Lexton Plains Football League
Home
Latest News
Lexton Football League 1945 to 98
Football
Office Bearers
Best & Fairest
Maffescioni Award
LGK
Grand Final Results
Seniors
Reserves
Third's
Netball
Premiers
Best & Fairest
Grand Final Results
A Grade
B Grade
Under 17
Under 14
LFL Clubs' History
Amphitheatre
Avoca
Beaufort
Dunolly
Landsborough
Lexton
Marnoo
Moonambel
Natte Bealiba
Navarre
Waubra
Waubra detailed
Lexton Plains FL 1999 to 2010
Football
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Under 12
Best & Fairest
Senior
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Leading Goalkicker
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Ray Fisher Memorial Shield
Best on Ground
Life Members
Netball
Premiers
Senior Netball
Reserve Netball
C Grade Netball
Under 17 Netball
Under 14 Netball
Under 12 Netball
Best & Fairest
Senior Netball
Reserve Netball
C Grade Netball
Under 17 Netball
Under 14 Netball
Western Plains FL 1920 to 1998
Grand Final Results
WPFL Club's History
Carngham-Linton
Illabarook
Rokewood-Corindhap
Skipton
Club Websites
Photo Gallery
▼ More Menus
Sponsors
Major Sponsors
Support Sponsors
Football Fixtures/Results
Netball FixturesResults
VCFL Tipping Competition
Contact Us
LPFLNA
Rod Ward - General Manager
Aaron Nunn - Ops Manager
Liam Brady - Operations Manager
BFUA
VCFL
JLT Sport
Venues
Club Contacts
Ararat Eagles FNC
Carngham Linton FNC
Illabarook FNC
Lexton FNC
Natte Bealiba FNC
Navarre FNC
Rokewood Corindhap FNC
Skipton FNC
Upcoming Training
Interchange Agreements
LPFLNA / BFL
LPFLNA / ADJFL
LPFLNA / WFL
LPFLNA/MCDFL
LPFLNA / HDFL
LPFLNA / MDFL
LPFLNA / BFL SENIOR
Useful Resources
LPFLNA Constitution
De-Registration Policy
Think Before Tweeting/
Coach Accreditation Policy
WWC
Race, Religion & Sexual Orientation Policy
Drug Policy
Privacy Policy
Clearances & Registrations
Player Transfer Rules
VCFL Registration/Clearance Form
2010 Clearance Report
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Lexton Plains Football League
Best & Fairest
Lexton Football League
Senior Grade Best & Fairest
Peter Smith Medal
1946
1947
L Dunn
Landsborough
1948
K Morvell
Beaufort
1949
J Briody
Lexton
1950
Mel Morley
Amphitheatre
1951
M Vickery
Lexton
1952
Jack Clark
Beaufort
1953
Jack Clark
Beaufort
1954
Jack Clark
Beaufort
1955
Colin Bibby
Navarre
1956
D Wright
Moonambel
1957
Alan Streeter
Avoca
1958
Jack Bibby
Navarre
1959
David Norman
Beaufort
1960
Jack Bibby
Navarre
1961
Jack Bibby
Navarre
1962
Gerry Brennan
Navarre
1963
Bill Candy
Amphitheatre
1964
Bill Candy
Amphitheatre
1965
Jack Hutchings
Beaufort
1966
Howard Lockett
Lexton
1967
Greg Wright
Natte Bealiba
1968
Henry Gunstone
Navarre
1969
Merv White
Lexton
1970
Graeme Sandlant
Landsborough
&
Trevor Thomas
Navarre
1971
Howard Lockett
Lexton
1972
Neil Hall
Marnoo
1973
Joe Peacock
Landsborough
1974
Jeff Lillingston
Moonambel
1975
Wayne Jones
Marnoo
1976
Julian Kaye
Lexton
1977
Chris Bibby
Navarre
1978
Julian Kaye
Lexton
1979
Wayne Deledio
Avoca
1980
Wayne Deledio
Avoca
1981
John Lovell
Marnoo
1982
Pat Bigmore
Navarre
1983
Richard Field
Avoca
&
Steve Kirby
Lexton
1984
Pat Bigmore
Navarre
1985
Pat Bigmore
Navarre
1986
Chris Guthrie
Marnoo
1987
Brent Dyer
Navarre
1988
Brad Gooch
Natte Bealiba
&
Neil Robinson
Natte Bealiba
1989
Tony Beck
Navarre
1990
Tony Beck
Navarre
1991
Paul Campigli
Landsborough
1992
Paul Campigli
Landsborough
1993
David Edwards
Avoca
1994
Fabian Bigmore
Navarre
1995
Craig Evans
Navarre
1996
Les Brennan
Avoca
1997
Les Brennan
Avoca
1998
Malcolm Sargent
Lexton
Lexton Football League
Reserves Grade Best & Fairest
Jim Farnsworth Trophy
1960
K Morvell
Waubra
1961
1962
P Crick
Beaufort
1963
John Clohesy
Moonambel
1964
A Sims
Natte Bealiba
1965
Col Evans
Avoca
1966
A Sims
Natte Bealiba
1967
Barry Augustine
Lexton
1968
Ian Irwin
Amphitheatre
1969
E Taylor
Navarre
1970
John Henning
Lexton
1971
Colin Wood
Lexton
1972
G McLennan
Marnoo
1973
Colin Wood
Lexton
1974
Jack Bibby
Navarre
1975
Wayne Veitch
Avoca
1976
Garry Sargent
Lexton
1977
Garry Sargent
Lexton
1978
C Whiting
Marnoo
1979
John Billings
Moonambel
1980
John Billings
Moonambel
1981
Greg Jess
Avoca
1982
Rob Reading
Marnoo
1983
Robert Vance
Landsborough
1984
Michael Fraser
Natte Bealiba
1985
David Jolly
Lexton
1986
Rod Falla
Marnoo
1987
Barry Ellen
Marnoo
1988
Wayne Andison
Navarre
1989
Leigh Hines
Marnoo
1990
Pat Bigmore
Navarre
1991
Craig Hannett
Navarre
1992
Steve davis
Marnoo
1993
Richard Kelleher
Navarre
1994
Wayne Lawes
Avoca
1995
Steve Parry
Navarre
1996
Wayne Lawes
Avoca
1997
Tony James
Lexton
1998
Tony James
Lexton
Lexton Football League
Under 15 Grade Best & Fairest
Ray Bibby Trophy
1964
1965
1966
Phillip Morley
Amphitheatre
1967
Leigh McDowell
Natte Bealiba
1968
R Cordon
Waubra
1969
Dennis Ross
Natte Bealiba
1970
D Hibbert
Navarre
1971
Tony Molan
Landsborough
1972
Joe Culinan
Waubra
1973
Ken Coates
Natte Bealiba
1974
Wayne Veitch
Avoca
1975
Lyle Stevens
Lexton
1976
Andrew Murphy
Landsborough
1977
Bradley Blake
Navarre
1978
David Edwards
Avoca
Under 16's
1979
Rod Lusby
Lexton
1980
Andrew May
Marnoo
1981
Jock McGregor
Marnoo
1982
Neil Robinson
Natte Bealiba
1983
Craig Drummond
Avoca
1984
Ian Sandlant
Landsborough
1985
Paul Medwell
Avoca
1986
Sandy McGregor
Marnoo
1987
Mark Cossar
Natte Bealiba
1988
Russell Wilding
Lexton
1989
Ken Murray
Landsborough
1990
Pat Edmunds
Dunolly
1991
Nick McLennan
Marnoo
&
Brent Mortlock
Natte Bealiba
1992
Craig Partridge
Marnoo
1993
Shane Hutchins
Dunolly
Under 17's
1994
Shane Fisher
Lexton
1995
Shane Fisher
Lexton
1996
David Dridan
Lexton
1997
Clinton Browne
Landsborough
1998
Casey McCrae
Natte Bealiba
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started