Previous Seasons
Competition |
Season |
M |
Last |
HSDATE |
HS |
HSOPP |
HSVENUE |
TA |
TPEN |
2024 Men's State League |
2024 |
4 |
2024-05-18 |
2024-04-20 15:00:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
1 |
Brighton |
2024 |
4 |
2024-05-18 |
2024-04-20 15:00:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
1 |
2023 Men's State League |
2023 |
11 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-06-24 18:30:00 |
2 |
Burnside |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
4 |
3 |
Brighton |
2023 |
11 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-06-24 18:30:00 |
2 |
Burnside |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
4 |
3 |
2023 Men's Division 1 |
2023 |
4 |
2023-05-13 |
2023-05-06 13:30:00 |
3 |
Burnside |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
1 |
Brighton |
2023 |
4 |
2023-05-13 |
2023-05-06 13:30:00 |
3 |
Burnside |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
1 |
2023 Men’s SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2023 |
7 |
2023-12-01 |
2023-11-17 20:10:00 |
3 |
Sea Devils |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
10 |
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2023 |
7 |
2023-12-01 |
2023-11-17 20:10:00 |
3 |
Sea Devils |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
10 |
|
2022 Men's Division 1 |
2022 |
1 |
2022-05-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brighton |
2022 |
1 |
2022-05-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2022 |
4 |
2022-11-18 |
2022-10-07 20:00:00 |
1 |
Warriors |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
5 |
3 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2022 |
4 |
2022-11-18 |
2022-10-07 20:00:00 |
1 |
Warriors |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
5 |
3 |
2021 Men's State League |
2021 |
9 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-08-07 14:50:00 |
4 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
3 |
Burnside |
2021 |
9 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-08-07 14:50:00 |
4 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
3 |
2021 Men's Division 1 |
2021 |
5 |
2021-06-26 |
2021-06-05 12:45:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
2 |
Burnside |
2021 |
5 |
2021-06-26 |
2021-06-05 12:45:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
2 |
2020 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2020 |
2 |
2020-12-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2020 |
2 |
2020-12-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Men's State League |
2020 |
11 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-25 14:50:00 |
2 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
3 |
|
Burnside |
2020 |
11 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-25 14:50:00 |
2 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
3 |
|
2019 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2019 |
2 |
2019-11-01 |
2019-10-25 20:00:00 |
2 |
Raptors |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
|
3 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2019 |
2 |
2019-11-01 |
2019-10-25 20:00:00 |
2 |
Raptors |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
|
3 |
2019 Men's State League |
2019 |
17 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-05-11 14:50:00 |
4 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
2 |
|
Burnside |
2019 |
17 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-05-11 14:50:00 |
4 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
2 |
|
2018 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2018 |
1 |
2018-12-07 |
2018-12-07 20:00:00 |
2 |
Sea Devils |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
|
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2018 |
1 |
2018-12-07 |
2018-12-07 20:00:00 |
2 |
Sea Devils |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
|
|
2018 Men's State League |
2018 |
17 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
7 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
Burnside |
2018 |
17 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
7 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
2017 SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
2 |
2017-11-11 |
2017-10-27 19:45:00 |
9 |
Shrikes |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
2 |
2017-11-11 |
2017-10-27 19:45:00 |
9 |
Shrikes |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
|
2017 Men's State League |
2017 |
12 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-06-24 15:00:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
2 |
1 |
Burnside |
2017 |
12 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-06-24 15:00:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
2 |
1 |
Men's State League |
2016 |
14 |
2016-09-03 |
2016-07-09 14:50:00 |
4 |
Woodville |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
9 |
4 |
Burnside |
2016 |
14 |
2016-09-03 |
2016-07-09 14:50:00 |
4 |
Woodville |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
9 |
4 |
Men's Division 1 |
2016 |
2 |
2016-05-07 |
2016-04-30 12:45:00 |
3 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
1 |
Burnside |
2016 |
2 |
2016-05-07 |
2016-04-30 12:45:00 |
3 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
1 |
Men's State League |
2015 |
14 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-05-30 14:50:00 |
4 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
Burnside |
2015 |
14 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-05-30 14:50:00 |
4 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
Men's Division 1 |
2015 |
1 |
2015-04-26 |
2015-04-26 12:45:00 |
3 |
North Adelaide |
NALC - Gepps Cross |
2 |
|
Burnside |
2015 |
1 |
2015-04-26 |
2015-04-26 12:45:00 |
3 |
North Adelaide |
NALC - Gepps Cross |
2 |
|
Men's State League |
2014 |
8 |
2014-08-02 |
2014-05-24 14:50:00 |
2 |
Eagles Lacrosse Club |
WTLC - Charles Cane Reserve |
4 |
5 |
Burnside |
2014 |
8 |
2014-08-02 |
2014-05-24 14:50:00 |
2 |
Eagles Lacrosse Club |
WTLC - Charles Cane Reserve |
4 |
5 |
Men's Division 1 |
2014 |
1 |
2014-07-05 |
2014-07-05 11:00:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
|
|
Burnside |
2014 |
1 |
2014-07-05 |
2014-07-05 11:00:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
|
|
Men's State League |
2013 |
8 |
2013-08-24 |
2013-06-22 14:50:00 |
1 |
Glenelg |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
|
Burnside |
2013 |
8 |
2013-08-24 |
2013-06-22 14:50:00 |
1 |
Glenelg |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
|
Men's Division 1 |
2013 |
4 |
2013-08-10 |
2013-05-11 12:45:00 |
4 |
|
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
Burnside |
2013 |
4 |
2013-08-10 |
2013-05-11 12:45:00 |
4 |
|
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|