Veerman Treasurer
1990 N.Florence Secretary
1991 B.Luscombe Secretary
1991 J.Veerman Treasurer
1992 B.Luscombe Secretary
1992 C. Wild Treasurer
1993 A.Lehman Treasurer
1993 B.Luscombe Secretary
1994 A.Lehman Treasurer
1994 B.Luscombe Secretary
1995 A.Lehman Treasurer
1995 B.Luscombe Secretary
1996 B.Luscombe Secretary
1997 B.Luscombe Secretary
1998 G.Kennedy Secretary
1999 G.Kennedy Secretary
1999 G.Kennedy Secretary
2000 G.Kennedy Secretary
2001 N.Florence Secretary
2002 W.Poppins Secretary
2003 V.Lack Secretary
2004 V.Lack Secretary
2005 R.DeMunk Secretary
2005 Steve Russell Vice President
2006 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2006 W.Poppins Secretary
2007 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2007 K.Goding Secretary
2007 W.Poppins Treasurer
2008 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2008 K.Goding Secretary
2008 W.Poppins Treasurer
2009 K.Goding Secretary
2009 Kym Estcourt Vice President
2009 W.Poppins Treasurer
2010 I.Milgate Treasurer
2010 K.Goding Secretary
2010 Kym Estcourt Vice President
2011 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2011 I.Milgate Treasurer
2011 K.Goding Secretary
2012 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2012 I.Milgate Treasurer
2012 J.Merrett Secretary
2013 Bill Poppins Secretary
2013 Leigh Dryden Vice President
2013 Tracey Holloway Treasurer
2014 Felix Fraraccio Vice President
2014 Ian Milgate Secretary
2014 Tracey Holloway Treasurer
2015 Bec Collins Secretary
2015 Kym Estcourt-Barclay Vice President / Treasurer
YEAR NAME
1940 J. DENNEHY (deceased)
1949 G. CROOK (deceased)
1949 R. POLLARD (deceased)
1951 F. CHATER (deceased)
1957 R. DENNEHY (deceased)
1999 MARK ADAMS (deceased)
2000 GREG HAY
2000 JUDY VEERMAN
2001 CECIL KING
2001 ROBERT URE
2002 ANDREW PETERS
2002 THOMAS CHANDLER
2004 ROBERT NOLAN
2006 DEAN DeMUNK
2006 RON PHILLIPS
2007 ALEX SMITH
2007 RON JEFFERY
2008 GRAEME WILKINSON
2008 PETER MATHIESON
2009 NICK WAL
2010 DANIEL COLLINS
2010 TOM AYRES (deceased)
2014 GEOFF FRANKLIN (deceased)
2014 MARK FISHER
UNKNOWN ALAN LEWIS
UNKNOWN BARB HEGARTY
UNKNOWN BARRY FISHER
UNKNOWN CLIVE FISHER
UNKNOWN E. ANDREWS (deceased)
UNKNOWN E. HOLDEN (deceased)
UNKNOWN E. WATTS (deceased)
UNKNOWN J. URE (deceased)
UNKNOWN J. WANDIN (deceased)
UNKNOWN J. WANDIN SNR (deceased)
UNKNOWN JIM TITE
UNKNOWN JIMMY YOUNG
UNKNOWN KEITH HERITAGE
UNKNOWN PERRY WANDIN
UNKNOWN R. GRAY (deceased)
UNKNOWN R. MOORE (deceased)
UNKNOWN ROBERT MATHIESON
UNKNOWN TERRY LALOR
UNKNOWN W. MARSHALL (deceased)
UNKNOWN W. McKENZIE (deceased)