Round 3 April 28

A Grade

Tatyoon                   1              6              8              16           Jane King (GD/GS), Amy Matthews (WD/WA)

Woorndoo Mortlake   7              13           21           36           Kate Reynolds (GD/C), Chris Morgan (C/WA)

 

Penshurst                 20           38           60           77           Sophie Ballinger, Sarah Jane McDonald

Hawkesdale Macarthur6              11           18           26           Kylie Habel, Anna Habel

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld4              14           27           41           Sue Balkin Mitchell (GD)

Caramut                       14           18           26           30           Kaye Jenkins (GD)

 

Moyston Willaura          10           17           30           42           Georgie Eastick (GA), Christina Kingi (GS)

SM&W Rovers               17           26           38           47          

 

Lismore Derrinallum     13           21           28           36           Monique Henderson (GK)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac    8              17           24           31           Georgia Notting (WD)

 

Ararat                         14           30           46           62           Sarah West (GA), Lisa Haddow (C)

Great Western            6              10           16           24           Amy Kindred (GD), Laura Higgins (WD)

 

B Grade

Tatyoon                   5              7              12           17           Blaire Spalding (GD/WD)

Woorndoo Mortlake   8              17           26           35           Danielle Greig (WD)

 

Penshurst                  11           28           38           50           Brianna Bensch, Jessica McCallum

Hawkesdale Macarthur1              3              4              9              Anna Habel, Rachel Price

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  14           22           30           41           Ally Gordon (WD)

Caramut                       6              9              12           15           Jodie McConnell (GK/WD/C)

 

Moyston Willaura            Won on forfeit

SM&W Rovers

 

Lismore Derrinallum       8              17           28           41           Lauren McLennan (GA)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        9              10           15           19           Grace Bannon (WA)

 

Ararat                          11           17           27           35

Great Western                3              11           15           18

 

C Grade

Tatyoon                      2              4              8              16           Mikeala Bell (GS)

Woorndoo Mortlake      3              9              18           22           Kylie Casson (GK)

 

Penshurst                 6              15           22           24           Laura Healy (GK/C) Sally Casey (GS/GK/GD)

Hawkesdale Macarthur3              5              7              8              Felicity Noonan (WD/GS) Kate Bowe (GD)

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld5              14           16           22           Hayley Dawson(GD)

Caramut                      5              10           19           25           Chloe Jewell (GD/WD)

 

Moyston Willaura         10           15           16           21           Shelley Wells (GS/GA)

SM&W Rovers               8              14           22           30           Kylie Box (GA/GD/GS)

 

Lismore Derrinallum     8              21           30           47           Rachel Knight (C)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      2              2              4              6              Rachel Cornwell (C)

 

Ararat                         12           20           33           40           Missy Brown (GD)

Great Western            1              2              6              7              Kate McCarthy (GD)

17 & Under

Tatyoon                      11           20           25           30           Mikaela Bell (GA)

Woorndoo Mortlake      11           21           26           30           Brooke Eldridge (GA/GD)

 

Penshurst                    14           27           34           42           Chloe Uebergang, Alanna Cottrill

Hawkesdale Macarthur  8              17           23           33           Grace Linke, Kirsten Noonan

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld  6              14           17           24           Sarah McIntyre (WA/GA)

Caramut                       4              10           12           18          

 

Moyston Willaura            5              12           22           25           Ashley Dent (WD)

SM&W Rovers                 10           17           26           33           Madeline Meek (GS/GK)

 

Lismore Derrinallum       6              10           14           15

Wickliffe Lake Bolac        12           24           35           46

 

Ararat                                   Bye

Great Western

 

15 & Under

Tatyoon                      4              6              12           20          

Woorndoo Mortlake      4              6              9              12

 

Penshurst                                                                    8              Talina Kruger, Anna McMeel

Hawkesdale Macarthur                                                 14           Leah Drendel

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld Bye

 

Moyston Willaura            8              13           18           22

SM&W Rovers               5              7              7              8             

 

Lismore Derrinallum       Bye

 

Ararat                           12           21           26           33           Abby Driscoll (GA/GS)

Great Western              2              6              10           14           Rebecca Gilbert (C/WA)

 

13 & Under

Tatyoon                      0              0              3              7              Sarah Phillips (GK/GA)

Woorndoo Mortlake      3              7              9              16           Shona McGuigan (GA/GS)

 

Penshurst                  2              11           14           15           Brooke Kelly (GS/GA)

Hawkesdale Macarthur0              0              3              5              Nikki Milgate (WA)

 

Glenthompson Dunkeld5              10           14           23           Team Effort

Caramut                      2              2              3              4              Claudia Pascoe (C)

 

Moyston Willaura        15           23           29           42           Rachael Williamson (GA/GD)

SM&W Rovers              1              1              1              1              Chloe Porter (WA/GA/C)

 

Lismore Derrinallum     3              7              9              12           Courtney Coutts (GA)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac      4              4              8              11           Taylor Hughes (WA)

 

Ararat                         2              7              10           17           Gypsie Dunmore (GS)

Great Western             0              0              1              2              Julia Clugston (GD)

 

A GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 3 0 0 0 251 47 534.04 12
Glen Dunkeld 3 0 0 0 162 84 192.86 12
Lismore Derrinallum 3 0 0 0 137 83 165.06 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 1 0 0 122 77 158.44 8
SM&W Rovers 2 1 0 0 107 112 95.54 8
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 1 0 0 89 118 75.42 8
Ararat 1 2 0 0 130 107 121.50 4
Caramut 1 2 0 0 97 84 115.48 4
Hawkesdale Mac 1 2 0 0 100 160 62.50 4
Moyston Willaura 0 3 0 0 88 126 69.84 0
Tatyoon 0 3 0 0 43 135 31.85 0
Great Western 0 3 0 0 44 237 18.57

0

 

B GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Penshurst 3 0 0 0 136 46 295.65 12
Lismore Derrinallum 3 0 0 0 109 66 165.15 12
Glen Dunkeld 2 1 0 0 118 72 163.89 8
Woorndoo Mortlake 2 1 0 0 85 69 123.19 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 2 1 0 0 54 60 90.00 8
Caramut 2 1 0 0 65 77 84.42 8
Hawkesdale Mac 2 1 0 0 79 108 73.15 8
Ararat 1 2 0 0 77 72 106.94 4
Moyston Willaura 1 2 0 0 72 70 102.86 4
Tatyoon 0 3 0 0 59 102 57.84 0
Great Western 0 3 0 0 50 132 37.88 0
SM&W Rovers 0 3 0 0 0 30 0.00 0

 

C GRADE W L D B For Ag % PP
Lismore Derrinallum 3 0 0 0 96 35 274.29 12
SM&W Rovers 3 0 0 0 90 42 214.29 12
Penshurst 3 0 0 0 84 41 204.88 12
Ararat 2 1 0 0 70 40 175.00 8
Glen Dunkeld 2 1 0 0 80 50 160.00 8
Caramut 2 1 0 0 64 60 106.67 8
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 2 0 0 56 53 105.66 4
Tatyoon 1 2 0 0 65 63 103.17 4
Moyston Willaura 1 2 0 0 49 65 75.38 4
Hawkesdale Mac 0 3 0 0 33 61 54.10 0
Great Western 0 3 0 0 32 115 27.83 0
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0 3 0 0 22 116 18.97 0

 

17 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 2 0 0 1 73 16 456.25 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3 0 0 0 125 55 227.27 12
Penshurst 2 0 0 1 89 47 189.36 12
Hawkesdale Mac 2 1 0 0 147 68 216.18 8
Caramut 2 1 0 0 83 59 140.68 8
Glen Dunkeld 1 1 0 1 39 71 54.93 8
Tatyoon 1 1 1 0 87 87 100.00 6
SM&W Rovers 1 2 0 0 70 97 72.16 4
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 2 1 0 58 109 53.21 2
Moyston Willaura 0 3 0 0 50 131 38.17 0

 

15 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Ararat 3 0 0 0 122 24 508.33 12
Tatyoon 2 0 0 1 60 18 333.33 12
Moyston Willaura 2 0 0 1 42 27 155.56 12
Hawkesdale Mac 2 1 0 0 75 38 197.37 8
Great Western 2 1 0 0 48 63 76.19 8
SM&W Rovers 0 1 0 2 8 22 36.36 8
Penshurst 1 2 0 0 33 33 100.00 4
Glenthompson Dunkeld 0 2 0 1 29 63 46.03 4
Lismore Derrinallum 0 2 0 1 8 98 8.16 4
Woorndoo Mortlake 0 3 0 0 26 65 40.00 0

 

13 & UNDER W L D B For Ag % PP
Moyston Willaura 3 0 0 0 91 5 1820.00 12
Penshurst 3 0 0 0 84 18 466.67 12
Glen Dunkeld 3 0 0 0 63 14 450.00 12
Ararat 3 0 0 0 49 23 213.04 12
Lismore Derrinallum 2 1 0 0 32 33 96.97 8
SM&W Rovers 1 1 1 0 36 60 60.00 6
Woorndoo Mortlake 1 2 0 0 34 43 79.07 4
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1 2 0 0 31 45 68.89 4
Caramut 0 2 1 0 15 61 24.59 2
Tatyoon 0 3 0 0 19 38 50.00 0
Great Western 0 3 0 0 17 87 19.54 0
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0 3 0 0 9 53 16.98 0