Geelong Falcons
Competition
2020 NAB League Girls
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Analea Mckee Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Annie Lee Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1
Ashleigh Van Loon Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Ava Mckeegan Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1
Caitlin Bottomley Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Carly Remmos Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1 1 RMIT University Bundoora 2
Darcy Moloney Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1
Elizabeth Dowling Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 2
Ella Mahoney Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Gabbi Featherston Geelong Falcons 1 2020-03-07
Grace Cotter Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Ingrid Houtsma Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 2 1 RMIT University Bundoora
Isis Barter Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Jessica Gray Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Keeley Hardingham Geelong Falcons 1 2020-03-07 1
Laura Gardiner Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1 1 RMIT University Bundoora 1
Lucy Were Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Meg Courtney Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Mia Van Dyke Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Poppy Schaap Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1 1 RMIT University Bundoora 2
Renee Tierney Geelong Falcons 1 2020-02-29
Taiya Morrow Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1
Taylah Hassett Geelong Falcons 1 2020-02-29
Tess Craven Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07
Zoe Garth Geelong Falcons 2 2020-03-07 1 1 RMIT University Bundoora

Last 5 Games View All

09/05 vs Sandringham Dragons   -   D
02/05 vs Eastern Ranges   -   D
25/04 @ Calder Cannons   -   D
18/04 @ Oakleigh Chargers   -   D
05/04 @ Dandenong Stingrays   -   D

Next Game View Game

2020 NAB League Girls View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Oakleigh Chargers 2 2 0 0 1 0 179 27 662.96 12
2 Greater Western Victoria Rebels 2 2 0 0 1 0 59 29 203.45 12
3 Northern Knights 3 3 0 0 0 0 147 93 158.06 12
4 Sandringham Dragons 3 2 1 0 0 0 147 56 262.50 8
5 Dandenong Stingrays 3 2 1 0 0 0 135 90 150.00 8
6 Geelong Falcons 2 1 1 0 1 0 53 45 117.78 8
7 Eastern Ranges 2 1 1 0 1 0 74 67 110.45 8
8 Western Jets 3 1 1 1 0 0 76 79 96.20 6
9 Murray Bushrangers 2 0 1 1 1 0 52 102 50.98 6
10 Calder Cannons 3 1 2 0 0 0 123 104 118.27 4
11 Gippsland Power 2 0 2 0 1 0 29 114 25.44 4
12 Tassie Devils 2 0 2 0 1 0 11 170 6.47 4
13 Bendigo Pioneers 3 0 3 0 0 0 34 143 23.78 0
14 Gold Coast Suns Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0
15 Brisbane Lions Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0
16 Northern Territory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0