FFV-Metropolitan

Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 2 (S) - (NPL)

Venue Address:
Eastern Lions SC/Mount Waverley City SC, Sixth Avenue, Burwood
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/03/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 3     Mount Waverley City SC   def.   Glen Waverley SC
27/03/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) Mount Waverley City SC   def. by   Glen Waverley SC
18/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Girls' East 12 Joeys) 3     Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Girls   def.   Croydon City SC
18/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13A Green) 2     Eastern Lions SC 13A   vs   Rowville Eagles SC Red
18/04/21 (Sun) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B) 5     Eastern Lions SC 13B   def.   Knox City u13 Silver
18/04/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 3     Eastern Lions SC   def.   Kings Domain FC
24/04/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club Red  
24/04/21 (Sat) 11:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies) Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Dallas   def. by   BEFC U12W Boys (BM)
24/04/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 4     Mount Waverley City SC   def.   Old Ivanhoe SC
24/04/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) 2     Mount Waverley City SC   def.   Old Ivanhoe SC
25/04/21 (Sun) 08:45 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   MUBFC - U10W Red  
01/05/21 (Sat) 10:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies) 9     Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Dallas   def.   Ringwood City FC
01/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Collingwood City FC Under 11W GR  
02/05/21 (Sun) 08:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos)   Eastern Lions SC U11 Red Kangaroos   vs   Monash City Villarreal FC  
08/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Whitehorse United U10 Joeys(Tim)  
08/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Ashburton Lightning  
08/05/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 1     Mount Waverley City SC   vs   St Kevins Old Boys SC
08/05/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East) 2     Mount Waverley City SC   def.   St Kevins Old Boys SC
09/05/21 (Sun) 08:45 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Box Hill U11 Wallaby  
09/05/21 (Sun) 08:45 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   MUBFC - U9W Green  
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   Malvern City FC 10W B  
22/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   Ashburton Wombats  
22/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   BEFC U10 Boys (TP)  
22/05/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves) 3     Mount Waverley City SC   def.   Macedon Blues United FC
23/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   Malvern City FC 9W  
29/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   Heidelberg Eagles S.C.  
30/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   MUBFC - U10W Green  
30/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Lilydale Montrose United  
30/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Bill   vs   Knox United SC  
30/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Lilydale Montrose United  
30/05/21 (Sun) 11:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B)   Eastern Lions SC 13B   vs   FC Bulleen Lions  
30/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U14 Nick   vs   Glen Eira (Predators)  
05/06/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Boronia SC Under 10 Green  
05/06/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Boronia SC  
05/06/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Boronia SC  
06/06/21 (Sun) 15:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U16/17 Girls Eugene   vs   Bayside Argonauts FC  
12/06/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Ashburton Fireballs  
13/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Boys' Sunday South-East 8 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U8 Wallabies Red   vs   Port Sharks U8  
13/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   Old Xaverians SC  
13/06/21 (Sun) 19:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Hampton East Brighton Football Club  
19/06/21 (Sat) 09:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   DRSC U7 - EK  
20/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Maccabi FC U8 Eagles  
26/06/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U8 Nick   vs   FC Bulleen Lions  
27/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B)   Eastern Lions SC 13B   vs   NCFC Boys U13B Saturday  
03/07/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Albert Park SC  
03/07/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Albert Park SC  
04/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B)   Eastern Lions SC 13B   vs   MUBFC - U13B  
10/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Dallas   vs   Kensington Junior SC Joeys U12 Boys  
10/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U8 Nick   vs   BEFC U8 Boys (AK)  
10/07/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   East Kew FC  
10/07/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   East Kew FC  
11/07/21 (Sun) 17:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Malvern City FC Thirds  
11/07/21 (Sun) 20:30 (Boys' Sunday South-East 10 Kangaroos)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Kangaroos   vs   Casey Kings FC Under 10 Team  
17/07/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   Boronia SC Under 7 Red  
17/07/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Mooroolbark Soccer Club Green  
18/07/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   Chisholm United FC TB  
18/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B)   Eastern Lions SC 13B   vs   Oakleigh Cannons FC TA  
18/07/21 (Sun) 15:00 (Girls' South-East 16-17C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U16/17 Girls Eugene   vs   GWSC U16 Girls  
19/07/21 (Mon) 17:45 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Maccabi FC U11 Tigers   vs   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie  
24/07/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Dallas   vs   Croydon City SC Green  
24/07/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U8 Nick   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club  
25/07/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Malvern City FC 11W  
25/07/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   SMFC U8  
31/07/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - (John)   vs   Brighton Pumas  
31/07/21 (Sat) 10:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Knox City u10 Yellow  
31/07/21 (Sat) 10:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Knox City u11 Silver  
01/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Boys' Sunday South-East 8 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U8 Wallabies Red   vs   Malvern City FC 8W B  
01/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U9 Wallabies   vs   Malvern City FC 9W  
01/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club  
01/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Bill   vs   Monbulk Rangers Ghosts  
01/08/21 (Sun) 11:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U14 Nick   vs   Malvern City FC 14C  
01/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   East Bentleigh Lightning  
07/08/21 (Sat) 09:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Trent   vs   FC Bulleen Lions White  
07/08/21 (Sat) 09:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   FC Bulleen Lions Maroon  
07/08/21 (Sat) 09:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U8 Nick   vs   Whitehorse United U8 Joeys Blue (Doug)  
07/08/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Old Melburnians SC  
07/08/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Old Melburnians SC  
08/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Monash City Villarreal FC  
14/08/21 (Sat) 09:50 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Monbulk Rangers Spirits  
14/08/21 (Sat) 09:50 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club Red  
15/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Boys' Sunday South-East 8 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U8 Wallabies Red   vs   Ashburton Heroes  
15/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   MUBFC - U9W Red  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Bill   vs   Brandon Park SC  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:10 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Oakleigh Cannons FC AL  
21/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U8 Nick   vs   DRSC U8 - SN  
21/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - (John)   vs   Aspendale Kestrels  
21/08/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Ringwood City FC (GW)  
21/08/21 (Sat) 10:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   BEFC U11 Boys (RM)  
22/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   Ashburton Cheetahs  
22/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Bill   vs   Ashburton Thunderbolts  
22/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club Red  
22/08/21 (Sun) 13:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U14 Nick   vs   Macedon Blues United FC - Steve and Terry  
22/08/21 (Sun) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 16B)   Mount Waverley City SC - Gus   vs   Barton United FC  
22/08/21 (Sun) 17:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   La Trobe University SC Eagles - M3  
28/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 George   vs   Whitehorse United U10 Joeys(Tim)  
28/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Blue)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Trent   vs   Heidelberg Eagles S.C.  
28/08/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U7 Rob   vs   Riversdale U07 Red  
28/08/21 (Sat) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U12 Dallas   vs   Ringwood City FC  
28/08/21 (Sat) 13:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East Reserves)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Lilydale Montrose United  
28/08/21 (Sat) 15:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Men's State League 5 East)   Mount Waverley City SC   vs   Lilydale Montrose United  
29/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Port Sharks U11 Red  
29/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Malvern City FC 8J  
29/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U9 Lou   vs   Box Hill U9 Wallaby  
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13B)   Eastern Lions SC 13B   vs   Mazenod Football Club  
04/09/21 (Sat) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - (John)   vs   East Bentleigh U8 Sharks  
05/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Boys' Sunday South-East 8 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U8 Wallabies Red   vs   Brandon Park SC  
05/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Joeys Green)   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 Michael   vs   East Malvern Junior Soccer Club  
05/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U9 Wallabies   vs   SMFC U9  
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies)   Eastern Lions SC U10 Wallabies   vs   Monbulk Rangers Giants  
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies)   Mount Waverley City SC - U11 Eddie   vs   Old Ivanhoe SC - U11s Wallabies  
05/09/21 (Sun) 11:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 13A Green)   Eastern Lions SC 13A   vs   Rowville Eagles SC Yellow  
05/09/21 (Sun) 12:15 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' East 14C)   Mount Waverley City SC - U14 Nick   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
05/09/21 (Sun) 13:30 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 - Boys' South-East 16B)   Mount Waverley City SC - Gus   vs   Berwick City  
05/09/21 (Sun) 17:00 (POSTPONED UNTIL 17/06/2021 – Metropolitan League 3 South-East)   Eastern Lions SC   vs   Brunswick Zebras FC