ROY/1

Venue Address
1 Yarra Blvd

Kew
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Titans Scorpions   def.   Titans Boom
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 15     Richmond Riots Electric   def.   Breakers Slam
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 6     Breakers Diamonds   vs   KE Magic 6 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) Titans Trailblazers   vs   Breakers Express
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 12     Cougars Miracle   def.   Cougars Unicorns 10 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 34     Cougars Raptors   def. by   Titans Fresh U14 44 
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 31     Titans Turbo   def. by   Atoms Fury 39 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 5     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Breakers Hustle 25 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 13     U16G Maccabi Mercury   def. by   Cougars Opals 15 
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 12     Shooters Lynx   def. by   Titans Stars 28 
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 27     Backstreet Ballers   def.   Falcons Thunder 17 
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 14     IC Thunder   def.   Titans Dynamo
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 4     Breakers Kings   def. by   Cougars Captains 17 
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 8     Titans Cubs   def. by   SA Warriors 27 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 24     Titans Pythons   def.   Titans Warriors 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     Titans Heat   def. by   Cougars Wings 13 
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 14     Shooters Vauxhall   def. by   Titans Lynx 30 
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 24     Titans Bulls   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 15 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 37     Titans Bandits   def.   Titans Sprint 29 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 51     Richmond Riots Durham   def.   Titans Astros 41 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 26     Titans Sapphires   def.   Richmond Riots Mary 24 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 14     Richmond Riots Leeds   def. by   KE Celts 45 
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Titans Cubs   def. by   KE Legends 20 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 15     Breakers Slam   def.   Titans Hot Shots 10 
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 24     Shooters Diamonds   def.   Richmond Riots Charlotte 18 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 7     KE Smashers   def. by   Titans Nets 51 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 25     Atoms Sharks   vs   Titans Devils 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 15     Breakers Gold   def. by   SCBC Diamond Flames 23 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 39     Titans Sprint   def.   Titans Fresh U14 27 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 16     Breakers Sapphires   def. by   Cougars Jazz 29 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 36     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   KE Rangers 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 21     IC Ravens   def.   U16G Maccabi Liberty 14 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 15     Shooters Lynx   def. by   KE Devils 33 
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 8     Cougars Sky   def. by   Cougars Flights 19 
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 8     Cougars Strikers   def.   IC Rockets
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 10     Nightmares Lakers   def. by   Breakers Wizards 12 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 2     SCBC Sparks   def. by   Richmond Riots Somerset
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 7     Titans Heat   def. by   Titans Jazz 12 
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 42     SA Kings   def.   Breakers Spiders
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 29     SCBC Rockets   def.   Titans Mavericks 22 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 12     Blue Jays   vs   Cougars Jazz 12 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 27     Titans Sapphires   def.   KE Tigers
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 37     Titans Sabres   def. by   Shooters Wizards 47 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 57     Shooters Rebels   def.   Richmond Riots Clifton 34 
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 33     KE Cobras   def. by   Shooters Thunder 37 
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 19     Cougars Cavaliers   def.   Cougars Strikers 12 
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 11     Richmond Riots Victoria   def.   Cougars Flights 10 
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 12     Richmond Riots Somerset   def.   KE Lightning 10 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 8     Falcons Mavericks   def. by   Atoms Sharks 44 
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 12     Breakers Bucks   def.   Titans Scotchies
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 25     Richmond Riots Kelso   def.   Titans Jazz 11 
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 12     Breakers Bengals   def. by   Richmond Riots Fear 44 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 22     Shooters Hillside   def. by   KE Sharp Shooters 36 
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 22     Breakers Energy   def.   Cougars Clippers 20 
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 25     Richmond Riots Rooney   def.   KE Dragons 22 
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 26     Shooters Thunder   def. by   Breakers Wolves 42 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.57
2 Valhalla 2.50
3 Pirates 2.14
4 The Ducks 2.07
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Washed Up 1.79
7 Varpas 1.67
8 Sand1 1.67
9 Best Believe 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship