2006

2006 Hampden FNL 3YB Scotty Stewart Team of the Year

 

Backs:                       Ben Goodall                              Jarrod Thompson                          Brad McCosh

                                 (Koroit)                                      (South W’bool)                              (Port Fairy)

 

H/Backs:                   Matthew Sinnott                        Corey Baulch                               Stephen Dickinson

                                 (Camperdown)                           (Cobden)                                      (Cobden)

 

Centre:                      Nicholas Couch                         Josh Walters                                Danny Finn

                                 (TerangMortlake)                        (Port Fairy)                                   (South W’bool)

 

H/Forwards:              Robert Gregg                             Matthew Irving                              Darren Ewing

                                 (South W’bool)                           (TerangMortlake)                           (Warrnambool)

 

Forwards:                  Leigh Niklaus                            Brian Hinkley                                Liam Ryan

                                 (Warrnambool)                           (Camperdown)                              (North Warrnambool Eagles)

 

Followers:                 Stephen Sinnott                         Ben Harris                                    Simon O’Keefe

                                 (Camperdown)                           (Camperdown)                              (Koroit)

 

Interchange:              Ricky Smedts                           Troy Dixon

                                 (North Warrnambool Eagles)       (South W’bool)

                                

                                 Ben Kilday                                Russell Whiteford

                                 (South W’bool)                           (Camperdown)

 

Coach:                         Bryan Beinke        (South W’bool)

Runner:                        Jim McKenzie      (North Warrnambool Eagles)

Umpire of the Year:      Ben Tate              (Colac DFUA)

Photo Gallery