Winter 2016 Grand Final Results and Most Determined Players

Congratulations to all teams that made the grand finals for the Winter 2016 season held on September 10th.

Below are the results of all games as well as the most determined player for each game. You will see there are a number of games where we don't have the name and the team of the player who won the most determined so if you know who received this award please send us a message on our Facebook page and we will add it right away.

 

Age Grade Team1 Score1 Team2 Score2 Most Determined Player Team
Boys U09 A   Koonung 01  28 Eltham 02  26 Ryder Cheesman Koonung 01
Boys U09 AR   ParkOrchards 01  32 Bulleen 02  41 Mason Harvie Park Orchards 01
Boys U09 BA Koonung 02  13 Warrandyte 01  38 Jamie Guymer Warrandyte 01
Boys U09 BA-2  ParkOrchards 02  25 Eltham 07  21 Riley Di Conza Park Orchards 02
Boys U09 BB Collingwood 02  20 Eltham 04  26 Tom Ronchi Collingwood 02
Boys U09 BB-2  Balwyn 01  32 Koonung 03  12 Russell Parry Koonung 03
Boys U09 BC Banyule 01  26 Eltham 13  32    
Boys U09 BC-2  Bulleen 06  23 ParkOrchards 04  20 Sam Oakley-Slingsby Park Orchards 04
Boys U09 BD Koonung 04  20 Ivanhoe 03  10 James Ferraivolo Ivanhoe 03
Boys U09 BD-2  Eltham 06  22 ParkOrchards 05  26 Brodie Petrovic Elltham 09
Boys U09 CA Eltham 09  20 Collingwood 05  22 Jed Manser Eltham 09
Boys U09 CA-2  ParkOrchards 06  23 Bulleen 07  8 James Edward Bulleen 07
Boys U09 CB Banyule 03  25 Blackburn 02  24 Samuel Bamford Banyule 03
Boys U09 CB-2  Banyule 02  10 Bulleen 08  26 Dante Canales Banyule 02
Boys U09 CC Collingwood 04  14 Eltham 11  6    
Boys U09 CC-2  Eltham 20  16 Balwyn 03  11    
Boys U09 CD Eltham 16  9 Collingwood 08  21 Marcus Ferguson Eltham 16
Boys U09 CD-2  Ivanhoe 07  21 Eltham 14  13    
Boys U09 CE Blackburn 03  20 Collingwood 07  10 Martin Okelo Blackburn 03
Boys U09 CE-2  Balwyn 05  11 Eltham 24  15 Zach Cochran Eltham 24
Boys U09 DA Whitehorse 03  11 Balwyn 04  12 Unknown Whitehorse 03
Boys U09 DA-2  Doncaster 05  27 Whitehorse 02  14 Hugh Gianfriddo Doncaster 05
Boys U09 DB Bulleen 12  29 Koonung 10  12 Lachlan Baldori Bulleen 12
Boys U09 DB-2  Eltham 33  11 Ivanhoe 08  19 Joel Brown Eltham 33
Boys U09 DC Bulleen 11  19 Bulleen 10  16 Julian Gandolfo Bulleen 11
Boys U09 DC-2  ParkOrchards 13  20 Eltham 27  25 Olivia Lanza Park Orchards 13
Boys U09 DD Eltham 28  15 Blackburn 04  8 Evan Ferguson Eltham 28
Boys U09 DD-2  Eltham 17  17 Eltham 31  16 Jalen Freame Eltham 11
Boys U09 DD-3  ParkOrchards 09  8 Bulleen 09  5 Gus Freeman Park Orchards 09
Boys U09 DE  Warrandyte 03  10 Koonung 11  7 Liam Habjan Warrandyte 03
Boys U09 DE-2  Eltham 32  13 Eltham 26  4 Archie Peacock Eltham 32
Boys U11 A   Eltham 01  65 Bulleen 01  20    
Boys U11 AR   Eltham 05  26 Bulleen 02  29 Hans Marnier Bulleen 02
Boys U11 BA Eltham 04  40 Bulleen 03  39    
Boys U11 BA-2  Banyule 01  51 Bulleen 04  38    
Boys U11 BB Koonung 02  50 Ivanhoe 01  29 Jules Tragardh Ivanhoe 01
Boys U11 BB-2  Koonung 03  44 Eltham 06  25 Kye Hunter Eltham 06
Boys U11 BC Collingwood 02  49 Whitehorse 01  15 Deng Jako Collingwood 02
Boys U11 BC-2  Warrandyte 02  19 Banyule 03  31    
Boys U11 BD Doncaster 01  28 Bulleen 08  29 Jake Cardamone Doncaster 01
Boys U11 BD-2  Collingwood 04  33 Nunawading 03  12 Nico Del Beato Collingwood 04
Boys U11 BE Koonung 05  40 Bulleen 06  25 James Godfrey Koonung 05
Boys U11 BE-2  Collingwood 03  28 Eltham 09  19 Thomas Cadusch Eltham 09
Boys U11 BF  Eltham 13  44 Bulleen 11  34 Patrick Toscano Bulleen 11
Boys U11 BF-2  Bulleen 10  42 Warrandyte 03  37 Unknown Unknown
Boys U11 CA Collingwood 12  34 Whitehorse 04  36 Jason Qiao Collingwood 12
Boys U11 CA-2  ParkOrchards 06  17 Koonung 06  11 Fraser King Park Orchards  06
Boys U11 CB Marcellin 02  23 Bulleen 09  34    
Boys U11 CB-2  Balwyn 06  28 Whitehorse 03  24 Aydan Yim Balwyn 06
Boys U11 CC Doncaster 03  23 Collingwood 08  28 Dominic Carr Collingwood 08
Boys U11 CC-2  Koonung 07  33 Bulleen 15  29 Unknown Unknown
Boys U11 CD Banyule 02  17 Nunawading 06  26 Mitchell Sharkie Nunawading 06
Boys U11 CD-2  Nunawading 04  20 Eltham 23  24 Nicholas Moran Nunawading 04
Boys U11 CE Balwyn 05  34 Ivanhoe 03  33 Paul Kocan Balwyn 05
Boys U11 CE-2  Eltham 22  30 Ivanhoe 07  20 Cooper Robby Ivanhoe 07
Boys U11 CF  Balwyn 04  49 Ivanhoe 08  23 Rueben Reid Balwyn 04
Boys U11 CF-2  Eltham 17  26 Balwyn 08  34 Alex Carre-Riddell Balwyn 08
Boys U11 DA Collingwood 10  27 Warrandyte 04  21 Joshua Watkins Warrandyte 04
Boys U11 DA-2  Ivanhoe 05  27 ParkOrchards 09  26 Unknown Park Orchards 09
Boys U11 DB Eltham 28  31 Eltham 33  27 Alfred Noonan Eltham 28
Boys U11 DB-2  Banyule 04  20 Eltham 24  9 James McGregor Eltham 24
Boys U11 DC Blackburn 02  24 Collingwood 14  27 Unknown Unknown
Boys U11 DC-2  Warrandyte 05  10 Ivanhoe 06  16 Joshua Donohue Ivanhoe 06
Boys U11 DD Nunawading 08  20 ParkOrchards 08  21 Unknown Nunawading 08
Boys U11 DD-2  Nunawading 09  13 Collingwood 15  25 Unknown Unknown
Boys U11 DE  Doncaster 05  7 Banyule 05  22 Ashley Watt Banyule 05
Boys U11 DE-2  Warrandyte 06  21 Whitehorse 07  18 Jack Gale Warrandyte 06
Boys U11 DF  Collingwood 16  8 Blackburn 03  19 Luca Carvill Blackburn 03
Boys U11 DF-2  Eltham 32  20 Eltham 26  5 Alex Irwin Eltham 32
Boys U13 A   Eltham 01  26 Bulleen 01  43 Thomas Stockwell Eltham 01
Boys U13 AR Warrandyte 01  58 Balwyn 01  65 Matthew Dunstan Balwyn 01
Boys U13 BA Eltham 03  59 Blackburn 01  57 Shaw Gale Eltham 03
Boys U13 BB Collingwood 02  36 Koonung 03  31 Uling Lueth Collingwood 02
Boys U13 BC Ivanhoe 01  31 Eltham 09  34    
Boys U13 BD Balwyn 04  44 Nunawading 05  36 Lachlan Blunden Nunawading 05
Boys U13 BE Bulleen 10  38 Eltham 12  33    
Boys U13 BF  Whitehorse 01  24 Ivanhoe 02  43 Jamie Koutoufides Ivanhoe 02
Boys U13 CA Balwyn 06  22 Eltham 19  25    
Boys U13 CB Koonung 06  29 Eltham 18  55    
Boys U13 CC Ivanhoe 03  43 Bulleen 15  18 Thanush Selcakumar Ivanhoe 03
Boys U13 CD Banyule 06  36 Collingwood 11  44 Charlie Stone Collingwood 11
Boys U13 CE Bulleen 21  18 Balwyn 09  26 Cameron Woodrup Balwyn 09
Boys U13 CF  Bulleen 22  42 Ivanhoe 10  30 Jackson Hughes Bulleen 22
Boys U13 DA Banyule 05  32 Eltham 25  22    
Boys U13 DB Koonung 11  28 Eltham 26  50 Elijah Karalus Koonung 11
Boys U13 DC Balwyn 12  22 Eltham 23  31 Sam Wenn Balwyn 12
Boys U13 DD Blackburn 03  34 Balwyn 10  43    
Boys U13 DE  Eltham 31  49 Balwyn 13  64 Joshua Colledge Eltham 31
Boys U13 DF  Ivanhoe 09  21 Collingwood 14  23 Joshua Muscat Ivanhoe 09
Boys U15 A   Eltham 01  45 Koonung 01  33    
Boys U15 AR Nunawading 01  62 Marcellin 01  54 Alex Kanellis Marcellin 01
Boys U15 BA Whitehorse 01  46 Eltham 05  39 Cooper Lean Whitehorse 01
Boys U15 BB Blackburn 01  63 Bulleen 02  54 Luke Sterling Blackburn 01
Boys U15 BC Balwyn 01  35 Eltham 09  41 Lachlan Allan Eltham 09
Boys U15 BD Nunawading 04  21 Collingwood 03  33 Cameron Ross Collingwood 03
Boys U15 BE Bulleen 06  43 Balwyn 04  25 Josef Lim Bulleen 06
Boys U15 CA Bulleen 05  45 ParkOrchards 04  33 Anthony Dicecsare Bulleen 05
Boys U15 CB Marcellin 03  33 Bulleen 07  28 Adrian Skarpetis Bulleen 07
Boys U15 CC Bulleen 14  31 Banyule 03  39    
Boys U15 CD Bulleen 09  37 Koonung 06  23 Luke Knight Bulleen 09
Boys U15 CE Collingwood 07  25 Nunawading 09  28 Hudson Galanou Nunawading 09
Boys U15 DA Collingwood 08  28 Warrandyte 04  27 Jackson Miller Warrandyte 04
Boys U15 DB Ivanhoe 05  36 Warrandyte 05  15 Joseph Ivanhoe 05
Boys U15 DC Collingwood 10  15 Bulleen 15  28 Kieran Lim Bulleen 15
Boys U15 DD Eltham 23  17 Ivanhoe 06  19 Kyron Salter Ivanhoe 06
Boys U15 DE  Collingwood 12  22 Balwyn 12  24 Jacob Mendoza Clarke Balwyn 12
Boys U17 A   Bulleen 01  65 Eltham 01  46 Mark Simeoni Bulleen 01
Boys U17 AR Ivanhoe 01  46 Nunawading 01  61    
Boys U17 BA ParkOrchards 01  45 Nunawading 04  40 Joshua Voodg Park Orchards 01
Boys U17 BB Doncaster 01  26 ParkOrchards 02  45 Ethan Hansen Park Orchards 02
Boys U17 BC Bulleen 06  24 Whitehorse 01  44 Jack Stewart Whitehorse 01
Boys U17 CA Eltham 06  39 Marcellin 01  38 Jamus Richardson Marcellin 01
Boys U17 CB Balwyn 04  24 Nunawading 08  35 Harrison Pertile Nunawading 08
Boys U17 CC Balwyn 06  27 Ivanhoe 04  33 Richard Messner Balwyn 06
Boys U17 CD Balwyn 08  35 Koonung 04  17 Lachlan Waldner Balwyn 08
Boys U17 DA Eltham 12  34 Bulleen 09  26 Jaydn Coleriso Eltham 12
Boys U17 DB Bulleen 11  33 Doncaster 02  30 Ethan Davey Bulleen 11
Boys U17 DC Eltham 14  41 Balwyn 07  28 Liam Franich Eltham 14
Boys U19 A   Warrandyte 01  53 Collingwood 01  28 Zephaniah Hilton Warrandyte 01
Boys U19 AR Bulleen 01  54 Blackburn 01  32 Jake Bradley Bulleen 01
Boys U19 BA Eltham 03  31 Bulleen 02  35    
Boys U19 BB Blackburn 02  30 Eltham 05  29 Rhys Begeman Eltham 05
Boys U19 CA Banyule 02  40 Eltham 06  36    
Boys U19 CB Marcellin 01  31 Eltham 09  32    
Boys U19 DA Koonung 02  31 Blackburn 03  26 Josh Hehir Blackburn 03
Boys U19 DB Eltham 10  36 Balwyn 03  37 Lachlan Ioannidis Eltham 10
Girls U09 A   Balwyn 01  11 Bulleen 01  9 Grace Kwok Balwyn 01
Girls U09 AR Bulleen 02  21 Eltham 03  15  Alex De Bolfo Eltham 03
Girls U09 AR-3  Collingwood 01  13 Eltham 02  14 Julia Klein Collingwood 01
Girls U09 B1 Bulleen 03  15 Bulleen 05  21 Yefeiah Lui Bulleen 03
Girls U09 B1-2  Collingwood 02  11 Marcellin 01  8 Charlotte Paonessa Marcellin 01
Girls U09 B2 Eltham 04  12 ParkOrchards 02  30 Eloise Sanders Eltham 04
Girls U09 B2-2  Warrandyte 01  13 Nunawading 02  3 Zara Vitritti Warrandyte 01
Girls U09 B3 Bulleen 07  16 Blackburn 01  15 Scarlett Datoli Bulleen 07
Girls U09 B3-2  ParkOrchards 04  23 Eltham 09  8 Calais Bolton Park Orchards 04
Girls U09 C1 Collingwood 03  20 Koonung 02  18 Unknown Unknown
Girls U09 C1-2  Eltham 07  16 ParkOrchards 03  5 Addison Knight Eltham 07
Girls U09 C2 Marcellin 02  8 Bulleen 06  14 Lexi Gioskos Marcellin 02
Girls U09 C2-2  Balwyn 07  12 Eltham 16  8 Tayla O'Neil Balwyn 07
Girls U09 C3 Koonung 03  7 Banyule 02  6 Millie McCarthy Koonung 03
Girls U09 C3-2  Whitehorse 02  6 Banyule 04  23 Sienna McDonald Banyule 04
Girls U09 D1 Whitehorse 03  11 Eltham 14  16 Lyla Rowe Whitehorse 03
Girls U09 D1-2  Balwyn 10  9 Ivanhoe 04  4 Charlee Morrison Balwyn 10
Girls U09 D2 Koonung 04  18 Banyule 03  2 Lara Mistica Koonung 04
Girls U09 D2-2  Balwyn 09  10 Eltham 17  22 Lily Way Eltham 17
Girls U09 D3 Eltham 19  12 ParkOrchards 06  10 Emily Caldwell Park Orchards 06
Girls U09 D3-2  ParkOrchards 07  13 Warrandyte 04  14 Aki Glas-Hall Warrandyte 04
Girls U11 A   Eltham 01  33 Balwyn 01  17 Ava Jordan Eltham 01
Girls U11 AR Koonung 01  32 Bulleen 04  37 Unknown Unknown
Girls U11 B1 Bulleen 03  23 Collingwood 01  28    
Girls U11 B1-2  Koonung 02  22 Eltham 02  41    
Girls U11 B2 ParkOrchards 01  30 Marcellin 01  26 Ella Hamilton Park Orchards 01
Girls U11 B2-2  Banyule 01  33 Balwyn 03  24 Ashley vee Mrmacovski Banyule 01
Girls U11 B3 Koonung 03  27 Bulleen 08  23 Carla Prestigiacomo Bulleen 08
Girls U11 B3-2  Bulleen 07  11 Eltham 04  32 Lucy Christodoulou Eltham 04
Girls U11 B4  Collingwood 03  22 Koonung 05  21 Abbey English Collingwood 03
Girls U11 B4-2  Bulleen 10  34 Eltham 16  32 Chloe Symington Eltham 16
Girls U11 C1 Whitehorse 01  35 Warrandyte 03  12 Sienna Gabrielson Whitehorse 01
Girls U11 C1-2  Koonung 04  29 Marcellin 02  26 Ava Vincent Marcellin 02
Girls U11 C2 Collingwood 05  6 Bulleen 12  15 Sienna Grimbos Bulleen 12
Girls U11 C2-2  Eltham 06  20 Eltham 13  18 Ava Manolis Eltham 06
Girls U11 C3 Balwyn 05  16 Koonung 06  17 Evie Jack Balwyn 05
Girls U11 C3-2  Eltham 09  13 Bulleen 14  12 Ashleigh Toscano Bulleen 14
Girls U11 C4  Nunawading 04  26 Balwyn 10  24 Charlotte Grant Nunawading 04
Girls U11 C4-2  Ivanhoe 04  8 Collingwood 06  12 Bess Jefferys Collingwood 06
Girls U11 D1 ParkOrchards 04  25 Collingwood 08  10 Rhylee Farrell Park Orchards 04
Girls U11 D1-2  Doncaster 04  14 Balwyn 09  10 Unknown Unknown
Girls U11 D2 Ivanhoe 05  26 Koonung 07  4 Genevieve Harris Ivanhoe 05
Girls U11 D2-2  Eltham 14  34 Whitehorse 02  19 Aisha Irani Whitehorse 02
Girls U11 D3 Bulleen 13  23 Balwyn 12  14 Erin Glazebrook Balwyn 12
Girls U11 D3-2  Nunawading 05  17 Koonung 08  11    
Girls U11 D4  Blackburn 03  18 Collingwood 09  14 Florence Tsan Blackburn 03
Girls U11 D4-2  Eltham 19  16 Collingwood 10  8 Isabella Rudov Collingwood 10
Girls U13 A   ParkOrchards 01  30 Eltham 01  22 Mia McAulliffe Park Orchards 01
Girls U13 AR Eltham 03  33 Warrandyte 01  24 Lauren Knowles Warrandyte 01
Girls U13 B1 Balwyn 01  38 Bulleen 02  43 Eliza Bannan Bulleen 02
Girls U13 B2 Marcellin 01  34 Koonung 02  24    
Girls U13 B3 ParkOrchards 02  33 Nunawading 02  23 Georgia Cram Park Orchards 02
Girls U13 B4  Collingwood 05  31 Collingwood 03  29 Ella  Hart Collingwood 03
Girls U13 C1 Bulleen 11  26 Ivanhoe 02  27 Jessie Jones Bulleen 11
Girls U13 C2 Doncaster 01  29 Collingwood 04  10 Natasha Gannon Doncaster 01
Girls U13 C3 Ivanhoe 03  19 Bulleen 18  22 Chloe Perugini Ivanhoe 03
Girls U13 C4  Nunawading 04  24 Balwyn 07  12    
Girls U13 D1 Bulleen 17  22 Doncaster 02  21 Aria Gibellini Bulleen 17
Girls U13 D2 Eltham 18  25 Collingwood 07  20    
Girls U13 D3 Eltham 16  12 Nunawading 06  19 Jamie Quinlan Nunawading 06
Girls U13 D4  Ivanhoe 06  6 Collingwood 08  15 Milla Freeman Collingwood 08
Girls U15 A   Bulleen 01  52 Eltham 01  25 Tarni Brown Bulleen 01
Girls U15 AR Collingwood 01  38 Nunawading 01  29 Teagan Steele Nunawading 01
Girls U15 B1 Eltham 05  55 Warrandyte 01  42 Jessica Daoud Eltham 15
Girls U15 B2 Bulleen 03  23 Balwyn 01  22 Stephanie Manton Balwyn 01
Girls U15 B3 Marcellin 01  35 Nunawading 02  22 Isabella Nolan Marcellin 01
Girls U15 C1 Balwyn 07  26 Balwyn 05  29    
Girls U15 C2 Eltham 09  36 Doncaster 02  25 Joanna Lin Doncaster 02
Girls U15 C3 Eltham 11  39 Eltham 08  30 Megan Maxwell Eltham 11
Girls U15 C4  Koonung 04  36 Eltham 10  21 Charlie Refeld Koonung 04
Girls U15 D1 Eltham 13  32 Ivanhoe 05  27    
Girls U15 D2 Bulleen 17  31 Balwyn 09  38 Celina Matlock Balwyn 09
Girls U15 D3 Balwyn 13  28 ParkOrchards 03  22 Amy Dowler Park Orchards 03
Girls U17 A   Bulleen 01  54 Doreen 01  43 Jayde Cadee Bulleen 01
Girls U17 AR Warrandyte 01  22 Collingwood 01  23 Maryekken Matsas Collingwood 01
Girls U17 AR-3  Koonung 01  22 Eltham 01  29    
Girls U17 B1 Eltham 03  37 Ivanhoe 01  19    
Girls U17 B2 Marcellin 02  15 Bulleen 07  46 Isabella Sinclair Bulleen 07
Girls U17 C1 Bulleen 08  25 Ivanhoe 02  27 Claire Woodall Bulleen 08
Girls U17 C2 Balwyn 03  22 Collingwood 03  9 Giulla Licastro Balwyn 03
Girls U17 D1 Eltham 07  25 Doncaster 01  24 Bonnie Lam Doncaster 01
Girls U17 D2 Balwyn 05  32 Balwyn 06  24    
Girls U19 A   ParkOrchards 01  56 Collingwood 01  25 Alice Evans Park Orchards 01
Girls U19 AR Eltham 01  54 Ivanhoe 01  30 Vivienne Williams Ivenhoe 01
Girls U19 B1 Koonung 01  30 Eltham 02  23 Georgia Stewart Eltham 02
Girls U19 C1 Nunawading 01  33 Bulleen 03  32 Chiara Sacilotto Nunawading 01
Girls U19 D1 Eltham 04  21 Balwyn 02  25 Grace Wharton Eltham 04



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Average Points
Boys U14
Travis Chin
Leader
25.0
Av Pts
Pos Player Team Av Pts 2 Ben Ellery Bulleen 02 22.0 3 Lachlan Kellaway Balwyn 06 22.0 4 Max Dooley Koonung 03 22.0 5 Alvin Kim Doncaster 03 21.0
Total Match Points
Boys U14
Total Free Throws Made
Boys U14
Total Two Pointers Made
Boys U14
Total Personal Fouls
Boys U14

Sponsors

 

EDJBA Calendar

Notice Board - No Delete

 

Web Design Melbourne

 

edjba home edjba home balwyn blazers banyule hawks bulleen boomers collingwood all stars doncaster doncats eltham wildcats ivanhoe knights koonung comets marcellin eagles nunawading vikings park orchards steelers warrandyte redbacks whitehorse mustangs Image Map

Basketball Victoria News

This is also the bottom