Gawler Central
Competition
Reserves 2020
Team Links
Club Website - Squad/Roster - Fixtures - Stats
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Adam Byster B Grade 6 2020-09-26 9 5 Gawler Central 2
Alexander Robertson B Grade 3 2020-08-22 1 1 Gawler Central
Bailey Puvogel B Grade 8 2020-09-26 16 4 Gawler Central 5
Cameron Tagg B Grade 7 2020-09-26
Christopher Edge B Grade 5 2020-09-26 3 2 Gawler Central
Clint Hill B Grade 8 2020-09-26 7 3 Gawler Central 6
Daly Eichner B Grade 6 2020-09-26
Dylan Bell B Grade 1 2020-07-18 1
Dylan Pilkington B Grade 2 2020-07-25 2 1 Nuriootpa 1
Ethan Longayroux B Grade 8 2020-09-26 3 1 Gawler Central
Jack Evans B Grade 5 2020-09-05 1 1 Gawler Central
Jack Hamilton B Grade 5 2020-09-05
Jack Hutchins B Grade 7 2020-09-05
Jack Nicholls B Grade 1 2020-08-08
Jarryd Fisher B Grade 8 2020-09-26 3
Joel Latimer B Grade 8 2020-09-26 1 1 Gawler Central 3
Joel Oxenham B Grade 1 2020-07-18 1
Jonathan Schulz B Grade 8 2020-09-26 13 4 South Gawler 6
Lachlan Carter B Grade 5 2020-09-26 1 1 Gawler Central 4
Lachlan Young B Grade 6 2020-09-26 1 1 Nuriootpa 1
Owen John B Grade 2 2020-08-22
Paul Bova B Grade 6 2020-09-26 13 3 South Gawler
Peter Moreland B Grade 3 2020-08-29 2 1 Gawler Central
Ross Grady B Grade 7 2020-09-26 1 1 South Gawler 1
Ryan Wenham B Grade 7 2020-09-26 1
Samuel Acourt B Grade 3 2020-08-08 2 1 Nuriootpa 1
Samuel Dowden B Grade 7 2020-09-26 2
Sean Callanan B Grade 7 2020-09-26
Simon Marsden B Grade 6 2020-09-26 3
Thomas Cameron B Grade 7 2020-09-26 3 1 Gawler Central 1
Trey Mason B Grade 2 2020-09-26 2
Tyson Duffield B Grade 6 2020-09-26 3
Tyson Foreman B Grade 5 2020-09-26 5 3 Gawler Central 1

Last 5 Games View All

26/09 vs Angaston 47   - 39   W
12/09 vs Freeling   -   D
05/09 @ South Gawler 61   - 87   W
29/08 vs Kapunda 73   - 16   W
22/08 @ Angaston 15   - 28   W

Next Game View Game

Reserves 2020 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Gawler Central 7 7 0 0 1 1 587 227 72.11 16
2 Angaston 7 6 1 0 1 1 507 206 71.11 14
3 South Gawler 7 5 2 0 1 1 553 256 68.36 12
4 Nuriootpa Rover 7 4 3 0 1 1 451 284 61.36 10
5 Tanunda 7 3 4 0 1 1 410 294 58.24 8
6 Kapunda 7 2 5 0 1 1 368 397 48.10 6
7 Willaston 7 1 6 0 1 1 288 630 31.37 4
8 Barossa District 7 0 7 0 1 1 223 613 26.67 2
9 Freeling 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.00 0