2013

 

SEASON

2013

 

 

 

Club Officials

 

Coaches

 

Best &

Fairest Winners

President           Ian Snell

Seniors

Greg Spence

Seniors

Sam Gooley

Secretary           Don James

Reserves

Dain Howe

Reserves

Tim Harris

Treasurer         Andrew Brotja

Under 18's

Craig Waters

Under 18's

Will Mutschler

 

Veterans

Andrew Spooner

Veterans

David Grant

 

Netball A

Christine Robinson

Netball A

Jordan Lingard

 

Netball A Reserves

Val OMeara

Netball A Reserves

Katie Lowe

 

Netball B

Natalie Montanari

Netball B

Lilly Moore

 

Netball B Reserves

Val Omeara

Netball B Reserves

Michelle Tomlinson

Senior

Ladder

Position

Second

 

Reserves

Ladder

Position

Premiers

 

Under 18's

Ladder

Position

Third

 

Netball A

Ladder

Position

Premiers

 

Netball A Reserves

Ladder

Position

Seventh

 

Netball B

Ladder

Position

Tenth

 

Netball B Reserves

Ladder

Position

Premiers

 

 

Senior football

RND

DATE

TIME

VENUE

 

 

OPPOSITION

 

Home and Away

1

13/04/13 (Sat)

14:10

Mac Sparke Oval (Warburton)

13.22-100 

 

Warburton Millgrove

10.6-66    

2

20/04/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

31.13-199    

 

Emerald

9.4-58 

3

25/04/13 (Thu)

15:00

Monbulk Football Ground

16.13-109 

 

Monbulk

17.12-114    

4

04/05/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

14.15-99    

 

Belgrave

10.11-71 

5

11/05/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

21.15-141    

 

Olinda Ferny Creek

14.9-93 

6

18/05/13 (Sat)

14:10

Marysville Football Ground

13.9-87 

 

Wandin

15.6-96    

7

01/06/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

14.27-111    

 

Gembrook Cockatoo

8.8-56 

8

08/06/13 (Sat)

14:10

Woori Yallock Football Ground

14.11-95 

 

Woori Yallock

10.4-64    

9

15/06/13 (Sat)

14:10

Mt Evelyn Football Ground

12.21-93 

 

Mount Evelyn

13.7-85    

10

22/06/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

26.14-170    

 

Warburton Millgrove

11.5-71 

11

29/06/13 (Sat)

14:10

Emerald Football Ground

9.17-71 

 

Emerald

9.7-61    

12

06/07/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

19.18-132    

 

Monbulk

7.6-48 

13

13/07/13 (Sat)

14:10

Belgrave Football Ground

20.15-135 

 

Belgrave

9.16-70    

14

27/07/13 (Sat)

14:10

Olinda Ferny Creek Football Ground

20.9-129 

 

Olinda Ferny Creek

11.5-71    

15

03/08/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

14.12-96    

 

Wandin

14.17-101 

16

10/08/13 (Sat)

14:10

Gembrook Cockatoo Football Ground

15.24-114 

 

Gembrook Cockatoo

4.9-33    

17

17/08/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

23.12-150    

 

Woori Yallock

7.7-49 

18

24/08/13 (Sat)

14:10

Upwey Tecoma Football Ground

24.15-159    

 

Mount Evelyn

8.14-62 

Finals

2

07/09/13 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)

14:10

Healesville Football Ground

18.13-121    

 

Wandin

10.19-79 

4

21/09/13 (Sat)
(Grand Final)

14:30

Healesville Football Ground

10.13-73    

 

Woori Yallock

12.13-85 

Tiger Notice Board

Find us on Team App

 

***The committee and coaching panel of our great club are proud and excited to announce the appointments of David Bell as Senior Playing Coach and Brad Neil as Assistant Coach for the 2019 season.
Their football knowledge, drive, enthusiasm and belief in the direction of both the football and UTFNC as a whole were telling factors in the decision to appoint these two outstanding candidates.
On behalf of the whole club, we wish you both all the best for an exciting 2019 season. Go Tigers!

***All Archives,Player Statistics and Full Best and Fairest Votes are now complete as at end of Season 2018 and can be accessed from the top menu Bar

***We are pleased to announce that Craig Waters has been elected as Club President for season 2019

 

 

Tiger Sponsors