-->
Football Tasmania

Sandown Park

Venue Address:
Sandown Avenue, Sandy Bay
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
19/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2) 4     Beachside FC   def.   Newtown Eagles
25/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras Black
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Beachside Green   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 5     Beachside Black   def.   South Hobart Blue
26/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras
26/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) 1     Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras
01/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 3     Beachside Black   def.   South Hobart Red
01/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
01/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 5     Beachside   def.   Glenorchy Knights
08/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     Beachside   def.   Kingborough
09/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6) 4     Beachside   def. by   University Laterals
09/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Beachside FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
15/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 10     Beachside Black   def.   Taroona FC
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 2     Beachside   def.   University S.C.
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) Beachside   def. by   University S.C.
22/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 1     Beachside Green   def. by   Beachside Black
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 7     Beachside   def.   Clarence Zebras
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 1     Beachside   def. by   Clarence Zebras
23/08/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 2) 6     Beachside FC   def.   Southern FC
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Beachside   def. by   Metro FC 10 
23/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) 3     Beachside   def.   Olympia
29/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 6     Beachside Black   def.   Huon Valley
29/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 1     Beachside   def.   Taroona FC
29/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) Beachside   def. by   Taroona FC
30/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Beachside FC   def.   Newtown Eagles
05/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Beachside Green   def.   Taroona FC
06/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's Statewide Cup) Beachside FC   def. by   Olympia
06/09/20 (Sun) 14:30 (Social League 2 Cup ) 6     Beachside   def.   Phoenix Rovers
13/09/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Beachside FC   def.   Phoenix Rovers
13/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Beachside   def. by   Taroona FC
13/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship ) 3     Beachside   def. by   Taroona FC
13/09/20 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6) 2     Beachside   def. by   Kingborough
19/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16) 2     Beachside Green   def. by   Huon Valley
19/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1) 2     Beachside   def.   South Hobart
19/09/20 (Sat) 14:15 (2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship ) 4     Beachside   def.   South Hobart
22/09/20 (Tue) 18:30 (Veto Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 1     Beachside   vs   Taroona FC
27/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 6)   Beachside   vs   Barnstoneworth Scrappers  
27/09/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2)   Beachside FC   vs   Kingborough  
01/10/20 (Thu) 18:30 (2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship )   Beachside   vs   Taroona FC