2010

2010 Hampden FNL 3YB Scotty Stewart Team of the Year

Backs:                       Tom Batten                               Chris McLaren                              Luke Clarke

                                 (North Warrnambool Eagles)       (Koroit)                                         (Camperdown)

 

H/Backs:                   James Hussey                          Jarrod Thompson                          Joe McLaren (Captain)

                                 (South W’Bool)                          (South W’Bool)                             (Koroit)

 

Centre:                      Ben Goodall                              Josh Walters                                Brendan Moore

                                 (Koroit)                                      (Wartrnambool)                             (Warrnambool)

 

H/Forwards:              DannyFinn                               Josh Baxter                                  Damien O’Connor

                                 (South W’Bool)                          (Terang Mortlake)                          (Terang Mortlake)

 

Forwards:                  Simon O’Keefe                          Jason Rowan                               Tim Robertson

                                 (Koroit)                                      (Warrnambool)                              (Port Fairy)

 

Followers:                 Levi Dare                                  Joel Moloney                                Liam Ryan (Vice Cap)

                                 (Cobden)                                   (Terang Mortlake)                          (North Warrnambool Eagles)

 

Interchange:              Paul Hinkley                              Nick Thompson

                                 (Cobden)                                   (South W’Bool)

                                

                                 Tom McKenzie                          Matthew Wines

                                 (Terang Mortlake)                       (North Warrnambool Eagles)

 

Coach:                         Nigel Kol                                (South W’Bool)

Runner:                        Gary Hetherington                   (Warrnambool

Trainer:                        Alan Parsons                          (South W’Bool)

Umpire:                        Casey O’Keefe                       (WDFUA)

Photo Gallery