Henson Park

Venue Address
Sydenham Rd

Marrickville
Map Reference
17
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Three 2020) 2.0-12     Newtown Breakaways   def. by   North Shore Bombers 7.8-50 
18/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2020) 4.4-28     Newtown Breakaways   def.   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs 3.7-25 
18/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division One 2020) 1.5-11     Newtown Breakaways   def. by   East Coast Eagles 3.3-21 
01/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020) 12.22-94     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 1.0-6 
01/08/20 (Sat) 11:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2020) 5.3-33     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Pennant Hills Demons 8.10-58 
01/08/20 (Sat) 13:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 12.12-84     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 4.5-29 
01/08/20 (Sat) 15:10 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 11.11-77     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 7.8-50 
15/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2020) 2.3-15     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   North Shore Bombers 17.8-110 
15/08/20 (Sat) 11:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 4.4-28     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   North Shore Bombers 8.10-58 
15/08/20 (Sat) 13:10 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 5.10-40     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   North Shore Bombers 11.15-81 
15/08/20 (Sat) 15:30 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020) 9.12-66     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   North Shore Bombers 5.7-37 
22/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020) 2.3-15     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Sydney University 8.10-58 
22/08/20 (Sat) 10:50 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020) 7.10-52     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Sydney University 5.10-40 
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:45 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 7.5-47     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Sydney University 5.8-38 
22/08/20 (Sat) 15:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 5.15-45     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Sydney University 7.12-54 
05/09/20 (Sat) 08:30 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2020) 12.5-77     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Sydney University 4.10-34 
05/09/20 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020)   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies  
05/09/20 (Sat) 10:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 16.14-110     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies 6.4-40 
05/09/20 (Sat) 12:30 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2020) 3.4-22     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Sydney University 18.13-121 
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:30 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 19.13-127     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies 5.7-37 
05/09/20 (Sat) 17:05 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020) 0.0-0     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Inner West Magpies 12.19-91 
12/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Three 2020) 0.2-2     Newtown Breakaways   def. by   Campbelltown Blues 13.10-88 
12/09/20 (Sat) 12:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2020)   Newtown Breakaways   def.   Campbelltown Blues  
12/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division One 2020) 7.10-52     Newtown Breakaways   def.   Macquarie University 2.2-14 
19/09/20 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020) 13.8-86     Manly Warringah Wolves   def.   East Coast Eagles 0.6-6 
19/09/20 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
11:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020) 5.7-37     North Shore Bombers   def. by   Sydney University 8.13-61 
19/09/20 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
13:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020) 8.6-54     East Coast Eagles   def.   Southern Power 4.7-31 
19/09/20 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
15:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 9.7-61     Sydney University   def. by   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs 9.9-63 
20/09/20 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 5.12-42     Sydney University   def.   St George Dragons 1.5-11 
20/09/20 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
11:10 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 10.9-69     North Shore Bombers   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 2.6-18 
20/09/20 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
13:20 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020) 1.7-13     North Shore Bombers   def. by   Inner West Magpies 3.1-19 
20/09/20 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
15:15 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 12.12-84     Pennant Hills Demons   def. by   St George Dragons 13.10-88 
27/09/20 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 13.9-87     Pennant Hills Demons   def.   Sydney University 10.9-69 
27/09/20 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:10 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020) 4.13-37     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   North Shore Bombers 7.9-51 
27/09/20 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:20 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020) 2.4-16     Southern Power   def. by   Inner West Magpies 4.3-27 
27/09/20 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:15 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020) 13.12-90     Sydney University   def.   St George Dragons 7.5-47 
03/10/20 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2020)   Sydney University   vs   North Shore Bombers  
03/10/20 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:15 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2020)   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   vs   Pennant Hills Demons  
03/10/20 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
13:20 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2020)   East Coast Eagles   vs   Inner West Magpies  
03/10/20 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
15:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2020)   North Shore Bombers   vs   Sydney University