As hosting country, Australia appears below other medal winners. Tally is ordered by Gold, Silver then Bronze medals.
Arafura Games 2011 - Athletics incorporating OPC |
|
Gold |
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open |
10th May 2011 |
|
|
Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Has |
14.73 |
|
|
Silver |
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open |
10th May 2011 |
|
|
MAS 'A' Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hasan, Harith Ammar Mohd Sabri, Abdul Azlan Samsuddin, Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor |
42.49 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 200 Meter Run Under 18 |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
Harith Ammar Mohd Sabri |
22.11 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
Abdul Azlan Samsuddin |
54.95 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
MAS 'A'
Muhammad Khairul Azh Abdullah, Abdul Azlan Samsuddin, Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hasan, Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor |
3:23.94 |
|
|
Gold |
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
MAS 'A'
Layalia Rameli, Fazila Umirah Mazlan, Nur Farahana Musa, Nurul Faizah Asma' Mazlan |
4:06.63 |
|
|
Gold |
Men Discus Throw Open |
8th May 2011 |
|
|
Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd |
35.52m |
|
|
Gold |
Men 100 Meter Run Under 18 |
9th May 2011 |
|
|
Harith Ammar Mohd Sabri |
10.80 |
|
|
Gold |
Men Shot Put Open |
9th May 2011 |
|
|
Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi |
13.97 |
|
Arafura Games 2011 - Boxing |
|
Gold |
Men's Fly (52kg) |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Xamis Mohd Subire Bin |
|
|
|
Gold |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Muhamed Fuad Mohd Redzun |
|
|
Arafura Games 2011 - Hockey |
|
Silver |
Women |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Terengganu (Malaysia)
Izzatur Atifah Anuar, Noor Hasida Hashim, Nur Arsyah Hashim, Nurul Syafikah Nabila Hussin, Norhaliza Jusoh, Siti Nurul Afina Mat Jusoh, Noor Asimah Md Rahim, Siti Sarah Mohd Idris, Siti Hajar Mohd, Nurain Fatihah Salleh, Nur Suhaili Sapie, Nurul Idayu Sidek, Sharifah Nadiah Syed Mohd A Wahab, Nur Zulaikha Yusup, Nur Amirah Zaid, Nur Sahaira Ikhowan, Aishah Zulkifili, Noor Rul Azwani Zuraiden |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Sekolah Tun Fatimah (Malaysia)
Farah Nabila Abu Bakar, Shuhada Shafiqah Umanah Abu Mutalib, Fasihah Esa, Siti Roisah Mohammad, Farah Faqihah Mohammad Din, Amirah Mohd Azmy, Nasiha Sakina Mohd Fauzi, Nurul Amira Diana Mohd Helmi, Norizzati Hani Mohd Nor, Nur Azlin Mohd Sukhaimi,
Nur Irdina Muhammad Abir, Iffah Adibah Mustafa, Nursyuhadah Ngadiman, Nurul Izzati Norshidan, Norsyazwani Yahya, Siti Sarah Yahya |
|
|
Arafura Games 2011 - Sepak Takraw |
|
Silver |
Doubles |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Terengganu 'A' (Malaysia)
Muhammad Zulkifli B. Abd Razak, Ahmed Elmi B. Hashim, Mohd Safarudin B. Abu Bakar |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Doubles |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Terengganu 'B' (Malaysia)
Muhammad Sharil B Ali, Mohd Hanafiah B Dollah, Rosman B Mohd Sharif |
|
|
|
Silver |
Regu |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Terengganu 'B' (Malaysia)
Muhammad Zulkifli B Abd. Razak, Ahmad Elmi B. Hashim, Mohd Safarudin B. Abu Bakar |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Regu |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Terengganu 'A' (Malaysia)
Muhammad Sharil B. Ali, Mohd Hanafiah B. Dolah, Rosman B. Mohd Sharif |
|
|
Arafura Games 2011 - Shooting - Pistol/Air Rifle (ISSF) |
|
Bronze |
Air Rifle Junior Women |
10th May 2011 |
|
|
Athirah Hamzah |
382 |
|
|
Silver |
Air Rifle Junior Women's Teams |
10th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia
Athirah Hamzah |
382 |
|
|
Gold |
Junior Sport Pistol |
12th May 2011 |
|
|
Alia Sazana Azahari |
555 |
|
|
Silver |
Junior Sport Pistol |
12th May 2011 |
|
|
Rakinah Roseli |
542 |
|
|
Gold |
Junior Sport Pistol Teams |
12th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia
Alia Sazana Azahari, Nur Syakira Roseli, Rakinah Roseli |
1560 |
|
|
Silver |
Junior Air 40 Women |
8th May 2011 |
|
|
Alia Sazana Azahari |
358 |
|
|
Silver |
Junior Air 40 Women's Teams |
8th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia
Alia Sazana Azahari, Nur Syakira Roseli, Rakinah Roseli |
1057 |
|
Arafura Games 2011 - Table Tennis - Athletes with a disability |
|
Bronze |
Men's Singles Class 7 |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
Mohd Nazizul Hamzah |
|
|
|
Gold |
Men's Singles Class 9-10 |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
Mohd Azwar Bakar |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men's Singles Class 9-10 |
11th May 2011 |
|
|
Zhi Liang Koh |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men's Teams Class 8 |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia/New Zealand Ayush Bhatnagar, Mohd Nazizul Hamzah |
|
|
|
Gold |
Men's Teams Class 9-10 |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia 1 Mohd Azwar Bakar, Zhi Hang Koh |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men's Teams Class 9-10 |
13th May 2011 |
|
|
Malaysia 2 Chin Sing Hong, Ing Hock Ting |
|
|