Fixtures & Results

Sutton Park 1

Venue Address:
Cnr Workshops & Hunter Streets, Brassall
Map Reference:
Q8 212
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Womens Friendlies)   Ipswich City Bulls U13 Girls Div 1   vs   UQFC U13 Div 1 Girls  
18/07/20 (Sat) 13:45 (Mens Friendlies)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   Mitchelton U13 Div 1 Nth  
18/07/20 (Sat) 15:30 (Mens Friendlies)   Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   vs   Willowburn FC Capital 3 Reserves  
18/07/20 (Sat) 17:30 (Mens Friendlies)   Ipswich City Capital 1   vs   Willowburn FC Capital 3  
19/07/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Mens Friendlies)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   UQFC U12 Div 4 Nth  
19/07/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Womens Friendlies)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Springfield United U14 Div 2 Girls  
19/07/20 (Sun) 11:00 (Womens Friendlies)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   UQFC U15 Div 2 Girls  
19/07/20 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Friendlies) 6     Ipswich City U16 Div 4   def.   UQFC U16 Div 4
19/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens Friendlies)   Ipswich City BWPL Reserves   vs   Ipswich Knights Womens Capital 1 Reserves  
19/07/20 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens Friendlies)   Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Ipswich Knights Womens Capital 1  
24/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Lions FC Mens City 5 Silver
24/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 (U18 Women) 2     Ipswich City U18 Women   def. by   Capalaba FC U18 Women
31/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City Womens City 5 Silver   def. by   Ripley Valley Womens City 5 Silver
31/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 2     Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   def.   UQFC Mens City 3 Silver
02/08/20 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Division 1 South) 2     Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   def. by   St George Willawong U13 Div 1 Sth
02/08/20 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 16 Division 4) 1     Ipswich City U16 Div 4   def. by   Wolves FC U16 Div 4
02/08/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   def.   New Farm United Capital 1 Reserves
02/08/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 3     Ipswich City Capital 1   def.   New Farm United Capital 1
07/08/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Springfield United Mens City 5 Silver  
09/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Grange Thistle U13 Div 1 Girls  
09/08/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League Reserves)   Ipswich City BWPL Reserves   vs   Coomera FC BWPL Reserves  
09/08/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League)   Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Coomera FC BWPL  
14/08/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 7 Silver   vs   Springfield United Mens City 7 Silver  
14/08/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Mt Gravatt Hawks Mens City 3 Silver  
16/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 South)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   John Paul College U13 Div 1 Sth  
16/08/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   North Lakes Mustangs U13 Div 1 Girls  
16/08/20 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Caboolture SFC U14 Div 2 Girls  
16/08/20 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Peninsula Power U15 Div 1 Girls  
16/08/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Womens City 5 Silver   vs   Logan Village Womens City 5 Silver  
22/08/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   vs   Annerley Capital 1 Reserves  
22/08/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Ipswich City Capital 1   vs   Annerley Capital 1  
23/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Logan Village U14 Div 5 Sth  
23/08/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 Division 5)   Ipswich City U15 Div 5   vs   Mitchelton U15 Div 5  
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:10 (Under 16 Division 4)   Ipswich City U16 Div 4   vs   Clairvaux U16 Div 4  
23/08/20 (Sun) 14:10 (U18 Women)   Ipswich City U18 Women   vs   Samford Rangers U18 Women  
30/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Toowong FC U13 Div 1 Girls  
30/08/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 13 Division 1 South)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   Lions FC U13 Div 1 Sth  
30/08/20 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Bayside United U14 Div 2 Girls  
30/08/20 (Sun) 13:30 (U18 Women)   Ipswich City U18 Women   vs   Logan Lightning U18 Women  
30/08/20 (Sun) 15:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Bayside United Mens City 5 Silver  
04/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 6 Silver   vs   Centenary Stormers Mens City 6 Silver  
04/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 7 Silver   vs   Clairvaux Mens City 7 Silver  
05/09/20 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Holland Park Hawks Mens City 3 Silver  
05/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   vs   Virginia United Capital 1 Reserves  
05/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Ipswich City Capital 1   vs   Virginia United Capital 1  
06/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Bayside United U14 Div 5 Sth  
06/09/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Holland Park Hawks U15 Div 1 Girls  
06/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League Reserves)   Ipswich City BWPL Reserves   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL Reserves  
06/09/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League)   Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL  
12/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 6 Silver   vs   Holland Park Hawks Mens City 6 Silver  
12/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Kangaroo Point Rovers Mens City 3 Silver  
13/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 South)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   Bayside United U13 Div 1 Sth  
13/09/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   The Lakes U14 Div 2 Girls  
13/09/20 (Sun) 11:50 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Capalaba FC U14 Div 5 Sth  
13/09/20 (Sun) 13:20 (Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Samford Rangers U15 Div 1 Girls  
13/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 Division 5)   Ipswich City U15 Div 5   vs   Logan Village U15 Div 5  
18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   vs   Western Spirit Capital 1 Reserves  
18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Ipswich City Capital 1   vs   Western Spirit Capital 1  
20/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   The Gap U13 Div 1 Girls  
20/09/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 16 Division 4)   Ipswich City U16 Div 4   vs   Oxley United U16 Div 4  
20/09/20 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Logan Metro Mens City 5 Silver  
20/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League Reserves)   Ipswich City BWPL Reserves   vs   Annerley BWPL Reserves  
20/09/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League)   Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Annerley BWPL  
02/10/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 6 Silver   vs   Western Spirit Mens City 6 Silver  
02/10/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Logan Lightning Mens City 3 Silver  
03/10/20 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 7 Silver   vs   Logan Village Mens City 7 Silver  
03/10/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Ipswich City Capital 1 Reserves   vs   Brisbane Athletic Capital 1 Reserves  
03/10/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Ipswich City Capital 1   vs   Brisbane Athletic Capital 1  
04/10/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 South)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div1 Sth  
04/10/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Logan Roos U14 Div 5 Sth  
04/10/20 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Womens City 5 Silver   vs   Bethania Rams Womens City 5 Silver  
04/10/20 (Sun) 15:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League Reserves)   Ipswich City BWPL Reserves   vs   Virginia United BWPL Reserves  
04/10/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Brisbane Womens Premier League)   Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Virginia United BWPL  
11/10/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Lions FC U14 Div 5 Sth  
11/10/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 Division 5)   Ipswich City U15 Div 5   vs   UQFC U15 Div 5  
11/10/20 (Sun) 12:10 (Under 16 Division 4)   Ipswich City U16 Div 4   vs   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 4  
11/10/20 (Sun) 14:10 (U18 Women)   Ipswich City U18 Women   vs   Samford Rangers U18 Women  
16/10/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 6 Silver   vs   Ripley Valley Mens City 6 Silver  
16/10/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Tarragindi Tigers Mens City 3 Silver  
17/10/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 7 Silver   vs   Mooroondu FC Mens City 7 Silver  
17/10/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Logan Lightning Mens City 5 Silver  
18/10/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U13 Div 1 Girls  
18/10/20 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Springfield United U14 Div 2 Girls  
18/10/20 (Sun) 11:50 (Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Bardon Latrobe U15 Div 1 Girls  
18/10/20 (Sun) 13:30 (U18 Women)   Ipswich City U18 Women   vs   Logan Lightning U18 Women  
23/10/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 3 Silver   vs   Centenary Stormers Mens City 3 Silver  
23/10/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Womens City 5 Silver   vs   Teviot Downs Womens City 5 Silver  
24/10/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 7 Silver   vs   Logan Metro Mens City 7 Silver  
24/10/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 6 Silver   vs   Mooroondu FC Mens City 6 Silver  
25/10/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 14 Division 5 South)   Ipswich City U14 Div 5 Sth   vs   Redland City FC U14 Div 5 Sth  
25/10/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Caboolture SFC U15 Div 1 Girls  
25/10/20 (Sun) 12:10 (Under 15 Division 5)   Ipswich City U15 Div 5   vs   Annerley U15 Div 5  
25/10/20 (Sun) 14:00 (U18 Women)   Ipswich City U18 Women   vs   Capalaba FC U18 Women  
30/10/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver)   Ipswich City Mens City 5 Silver   vs   Park Ridge Mens City 5 Silver  
01/11/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Taringa Rovers U13 Div 1 Girls  
31/12/20 (Thu) (Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   UQFC U13 Div 1 Girls  
31/12/20 (Thu) (Under 13 Division 1 South)   Ipswich City U13 Div 1 Sth   vs   Southside Eagles U13 Div 1 Sth  
31/12/20 (Thu) (Under 14 Division 2 Girls)   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls