Premiers & GF Medalists

 

Division 1 2018 Premiers

 

Mini Colts: Mt Barker FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"-Lachlan Murphy (MBFC)

Junior Colts: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Noah Brown (BFC)

Senior Colts: Uraidla Districts FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Jesse Landers (UDFC)

B Grade: Uraidla Districts FC- Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Paul Richards (UDFC)

A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Dylan Matsen (HFC)

 

 

 Division 2 2018 Premiers

 

Mini Colts: Kangarilla/Meadows - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jay Evans (KMFC combined team)

  Junior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -Liam Swiderski (NBFC)

Senior Colts: Kersbrook FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Mani Liddy (KFC)

 B Grade: Kerbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Nathan Pearce (KFC)

 A Grade: Ironbank Cherry Gardens FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Elijah Ware (ICGFC)

 

 

Division 1 2017 Premiers
Mini Colts: Onka Valley FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Blake Tanner (OVFC)
Junior Colts: Mt Lofty FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Jake Bilsborow (MLFC)
Senior Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Luke Bogle (BFC)
 B Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Mark Stansborough (HFC)
 A Grade: Blackwood FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Scott Bricknell (BFC)
 
 
 
Divison 2 2017 Premiers
 
Mini Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Kodi Parkinson (NBFC)
 Junior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -Liam Swiderski (NBFC)
Senior Colts: Macclesfield FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Benjamin Keough (MFC)
 B Grade: Bridgewater Callington RFC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Jesse Ryan(BCRFC)
 A Grade: Nairne Bremer FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Chris Ladhams (NBFC)

 

 

Division 1 2016 Premiers

Mini Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Samuel Matters (BFC)

Junior Colts: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Oliver Grivell (HFC)

Senior Colts: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Ben Salt (HFC)

 B Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Sam Williams (HFC)

 A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Scott Paul (HFC)

 

 

Divison 2 2016 Premiers

Mini Colts: Kangarilla FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jacob Walsh (Kangarilla FC)

 Junior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -Lachlan May (NBFC)

Senior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jamesson Kelly (NBFC)

 B Grade: Birdwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Fraser Dekok (Birdwood FC)

 A Grade: Bridgewater Callington RFC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Steve Smith (BCRFC)

 

 

 

Division 1 2015 Premiers

Mini Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Henry Smith (BFC)

Junior Colts: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Luke Taylor (HFC)

Senior Colts: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Cooper Nykamp (HFC)

 B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Aaron McAvaney (BFC)

 A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Jarryn Male (HFC)

 

 

Division 2 2015 Premiers

 

 Mini Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Lachlan May (NBFC)

 Junior Colts: Kersbrook FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Mani Liddy (KFC)

Senior Colts: Birdwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jarred Jones (BFC)

 B Grade: Kersbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Nathan Pearce (KFC)

 A Grade: Kersbrook FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Matthew Gardner (KFC)

 

  

Premiership Teams 2014

Central Division

 

 U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Joel Parker-Boers (HFC)

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Hamish Fielke (HFC)

SC: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Matthew Virgara (HFC)

 B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Luke Evans (BFC)

 A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Sam Cranna (EFC)

 

Country Division 

 

 U13s: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jarrad Smythe (MLFC)

U15S: Hahndorf (country) FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Luke Taylor (HFC)

SC: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jesse Cooper (MLFC)

 B Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Matt Stuart (MLFC)

  A Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Scott Wood (MLFC)

 

 Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2013

Central division

U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal" Bailey Hough (HFC)

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Mitchell Taylor (HFC)

SC: Blackwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matt Tuck(BFC)

B Grade: Onkaparinga Valley FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Hayden Lofts (OVFC)

A Grade: Uraidla Dist FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Paul Richards (UDFC)

 

Country Division

 U13s: Birdwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal" Will Cameron (BFC)

U15S: Nairne Bremer  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Bradley Strout (NBFC)

SC: Meadows FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Troy Blackwell (MFC)

 B Grade: Nairne Bremer FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Lee Hughes (KFC)

 A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Lachlan Fleet (EFC)

 

 

Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2012

Central division

U13s:  Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"  Ryan Williams (BFC)

U15S: Hahndorf  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Benjamin Lucas (HFC)

SC: Onkaparinga Valley FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matthew Dean (OVFC)

B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Stephen Pech (BFC)

A Grade: Mt Barker FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Caine Jinnette (MBFC)

Country Division

U13s:  Meadows FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"  Mitchell Crowden (MFC)

U15S: Birdwood  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Jarred Jones (BFC)

SC: Kangarilla FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Tom Hall (KFC)

B Grade: Kersbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Daniel Clark (KFC)

A Grade: Kersbrook FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Daniel Miller (KFC)

 

Grand Final Footage

Division One Grand Final

https://youtu.be/-tN7lfkKFFk

 

Division Two Grand Final is available on

Hillsfooty.com

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

Grand Finals -HFL Media footage

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 34
2 Mt Barker 24
3 Uraidla 23
4 Blackwood 21
5 Echunga 19
6 Mt Lofty 12
7 Onka Valley 8
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018