2005

2005 Hampden FNL 3YB Scotty Stewart Team of the Year

 

Backs:                    Kurt Niklaus                                 Scott Turner                                 Brett Taylor

                              (Warrnambool)                              (Warrnambool)                              (Cobden)

 

H/Backs:                Joe McLaren                                Damien O’Connor                         Patrick Heffernan

                              (Koroit)                                         (Terang Mortlake)                          (Terang Mortlake)

 

Centre:                   Josh Walters                                Jason Mifsud                                Ben Kilday

                              (Port Fairy)                                   (Koroit)                                         (South Warrnambool)

 

H/Forwards:           Matthew Irving                              Brett Membrey                              Brad Sholl

                              (Terang Mortlake)                          (Terang Mortlake)                          (Port Fairy)

 

Forwards:               Brian Hinkley                                Frank Matthews                            Chris Gibson

                              (Camperdown)                              (Port Fairy)                                   (Port Fairy)

 

Ruck:                     Mark Inia                                      Ben Harris                                    Russell Douglas

                              (Port Fairy)                                   (Camperdown)                              (South Warrnambool)

 

Interchange:           Ricky Smedts                              Danny Stone                                Troy Dixon

                              (North Warrnambool Eagles)          (Terang Mortlake)                          (South Warrnambool)

 

                              Leigh Walsh                                 Travis Moloney

                              (Cobden)                                      (Warrnambool)

 

Coach:                         Adam Dowie     (TerangMortlake)

Runner:                        Les Lynch         (Port Fairy)

Umpire of the Year:      David Harris     (WDFUA)

Photo Gallery