Home

Ronald Ricketts Memorial Shield Match

The inaugural Ronald Ricketts Memorial Shield Match between Moreland and Chadstone Lacrosse Clubs is to be held on Sunday 2nd April 2017 2.45pm at Percy Treyvaud Reserve, Chadstone.more

Kira Mowat Makes Second U18 Vic Team

Chadstone Lacrosse Club congratulates Kira on making her second Victorian U18 team!more

Shooting High: Sam Boontjes, 15, Makes U18 State Team

Sam Boontjes, an under 15 player for Chadstone Lacrosse Club, has made the impressive leap into the under 18 Victorian Lacrosse Team which was announced late last month.more

Game Day App by SportsTG

A new app, Game Day, is an easy way to access fixtures, ground locations and competition ladders on your mobile or tablet.more

Entertainment Book 2017-18

Help support the club while snagging yourself some bargains!more

Be a Chadstone Redback Sponsor

Chadstone Lacrosse Club is looking for sponsors.more

2017 Registrations Now Open

Registrations are now open for 2017. Please use the link below (SportingPulse Registration), or copy the following to your browser to register with Chaddy.more

Subscribe to our newsletter

Our Fortnightly newsletter will keep you up to date with all things Chaddy.more

Vale Ron Ricketts

Chadstone Lacrosse Club mourns the loss of Ron Ricketts whose life was tragically cut short on Thursday 12th Nov 2015.more

Chaddy and Burnside in the news!

Lacrosse in the West Wimmera District. Newspaper article about our training camp with Burnside read all the details below.more
[click here for archives]
--ABOVEADS--

Chadstone Club Registration and Payments

--ABOVEADS--

Platinum Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Gold Sponsor

--ABOVEADS--

Silver Sponsors

--ABOVEADS--

Bronze Sponsors

Photo Gallery

Ladder Div 1 Men's

Division 1 Men
POS TEAM PTS
1 Moreland 0
2 Williamstown 0
3 Malvern 0
4 Chadstone 0
5 Altona 0
6 MCC 0
7 Eltham 0
8 Melbourne University 0
9 Footscray 0

Ladder A Grade Women's

A Grade Women
POS TEAM PTS
1 Footscray 18
2 Chadstone 16
3 Newport 14
4 Williamstown Women 12
5 Altona 8

Ladder Div 2 Men

Division 2 Men
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 0
2 Surrey Park 0
3 Moreland 0
4 Camberwell 0
5 Altona 0
6 Chadstone 0

Ladder B Grade Women's

B Grade Women
POS TEAM PTS
1 Surrey Park 0
2 Eltham 0
3 Malvern 0
4 Williamstown Women 0
5 MCC 0
6 Melbourne University 0
7 Newport 0
8 Chadstone 0

Ladder U/17 Girls

Under 17 Girls
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 0
2 Footscray 0
3 Newport 0
4 Surrey Park 0
5 Chadstone 0

Ladder U/15 Boys

Under 15 Boys 2014

Ladder U/13 Girls

Under 13 Girls