Point Cook
Competition
2019 RAMS Division 1 Seniors
Team Links
Club Website - Squad/Roster - Fixtures - Stats
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aker Ali Point Cook 14 2019-08-24 4 3 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve 2
Alex Grigg Point Cook 8 2019-07-06 2 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.
Andrew Auciello Point Cook 9 2019-07-13 8 2 HC No 1: Hogans Road Oval 4
Andrew Robinson Point Cook 16 2019-08-24 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 11
Ben Aquilina Point Cook 1 2019-08-17
Benjamin Cox Point Cook 1 2019-04-13
Billy Kolyniuk Point Cook 2 2019-07-20 2 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Callum Morrison Point Cook 14 2019-08-10
Cameron D'Altera Point Cook 1 2019-08-03
Connor Mckenzie Point Cook 8 2019-08-17 3 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.
Daniel Bunworth Point Cook 17 2019-08-24 8 3 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 6
Daniel Duskovic Point Cook 14 2019-08-24 4
Jack Porter Point Cook 1 2019-05-04
Jack Smead Point Cook 9 2019-08-24 11 6 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 1
James Borg Point Cook 7 2019-08-24 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 1
Jessi Lampi Point Cook 17 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 10
Joshua Thomas Point Cook 2 2019-08-03 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.
Kane Ryan Point Cook 15 2019-08-24 9 3 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 2
Kristian Adorno Point Cook 6 2019-08-24 2 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 1
Leslie Butler Point Cook 10 2019-08-24 3 2 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 1
Lochlan Allen Point Cook 18 2019-08-24 21 4 CS No 1: Town Centre Oval 1 7
Luke Rappazzo Point Cook 1 2019-04-06
Marcus Groves Point Cook 14 2019-08-24 1 1 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve 3
Mason Kip Point Cook 17 2019-08-24 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 8
Mason Taylor Point Cook 17 2019-08-24 12 2 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 4
Matthew Harmer Point Cook 3 2019-07-27 1 1 CS No 1: Town Centre Oval 1
Matthew Morrison Point Cook 10 2019-07-27 2
Matthew Poland Point Cook 14 2019-08-24 2 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 11
Nathan Bratby Point Cook 7 2019-06-15 3 1 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve
Nicholas Jones Point Cook 12 2019-07-27 8 3 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.
Nicholas Weir Point Cook 15 2019-08-24 2
Nicolas Blade Point Cook 1 2019-08-24
Noah Kim Point Cook 13 2019-08-17 3
Robbie Milne Point Cook 17 2019-08-24 10
Ryan Butler Point Cook 11 2019-08-24 1 1 Werr Dist No 1: Keogh Homes Ov 1
Ryan Tandy Point Cook 1 2019-04-13
Shane Jones Point Cook 18 2019-08-24 4 2 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 6
Timothy Seccombe Point Cook 1 2019-04-06
Todd Caulfield Point Cook 14 2019-08-24 18 5 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 2
Wayde Skipper Point Cook 5 2019-06-22
William Ward Point Cook 15 2019-08-24 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 6

Last 5 Games View All

24/08 @ Deer Park 36   - 174   L
17/08 vs Spotswood 169   - 50   L
10/08 @ Werribee Districts 40   - 168   L
03/08 vs Hoppers Crossing 126   - 32   L
27/07 @ Altona 208   - 34   L

Next Game View Game

2019 RAMS Division 1 Seniors View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF F A PTS %
1 Altona 18 16 2 0 0 0 2166 802 64 270.07
2 Spotswood 18 13 5 0 0 0 1914 898 52 213.14
3 Deer Park 18 13 5 0 0 0 2129 1125 52 189.24
4 Hoppers Crossing 18 13 5 0 0 0 1784 1051 52 169.74
5 Werribee Districts 18 13 5 0 0 0 2050 1249 52 164.13
6 St Albans 18 10 8 0 0 0 1700 1386 40 122.66
7 Caroline Springs 18 6 12 0 0 0 1127 1564 24 72.06
8 Sunshine 18 4 14 0 0 0 1412 1834 16 76.99
9 Point Cook 18 2 16 0 0 0 905 2466 8 36.70
10 Albion 18 0 18 0 0 0 524 3336 0 15.71