2014 Season 16
POWER HORSE CUP 2014 - 201516th Season Men's Basketball LeagueAl Gharafa Training Gym, Doha-Qatar FRIDAY GAMESHIGHLIGHTS IN BLUE COLOR |
DATE | GAME | COURT | TIME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
06 Feb 15 | 13 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 18U | PYC2 TRAVELEX vs Young CEG-Supreme Tech |
14 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 18U | AGLS-PYC1 TRAVELEX vs Q-PALZ OOREDOO | |
15 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 18U | Dukhan Ballers Tigers vs QMMF-Pinoy Expat Rams | |
30 Jan 15 | 10 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 18U | AGLS-PYC1 TRAVELEX vs PYC2 TRAVELEX |
11 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 18U | Q-PALZ vs QMMF-Pinoy Expat Rams | |
12 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 18U | Dukhan Ballers Tigers vs Young CEG-Supreme Tech | |
GM 3 | 24 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | (FINALS) QMMF-PALMERAS vs PEACE QATAR |
23 Jan 15 | 7 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 18U | QMMF-Pinoy Expat Rams vs PYC2 TRAVELEX |
8 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 18U | Dukhan Ballers Tigers vs Q-PALZ | |
GM 2 | 23 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | (FINALS) QMMF-PALMERAS vs PEACE QATAR |
9 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 18U | Young CEG-Supreme Tech vs AGLS-PYC1 TRAVELEX | |
16 Jan 15 | 65 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | (3rd Place) EVENTS/BEYOND vs Sarah Geronimo |
21 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 1st Div | (3rd Place) ONE FAMILY vs BUILDERS CEG INT'L | |
|
66 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | (FINALS) MCM vs BOLLEROS |
GM 1 | 22 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | (FINALS) QMMF-PALMERAS vs PEACE QATAR |
QP Dukh | 4 | - | 03:00 PM | Road GM | CEG Int'l-Supreme Tech vs QMMF-Pinoy Expat Rams |
QP Dukh | 5 | - | 04:15 PM | Road GM | PYC2 vs Q-PALZ |
QP Dukh | 6 | - | 05:30 PM | Road GM | Dukhan Ballers Tigers vs AGLS-PYC1 |
09 Jan 15 | 63 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | EVENTS AND BEYOND vs MCM |
64 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | SARAH GERONIMO vs BOLLEROS | |
SEMIS | 19 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | ONE Family vs QMMF-PALMERAS |
SEMIS | 20 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | Builders Construction\CEG Int'l vs PEACE Qatar |
1 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 18U | AGLS-PYC1 vs QMMF-Pinoy Expat Rams | |
2 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 18U | Young CEG Int'l-Supreme Tech vs Q-PALZ | |
3 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 18U | PYC2 vs Dukhan Ballers Tigers | |
02 Jan 15 | 61 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | MCM vs MECHANIC Blazers (E1 vs F2) |
PSG | 1 | 09:00 AM | 18U | Q-PALZ vs QMMF-EXPAT PINOY | |
62 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs BERKS BOGI (F1 vs E2) | |
2 Beat | 18 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | Dukhan Ballers\August ST vs PEACE Qatar |
- | 2 | 09:00 AM | PYC Completion | ||
PSG | 2 | 10:30 AM | 18U | PYC Youth-1 vs Young CEG Int'l-Supreme Tech. | |
PSG | 2 | 12:01 PM | 18U | PYC Youth-2 vs Dukhan Ballers Tiger | |
26 DEC | - | 1 | 07:30 AM | - | - |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | - |
2 Beat | 16 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | Dukhan Ballers\August ST vs PEACE Qatar |
2 Beat | 17 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | QMMF \ PALMERAS vs JIREH\August ST |
57 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | MECHANIC Blazers vs AL DAR Exchange | |
58 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs QCONETS | |
59 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | BERKS BOGI vs LOS ILONGOS | |
60 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | MCM vs MZP Cedars | |
FIRST & THIRD TEAM DIVISION - End of Elimination | |||||
19 DEC | 52 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH GERONIMO vs LOS Ilongos |
2014 | 13 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 1st Div | Builders Construction\CEG Int'l vs JIREH\August ST |
14 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | Dukhan Ballers\August ST vs QMMF \ PALMERAS | |
15 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | PEACE Qatar vs ONE Family | |
53 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs BERKS BOGI Pampanga | |
54 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs JAGUAR Alfardan | |
55 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs MZP Cedars | |
56 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | EVENTS And BEYOND vs KCT-UCC | |
12 DEC | 48 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs KCT-UCC |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | PIBAQ Youth |
10 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | QMMF \ PALMERAS vs PEACE Qatar | |
11 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | ONE Family vs Builders Construction\CEG Int'l | |
49 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH GERONIMO vs AL DAR Exchange | |
12 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 1st Div | Dukhan Ballers\August ST vs. JIREH\August Sports Tailor | |
50 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | JAGUAR Alfardan vs MECHANIC Blazers | |
51 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | BERKS BOGI Pampanga vs EVENTS And BEYOND | |
05 DEC | 45 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | The PEARL vs AL DAR Exchange |
2014 | 46 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs CHIYODA-Almana |
8 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | QMMF \ PALMERAS vs Builders Construction\CEG Int'l | |
9 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | ONE Family vs JIREH\August Sports Tailor | |
- | 2 | 07:30 AM | - | LBA™ | |
- | 2 | 09:00 AM | - | LBA™ | |
- | 2 | 10:30 AM | - | LBA™ | |
47 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | MECHANIC Blazers vs MCM | |
28 NOV | 40 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs QCONETS |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | PIBAQ Youth |
6 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | JIREH\August Sports Tailor vs PEACE Qatar | |
7 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | ONE Family vs QMMF \ PALMERAS | |
41 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs MCM | |
42 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | MZP Cedars vs CHIYODA-Almana | |
43 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs MECHANIC Blazers | |
44 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | BERKS BOGI Pampanga vs KCT-UCC | |
21 NOV | 33 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | AL DAR Exchange vs MZP Cedars |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | PIBAQ Youth |
38 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs LOS Ilongos | |
39 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | QCONETS vs CHIYODA-Almana | |
34 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH GERONIMO vs The PEARL | |
35 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | KCT-UCC vs JAGUAR Alfardan | |
36 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs EVENTS And BEYOND | |
37 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs MCM | |
14 NOV | 27 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | AL DAR Exchange vs 7GO Dukhan Ballers |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | PIBAQ Youth |
5 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | PEACE Qatar vs Dukhan Ballers\August ST | |
32 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH GERONIMO vs MZP Cedars | |
28 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs BOLLEROS | |
29 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | The PEARL vs CHIYODA-Almana | |
30 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | JAGUAR Alfardan vs MCM | |
31 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | QCONETS vs LOS Ilongos | |
07 NOV | 22 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs Graph\SARAH GERONIMO |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | PIBAQ Youth |
4 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | Dukhan Ballers vs BUilders Construction\CEG Int'l | |
FINALS 3 | 23 | 1 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | KIA MOTORS vs PORSCHE |
23 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | The PEARL vs MZP Cedars | |
24 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | BERKS BOGI Pampanga vs MECHANIC Blazers | |
25 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | CHIYODA-Almana vs LOS Ilongos | |
26 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | EVENTS And BEYOND vs MCM | |
31 OCT | 17 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | AL DAR Exchange vs LOS Ilonggos |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | - | - |
- | 1 | 10:30 AM | - | - | |
FINALS 2 | 22 | 1 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | KIA MOTORS vs PORSCHE |
18 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | JAGUAR Alfardan vs BERKS BOGI Pampanga | |
19 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | QCONETS vs The PEARL | |
20 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | BOLLEROS vs EVENTS And BEYOND | |
21 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | QTC-ICS vs MECHANIC Blazers | |
24 OCT | 13 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | MECHANIC Blazers vs EVENTS And BEYOND |
2014 | - | 1 | 09:00 AM | Youth | Youth |
- | 1 | 10:30 AM | Youth | Youth | |
FINALS 1 | 21 | 1 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | KIA MOTORS vs PORSCHE |
14 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH GERONIMO vs QCONETS | |
15 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | KCT-UCC vs MCM | |
16 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | LOS Ilongos vs MZP Cedars | |
Battle-3 | 20 | 2 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | TOYOTA vs BMW ALFARDAN |
17 OCT | 7 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | BERKS BOGI Pampanga vs MCM |
2014 | 8 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | AL DAR Exchange vs CHIYODA-Al Mana |
18 | 1 | 10:30 AM | Inter-Car | KIA Motors vs BMW Alfardan | |
19 | 1 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | TOYOTA vs PORSCHE | |
9 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | KCT-UCC vs MECHANIC Blazers | |
10 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | EVENTS And BEYOND vs JAGUAR Alfardan | |
11 | 2 | 10:30 AM | 3rd Div | The PEARL vs LOS Ilongos | |
12 | 2 | 12:01 PM | 3rd Div | QCONETS vs MZP Cedars | |
10 OCT | 4 | 1 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | AL Dar Exchange vs QCONETS |
2014 | 3 | 1 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | Berks Bogi Pampanga vs QTC-ICS |
2 | 1 | 10:30 AM | 1st Div | ONE Family vs Dukhan Ballers\August ST | |
3 | 1 | 12:01 PM | 1st Div | PEACE Qatar vs BUilders Construction\CEG Int'l | |
6 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | KCT-UCC vs BOLLEROS | |
5 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | Graphitees\SARAH G. vs CHIYODA-Al Mana | |
16 | 2 | 10:30 AM | Inter-Car | BMW Alfardan vs MERCEDES Benz | |
17 | 2 | 12:01 PM | Inter-Car | PORSCHE vs NISSAN | |
03 OCT | 07:00 AM | Call Time | |||
2014 | 07:30 AM | Team Parade | |||
08:00 AM | Grand Opening Ceremony | ||||
FINALS-3 | 63 | 1 | 09:30 AM | 2nd Div | Mabuhay Restaurant vs Qat-Art One Design (One Family) |
01 | 2 | 09:30 AM | 3rd Div | QMMF \ PALMERAS vs JIREH\August Sports Tailor | |
1 | 11:00 AM | Legends' Basketball Academy - Alvin Patrimonio | |||
2 | 11:00 AM | Legends' Basketball Academy - Alvin Patrimonio | |||
26 SEPT | 1 | 2 | 07:30 AM | 3rd Div | Bolleros vs Jaguar Alfardan |
2014 | 2 | 2 | 09:00 AM | 3rd Div | 7GO Dukhan Ballers vs The Pearl |