-->
Football Tasmania

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
14/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
15/03/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
28/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
04/04/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
11/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 ) Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
11/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Statewide Under 20s) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Women's Statewide Cup) 4     Olympia   def.   Ulverstone
11/07/20 (Sat) 18:00 (Lakoseljac Cup) 10     Olympia   def.   Beachside
12/07/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Blue  
18/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 13     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
19/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   def. by   Beachside
19/07/20 (Sun) 14:15 (2020 Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
24/07/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Newtown Eagles
25/07/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 ) 12     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Brighton Storm
26/07/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls ) Olympia FC White   def. by   Kingborough Lions White
26/07/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls) 2     Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Blue
01/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
01/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Huon Valley
01/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Women's Super League ) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Ulverstone SC
02/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   def. by   Taroona FC 10 
08/08/20 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights
08/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
08/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 5     Olympia   def.   Riverside Olympic
09/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls ) 2     Olympia FC White   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
09/08/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls) 3     Olympia FC White   def.   Taroona FC
09/08/20 (Sun) 12:30 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia   def.   University S.C.
09/08/20 (Sun) 14:30 (2020 Women's Super League ) 9     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University SC
15/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Newtown Eagles
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Newtown Eagles
15/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
21/08/20 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Phoenix Rovers
22/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 ) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Red
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
22/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 3     Olympia   vs   Kingborough 3 
23/08/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls ) 3     Olympia FC White   def.   Kingborough Black
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls) Olympia FC White   def. by   Kingborough Black 11 
28/08/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
29/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
29/08/20 (Sat) 16:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
29/08/20 (Sat) 18:30 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
30/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   vs   Kingborough
30/08/20 (Sun) 16:30 (2020 Women's Super League ) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
04/09/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 2 Cup ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough
05/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside Black
06/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls ) 1     Olympia FC White   def. by   Taroona FC Black
06/09/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls) Olympia FC White   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
06/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Statewide Under 20s) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
06/09/20 (Sun) 16:30 (Lakoseljac Cup) 2     Olympia   def.   University
12/09/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras White
12/09/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 11     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
12/09/20 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside Black
19/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
19/09/20 (Sat) 16:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
19/09/20 (Sat) 18:30 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
20/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls ) 5     Olympia FC White   def.   Taroona FC White
20/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls) 2     Olympia FC White   def. by   Clarence Zebras Red
25/09/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Southern FC
26/09/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
26/09/20 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
27/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   def. by   Beachside
27/09/20 (Sun) 14:15 (2020 Women's Super League ) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
03/10/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
03/10/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
03/10/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   Devonport
09/10/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside
09/10/20 (Fri) 20:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
11/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/10/20 (Sun) 14:15 (2020 Women's Super League ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras
14/10/20 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Newtown Eagles
16/10/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
16/10/20 (Fri) 20:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
17/10/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Women's Super League ) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Ulverstone SC
17/10/20 (Sat) 16:30 (2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) Olympia   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
18/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) Olympia   def. by   Taroona FC
18/10/20 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern Championship 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside FC
22/10/20 (Thu) 14:30 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) Newtown Eagles   def. by   Beachside
23/10/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
25/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) 3     Olympia   def.   University S.C.
25/10/20 (Sun) 14:15 (2020 Women's Super League ) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University SC
30/10/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Phoenix Rovers
31/10/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
01/11/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Lakoseljac Cup) 7     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
01/11/20 (Sun) 16:30 (Women's Statewide Cup) 6     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
02/11/20 (Mon) 19:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles
06/11/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University S.C.
11/11/20 (Wed) 19:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University S.C.