ASH/2

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 8     KE Lightning   def. by   Breakers Silk 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     Cougars Angels   def. by   Titans Jazz 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 7     Cougars Unicorns   def.   Titans Glory
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 62     Titans Bruins   def.   Nightmares Jackson
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 31     Breakers Clippers   def.   KE Meteors 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 30     Titans Typhoons   def.   Breakers Brumbies
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 32     IC Renegades   def.   Breakers Spiders 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 63     IC BasketBrawlers   def.   Titans Astros 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 12     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Nightmares Campitelli 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 16     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Titans Royales 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     SA Dynamite   def.   Titans Force 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 9     Breakers Storm   def. by   Titans Wildcats 18 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 18     Titans Rangers   def. by   KE Blazers 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 21     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Titans Knicks 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 24     Richmond Riots Cremorne   def.   Titans Panthers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 48     Titans Astros   def. by   Titans Sabres 49 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 29     Shooters Wizards   def.   Breakers Razorbacks 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 25     Titans Rocketblasters   def. by   Titans Gladiators 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 39     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 44 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 27     Titans Pythons   def.   Richmond Riots Sheedy 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 8     SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Wings 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 9     Cougars Miracle   def.   KE Unicorns
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 19     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Crusaders 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 27     IC Phoenix   def.   Falcons Freestylers 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 39     Breakers Pythons   def.   Atoms Trailblazers 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 18     Shooters Starrs   def. by   SCBC Anacondas 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 23     SA Stars   def.   Titans Heat 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 13     Shooters Victory   def. by   Titans Strikers 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 7     Breakers Sugar   def. by   Cougars Miracle 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 23     Titans Panthers   def.   Titans Magic 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 29     Titans Fireballs   def.   Atoms Destroyers 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 38     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   KE Rangers 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 20     IC Pythons   def. by   Cougars Lightning 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Breakers Broncos   def.   Titans Indestructible 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Hornets   def. by   KE Celts 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 12     Titans Showtime   def.   Titans Angels 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 7     KE Glitter Girls   def. by   Titans Galaxy 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 21     Breakers Mystics   def. by   Titans Element 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 15     Richmond Riots Chestnut   def. by   Cougars Starzz 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 26     Shooters Rathmines   def.   Nightmares Strikers 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 8     Cougars Mystics   def. by   Titans Flames 42 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 20     Cougars Bouncers   def.   Richmond Riots Portland
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 42     Titans Tornadoes   def.   IC Dragons
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 55     Titans Bangerz   def.   IC Joeys 45 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 17     Titans Force   def. by   KE Chargers 33 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     Titans Showtime   def.   KE Diamonds
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 38     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Titans Coyotes 31 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 9     Richmond Riots Fear   def. by   Atoms Comets 27 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 21     KE Shooting Hearts   def. by   Atoms Superstars 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Cougars Opals 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 50     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Rockets 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 56     Atoms Globetrotters   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 43 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 16     KE Firecrackers   def.   Cougars Wings
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 14     Titans Jazz   def.   Titans Mercury 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 42     Cougars Raptors   def.   Titans Sprint 29 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 26     Titans Inferno   def. by   Nightmares Somers 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 14     Titans Diamondbacks   def. by   Breakers Mercury 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 18     Atoms Trailblazers   def. by   Breakers Pythons 31 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 6     Cougars Opals   def. by   Titans Stars 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 13     Titans TCC   def. by   KE Celts 26 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 21     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Breakers Spartans 37 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 32     Titans Nets   def.   Breakers Nets 8 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 24     Breakers Fireballs   def.   Breakers Panthers 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 45     SA Kings   def.   Titans Bears 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 13     Cougars Starzz   def. by   KE Dynamos 14 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 12     Breakers Brumbies   def. by   Breakers Strike 58 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 37     Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   Cougars Bouncers 42 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 26     Titans Stars   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury 11 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 34     Richmond Riots Portland   def. by   Shooters Wizards 39 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 27     Atoms 76ers   def. by   Falcons Fireballs 58 
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 34     Breakers Sixers   def.   Richmond Riots Burgess
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 4     KE Sizzlers   def. by   SA Fire
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 8     KE Giants   def. by   Breakers Thunder
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 6     KE Superstars   def. by   Titans Showtime 16 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 5     Titans Red Sox   def. by   Titans Saints 35 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 15     SA Dynamite   def. by   SCBC Cobras 16 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 25     Richmond Riots Kelso   def.   Titans Heat
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 15     Atoms Comets   def. by   Breakers Strike 23 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 21     KE Catapults   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 19 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 33     Titans Patriots   def.   SCBC Anacondas 28 
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 14     Cougars Nets   def. by   Titans Chargers 23 
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 29     Breakers Pythons   def.   Breakers Bandits 26 
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 20     Breakers Rampage   def.   Shooters Ic3y 17 
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 22     Breakers Opals   def.   Cougars Sky
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 10     SCBC Dreamers   def. by   KE Sizzlers 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 12     Nightmares Rebels   vs   KE Unicorns 12 
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 19     Titans TBirds   def.   SCBC Sparks
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 20     Titans Angels   def.   Titans Cobras 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 12     KE Superstars   def. by   Titans Wildcats 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 25     Atoms Sharks   def.   Titans Scotchies
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Richmond Riots Kingston   def. by   Titans Wolves 33 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 38     Titans Fresh U14   def.   Nightmares Somers 32 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 6     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Titans Stars 30 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 12     IC Dragons   def. by   Shooters Starrs 21 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 21     Cougars Kings   def.   Richmond Riots Gleadell 18 
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 18     KE Warriors   def. by   Breakers Wolves 43 
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 9     Shooters Vipers   def. by   Titans Velocity 19 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 4     Titans Legends   def. by   Shooters Electric 50 
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 34     SA Rockets   def.   Atoms All Stars 12 20 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 8     Cougars 36ers   def. by   Shooters Galaxy 13 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 11     Breakers Fireballs   def. by   Titans Bolts 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 14     Titans Blitz   def.   Cougars Thunder 11 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 17     Cougars 76ers   def. by   Titans Rangers 24 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 23     Breakers Rush   def.   Titans Gems 18 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 10     Nightmares Honey Bees   def.   Cougars Starzz
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 10     Titans Sweats   def. by   Titans Fly 21 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 26     KE Cavaliers   def. by   Titans Meteors 30 
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 14     Falcons Thunder   def. by   IC Wildcats 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 29     Cougars Cavaliers   def.   SCBC Warriors
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 11     Breakers Mavericks   def. by   Cougars Thunder 33 
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 12     Atoms Jets   def.   Titans Strikers 10 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 10     SA Stars   def. by   Titans Galaxy 17 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 25     Cougars Fire   def. by   Breakers Spartans 52 
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 10     Titans Wildcats   def. by   Titans Showtime 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 19     Nightmares Somers   def.   Titans Inferno 15 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 5     U14G Maccabi Dream   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 20     Shooters LAC   def.   IC Trailblazers
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 20     KE Dragons   def. by   Titans Tornadoes 32 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 33     Cougars Spurs   def.   Titans Meteors 22 
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) Backstreet Ballers   def. by   KE Flames 20 
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 12     Titans Unicorns   def.   Titans Pumas
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 22     Richmond Riots Yorkshire   def.   Richmond Riots Yarra 16 
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 26     KE Diamonds   def.   KE Superstars 22 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 10     Titans Glory   def. by   Nightmares Jackson 12 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 9     Titans Dragons   def.   Shooters Galaxy
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 30     Cougars Raptors   def. by   Titans Bandits 52 
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 24     Nightmares Somers   def.   Titans Sprint 21 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 18     KE Jets   def. by   Titans Go 32 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 20     Cougars Opals   def.   Titans Diamondbacks
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 8     U16G Maccabi Fever   def. by   IC Ravens 13 
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 18     Richmond Riots Willow   def. by   KE Devils 23 
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 31     Cougars Lakers   def. by   Breakers Rockets 34 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.57
2 Valhalla 2.50
3 Pirates 2.14
4 The Ducks 2.07
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Washed Up 1.79
7 Varpas 1.67
8 Sand1 1.67
9 Best Believe 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship