Year Premiers Runners Up
2017-2018 U11 Mixed Teeball / A-Res (combined SMSC) U9 Mixed Teeball / School Girls Div 1
2016-2017 School Girls Div 2 / A-Reserve U13 Girls / Jnr Boys / B Grade
2015 - 2016 School Girls Div 3 B-Res Black / B-Res White / Mixed 3 White
2014 - 2015 U11 Mixed Teeball / U13 Girls Modball / C Grade
2013 - 2014 U9 Mixed Teeball / U11 Mixed Teeball / Mixed Div 3 B-Res
2012 - 2013 U9 Mixed Teeball / U11 Girls Teeball / U13 Girls M C Grade Blue
2011 - 2012 B-Res U11 Girls Teeball / U11 Boys Teeball / Mixed Div 3
2010 - 2011 U11 Boys Teeball / Jnr Boys - Bailey Ward
2009 - 2010 Jnr Boys Funnel Webs - Ryan Collet/Edwin Hepi U10 Mixed Teeball / Mixed Div 4
2008 - 2009 Jnr Boys Funnel Webs - Edwin Hepi Senior Mixed Div 3
Position Name Contact
CNSA Delegate Deb Pickering cruisers.cnsa.delegate17@gmail.com; 0417 070 709
Communications Officer April Brewin cruisers.publicityofficer@gmail.com; 0432 276 883
Minute Secretary Michelle Haynes cruisers.minutesecretary@gmail.com; 0418 972 961
President Carolyn Arnold cruisers.president@gmail.com; 0403 505 771
Registrar Kylie Simpson cruisers.registrar@gmail.com; 0425 296 930
Secretary Kerri Wallwork cruisersoftball@optusnet.com.au; 0433 999 904
Treasurer Charles Arnold cruisers.treasurer@gmail.com; 0411 092 533
Umpire & Canteen Coordinator Amanda Mann cruisers.umpire.canteen@gmail.com; 0410 062 933
Uniforms & Equipment Officer/ MPO Julie Brown cruisers.uniforms@gmail.com; 0415 530 108
Vice-President Lyneene Orsini cruisers.vicepresident@gmail.com; 0418 662 231
Year Representative Team Name
2017 Blacktown Junior International Challenge Amy Mann
2017 Blacktown Junior International Challenge Charli Orsini
2017 CNSA O35's Mens Brett Bardney
2017 CNSA O35's Mens Jason Wallwork
2017 CNSA O35's Womens Lisa Bardney
2017 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Liam MacRae
2017 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Inaya Zachria
2017 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Kerri Wallwork - Manager
2017 CNSA U13 Girls Squad Ava Alley
2017 CNSA U13 Girls Squad Kaitlyn Wallwork
2017 CNSA U13 Girls Squad Laura Byatt
2017 CNSA U13 Girls Squad Rachel Bardney
2017 CNSA U15 Girls Squad Amy Mann
2017 CNSA U15 Girls Squad Charli Orsini
2017 CNSA U15 Girls Squad Chelsea Wallwork
2017 NSW U15 Metro Charli Orsini
2017 NSW U15 Metro Hannah MacKean
2017 NSW U23's Womens Lyneene Orsini - Assistant Coach
2016 CNSA O35's Mens Brett Bardney
2016 CNSA O35's Womens Kim Green
2016 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Liam Knight
2016 CNSA U11 Girls Development Inaya Zachria
2016 CNSA U11 Girls Development Kaitlyn Wallwork
2016 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Laura Byatt
2016 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Rachel Bardney
2016 CNSA U13 Boys Bailey Simpson
2016 CNSA U13 Boys Dylan Debono
2016 CNSA U13 Boys Dylan Greswell
2016 CNSA U13 Boys Harry Cosgrave
2016 CNSA U13 Boys Liam Knight
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Ava Alley
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Kaitlyn Wallwork
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Kate Alley - Scorer
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Kerri Wallwork - Manager
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Laura Byatt
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Lisa Bardney - Assistant Coach
2016 CNSA U13 Girls Development Rachel Bardney
2016 CNSA U15 Girls Amy Mann
2016 CNSA U15 Girls Charli Orsini
2016 CNSA U15 Girls Development Chelsea Wallwork
2016 CNSA U15 Girls Development Madeline Simpson
2016 CNSA U17 Boys Patrick Green
2016 CNSA U17 Boys Thomas Green
2016 CNSA U17 Girls Chloe Brown
2015 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Bailey Simpson
2015 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Liam Knight
2015 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Laura Byatt
2015 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Rachel Bardney
2015 CNSA U13 Boys Bailey Simpson
2015 CNSA U13 Girls Amy Mann
2015 CNSA U13 Girls Charli Orsini
2015 CNSA U13 Girls Grace Barry
2015 CNSA U13 Girls Kaitlin Teleki
2015 CNSA U13 Girls Lyneene Orsini - Assistant Coach
2015 CNSA U15 Girls Charli Orsini
2015 CNSA U15 Girls Development Amy Mann
2015 CNSA U15 Girls Development Chloe Brown
2015 NSW PSSA Amy Mann
2015 NSW PSSA Charli Orsini
2014 CNSA U13 Boys Chloe Brown
2014 CNSA U13 Girls Development Amy Mann
2014 CNSA U13 Girls Development Charli Orsini
2014 CNSA U13 Girls Development Chloe Brown
2014 CNSA U13 Girls Development Kaitlin Teleki
2013 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Dylan Debono
2013 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Amy Mann
2013 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Charli Orsini
2013 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Kaitlin Teleki
2012 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Benjamin O'Brien
2012 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball William Cushion
2012 CNSA U11 Girls Development Ashley Haynes
2012 CNSA U11 Girls Development Chloe Brown
2012 CNSA U11 Girls Development Kaitlin Teleki
2012 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Aaliyah Epere
2012 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Charli Orsini
2011 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Benjamin O'Brien
2011 CNSA U11 Boys Teeball Jayden Mann
2011 CNSA U11 Girls Development Ashley Haynes
2011 CNSA U11 Girls Development Chloe Brown
2011 CNSA U11 Girls Development Kiari Ward
2011 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Aaliyah Epere
2011 CNSA U11 Girls Teeball Taylor Cosgrave
2011 CNSA U13 Girls Development Taylor Cosgrave
2010 CNSA U10 Girls Teeball Taylor Cosgrave