Sunshine
Competition
2019 RAMS Division 1 Seniors
Team Links
Club Website - Squad/Roster - Fixtures - Stats
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Belal Abou-Eid SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 12 2 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 5
Ben Mcinneny SUNSHINE 14 2019-08-24 24 7 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 4
Brodie Coots-Majer SUNSHINE 4 2019-08-17
Cameron Holdsworth SUNSHINE 16 2019-08-24 19 4 Spotswood: Converse Oval (McLe 2
Charly Williams SUNSHINE 5 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Chris Atkins SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 5 2 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve 9
Daniel Castellano SUNSHINE 17 2019-08-24 29 5 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 5
Daniel Glowacki SUNSHINE 12 2019-07-13 12 4 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 2
Declan Moloney SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 2 1 Spotswood: Converse Oval (McLe 13
Dillyn Fedley SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 3
Fabian Brancatisano SUNSHINE 17 2019-08-24 26 7 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve 5
Giovanni Raffaele SUNSHINE 3 2019-07-27 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Harrison Minett SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 7
Harvey Daniher SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 5
Jack Kessegian SUNSHINE 2 2019-04-13 1 1 Spotswood: Converse Oval (McLe
Jack Hilton SUNSHINE 1 2019-07-20 1
Jake Allan SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 14 3 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 13
Jesse Mcinneny SUNSHINE 1 2019-08-03 3 3 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Jordan Davis SUNSHINE 10 2019-07-27 2
Joshua Linton SUNSHINE 17 2019-08-24 9 2 Albion: JR Parsons Reserve 9
Jy Carroll SUNSHINE 3 2019-08-10 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Kyle Frahm SUNSHINE 3 2019-04-27
Lachlan Smart SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 20 3 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 4
Luke Allan SUNSHINE 10 2019-07-13 1
Luke Frahm SUNSHINE 1 2019-07-06
Mark Williams SUNSHINE 13 2019-08-24 11 4 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 2
Mars Lester SUNSHINE 16 2019-08-24 3 2 CS No 1: Town Centre Oval 1 4
Matthew Caserta SUNSHINE 1 2019-07-20
Matthew Lack SUNSHINE 2 2019-08-24
Michael Blundo SUNSHINE 2 2019-04-27
Mitchell Ellis SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 7 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 4
Nathan Jarvis SUNSHINE 5 2019-06-15 2 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.
Patrick O'Keefe SUNSHINE 1 2019-06-22
Samuel Lucas SUNSHINE 18 2019-08-24 1 1 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No. 2
Shaun Kostizen SUNSHINE 14 2019-08-24 4
Thomas Argus SUNSHINE 2 2019-07-06
Trent Waring SUNSHINE 3 2019-08-17
Troy Magee SUNSHINE 12 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve 2
Vincent Smart SUNSHINE 7 2019-08-24 1 1 Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
Zac Cox SUNSHINE 2 2019-05-04

Last 5 Games View All

24/08 @ Werribee Districts 81   - 129   L
17/08 vs Hoppers Crossing 41   - 92   L
10/08 @ Altona 126   - 35   L
03/08 vs Albion 49   - 165   W
27/07 vs St Albans 90   - 72   L

Next Game View Game

2019 RAMS Division 1 Seniors View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF F A PTS %
1 Altona 18 16 2 0 0 0 2166 802 64 270.07
2 Spotswood 18 13 5 0 0 0 1914 898 52 213.14
3 Deer Park 18 13 5 0 0 0 2129 1125 52 189.24
4 Hoppers Crossing 18 13 5 0 0 0 1784 1051 52 169.74
5 Werribee Districts 18 13 5 0 0 0 2050 1249 52 164.13
6 St Albans 18 10 8 0 0 0 1700 1386 40 122.66
7 Caroline Springs 18 6 12 0 0 0 1127 1564 24 72.06
8 Sunshine 18 4 14 0 0 0 1412 1834 16 76.99
9 Point Cook 18 2 16 0 0 0 905 2466 8 36.70
10 Albion 18 0 18 0 0 0 524 3336 0 15.71