2009

2009 Hampden FNL 3YB Scotty Stewart Team of the Year

 

Backs:                       Greg Tongs                               Chris McLaren                              James Reicha                                

                                 (Cobden)                                   (Koroit)                                         (TerangMortlake)

 

H/Backs:                   Russell Whiteford                      Shane Bourke                               Luke Clarke

                                 (Camperdown)                           (South W’Bool)                             (Camperdown)

 

Centre:                      Rohan Couch                            Josh Walters                                Liam Ryan

                                 (Cobden)                                   (Warrnambool)                              (North Warrnambool Eagles)

 

H/Forwards:              Nicholas Couch                         Joshua Baxter                              Simon Seddon

                                 (TerangMortlake)                        (TerangMortlake)                           (Koroit)

 

Forwards:                  Tom Crosby                              Jason Rowan                               Brad Thomas

                                 (South W’bool)                           (Warrnambool)                              (Port Fairy)

 

Followers:                 Levi Dare                                  Damien O’Connor                         Simon O’Keefe

                                 (Cobden)                                   (TerangMortlake)                           (Koroit)

 

Interchange:              Nathan Jones                            Xavier Mills

                                 (TerangMortlake)                        (North Warrnambool Eagles)

 

                                 Tim Robertson                           Sam Boyd

                                 (Port Fairy)                                (Warrnambool)

 

Coach:                         Adam Dowie                          (Warrnambool)

Runner:                        Dean Dwyer                           (Port Fairy)

Umpire of the Year:      Ben Tate                                (Colac DFUA)

Photo Gallery