FFV-Metropolitan

Capital Reserve

Venue Address:
Glen Waverley SC, Capital Avenue , Glen Waverley
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/04/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 4     Glen Waverley SC   vs   Lilydale Montrose United
24/04/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) 3     Glen Waverley SC   def.   Lilydale Montrose United
25/04/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East) 5     Glen Waverley Women   def.   Bayside Argonauts FC
25/04/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South) Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   def. by   Barton United FC
02/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C) 3     GWSC U16 Girls   def.   Templestowe United FC
08/05/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 1     Glen Waverley SC   def. by   East Kew FC
08/05/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) 5     Glen Waverley SC   def.   East Kew FC
09/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East) 7     Glen Waverley Women   def.   Ashburton United SC
09/05/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 9 South-East) 3     Glen Waverley Metro 2   def.   Red Tonners
16/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East) 16     Glen Waverley Women   def.   Boronia SC
16/05/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South) 1     Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   def. by   Mornington SC
22/05/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 3     Glen Waverley SC   def.   Old Trinity Grammarians SC
22/05/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) 1     Glen Waverley SC   def. by   Old Trinity Grammarians SC
23/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Girls' East 13C) 3     GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   def.   Chisholm United FC
23/05/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A) 2     GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   FC Bulleen Lions
23/05/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C) 3     GWSC U14 Preditors   def.   South Yarra SC Red
23/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C) 1     GWSC U16 Girls   def.   Bayside Argonauts FC
23/05/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A) GWSC U17 Spartans   def. by   MUBFC - U17A
30/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Bentleigh United Cobras SC  
30/05/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   Monash Uni Womens 3rds  
06/06/21 (Sun) 10:15 (Girls' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   vs   Ashburton Samurais  
06/06/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   GWSC U14 Preditors   vs   Brandon Park SC  
06/06/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   Chisholm United FC  
06/06/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Luke M)  
13/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Strikers   vs   Whitehorse United U13C(Ben)  
13/06/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Rowville Eagles Yellow  
13/06/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Old Xaverians SC  
13/06/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   Rosebud SC  
19/06/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Macedon Blues United FC  
19/06/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Macedon Blues United FC  
20/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Girls' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   vs   Maccabi FC U13 Girls Simon  
20/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Monbulk Rangers SC Outlaws  
20/06/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 United   vs   GWSC U13 Strikers  
20/06/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   GWSC U14 Preditors   vs   Malvern City FC 14C  
20/06/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   Glen Eira (Gryphons)  
20/06/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Beaumaris SC  
20/06/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   Glen Eira (Firebirds)  
26/06/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Mount Waverley City SC  
26/06/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Mount Waverley City SC  
27/06/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   MUBFC - U14A  
27/06/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   Pakenham U17s Girls  
03/07/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Boronia SC  
03/07/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Boronia SC  
04/07/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Collingwood City FC Adam  
11/07/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Strikers   vs   Mooroolbark Soccer Club  
11/07/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Melbourne University SC  
11/07/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Monash City Villarreal FC  
18/07/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 United   vs   Oakleigh Cannons FC MM  
18/07/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Lilydale Montrose United  
18/07/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 16B)   GWSC U16 JR   vs   Casey Panthers U16B Boys  
18/07/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   South Springvale FC  
24/07/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Albert Park SC  
24/07/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Albert Park SC  
25/07/21 (Sun) 10:15 (Girls' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   vs   Mooroolbark Soccer Club  
25/07/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   GWSC U14 Preditors   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
25/07/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   South Springvale FC  
25/07/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Aspendale SC  
01/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Strikers   vs   Monash City Villarreal FC  
01/08/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 United   vs   Ashburton United SC  
01/08/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Riversdale U14 Blue  
01/08/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Kings Domain FC  
07/08/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Old Ivanhoe SC  
07/08/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Old Ivanhoe SC  
08/08/21 (Sun) 10:15 (Girls' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   vs   Knox United SC  
08/08/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   GWSC U14 Preditors   vs   Knox United SC  
08/08/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   Hampton East Brighton Football Club  
08/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
15/08/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Knox City FC U14 Blue  
15/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   Mentone Soccer Club  
22/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Strikers   vs   Oakleigh Cannons FC MM  
22/08/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 United   vs   Maccabi FC U13 Blue  
22/08/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   BEFC U14A Boys (LV)  
22/08/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 2 South-East)   Glen Waverley Women   vs   Berwick City  
22/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Women's State League 3 South)   Glen Waverley Women Cheetahs   vs   Latrobe United Womens FC  
28/08/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   St Kevins Old Boys SC  
28/08/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   St Kevins Old Boys SC  
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:15 (Girls' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Girls Lightning   vs   Maccabi FC U13 Girls Raso  
29/08/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   GWSC U14 Preditors   vs   Mount Waverley City SC - U14 Nick  
29/08/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   GWSC U16 Girls   vs   Casey Panthers U16 Girls  
29/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 17A)   GWSC U17 Spartans   vs   Mt Martha U17 Mariners  
04/09/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Old Melburnians SC  
04/09/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Old Melburnians SC  
05/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 Strikers   vs   Maccabi FC U13 Blue  
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13C)   GWSC U13 United   vs   Whitehorse United U13C(Ben)  
05/09/21 (Sun) 11:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14A)   GWSC U14 Warriors   vs   Rowville Eagles SC