Waverley Basketball Centre

Venue Address
cnr Power Ave & Batesford Rd
Chadstone

Phone
(03) 9807-9814
Map Reference
69 H1
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 80     Waverley   def. by   Western Port 109 
16/03/02 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2002) 99     Waverley   def.   Geelong 87 
17/03/02 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Premier - Men) 83     Maccabi   def. by   Melbourne University 116 
23/03/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 73     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 98 
23/03/02 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2002) 80     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 97 
24/03/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 88     Waverley   def.   Blackburn 75 
24/03/02 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2002) 74     Waverley   def. by   Blackburn 110 
06/04/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 63     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 123 
06/04/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 86     Maccabi   def. by   Knox 106 
07/04/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 58     Maccabi   def. by   Hawthorn 149 
07/04/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 107     Maccabi   def. by   Sherbrooke 115 
13/04/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 64     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 71 
13/04/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 88     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 107 
14/04/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 76     Waverley   def.   Mildura 60 
14/04/02 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2002) 91     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 100 
20/04/02 (Sat) 20:00 (Championship Women 2002) 60     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 70 
21/04/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 113     Waverley   def.   McKinnon 80 
21/04/02 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2002) 112     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 114 
27/04/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 76     Waverley   def.   McKinnon 60 
27/04/02 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2002) 65     Waverley   def. by   Ballarat 107 
28/04/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 64     Maccabi   def. by   Ringwood 109 
28/04/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 115     Maccabi   def.   Craigieburn 71 
04/05/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 71     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 76 
04/05/02 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2002) 76     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 64 
05/05/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 75     Maccabi   def. by   Melton 109 
05/05/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 82     Maccabi   def. by   Sunbury 99 
11/05/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 112     Waverley   def. by   Whittlesea 115 
11/05/02 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2002) 67     Waverley   def. by   Shepparton 117 
12/05/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 59     Waverley   def. by   Echuca 79 
12/05/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 96     Maccabi   def. by   Echuca 112 
18/05/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 62     Maccabi   def. by   Horsham 132 
18/05/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 88     Maccabi   def.   Werribee 78 
19/05/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 80     Waverley   def.   Craigieburn 71 
19/05/02 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2002) 73     Waverley   def. by   Coburg 84 
25/05/02 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women 2002) 63     Geelong   def. by   Waverley 74 
25/05/02 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2002) 80     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 130 
26/05/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 73     Maccabi   def. by   Sandringham 132 
26/05/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 84     Maccabi   def.   Coburg 83 
01/06/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 52     Waverley   def. by   Blackburn 75 
01/06/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 108     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 116 
02/06/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 62     Maccabi   def. by   Western Port 108 
02/06/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 90     Maccabi   def. by   Nunawading 108 
15/06/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 55 
15/06/02 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2002) 85     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 98 
16/06/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 76     Maccabi   def. by   Waverley 131 
16/06/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 85     Maccabi   def. by   Southern Peninsula 93 
22/06/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 74     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 69 
22/06/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 84     Maccabi   def. by   Frankston 95 
23/06/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 98     Maccabi   def. by   McKinnon 129 
23/06/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 95     Maccabi   def.   Whittlesea 81 
29/06/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 109     Waverley   def.   Warragul 92 
29/06/02 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2002) 86     Waverley   def.   Geelong 80 
30/06/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 145     Waverley   def.   Mildura 86 
30/06/02 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 66     Maccabi   def. by   Coburg 114 
30/06/02 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2002) 115     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 128 
06/07/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 84     Waverley   def.   Melton 68 
06/07/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 97     Waverley   def. by   Hawthorn 123 
07/07/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 74     Maccabi   def. by   Whittlesea 93 
07/07/02 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 115     Waverley   def.   Horsham 105 
13/07/02 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 133     Waverley   def.   Maccabi 84 
13/07/02 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier - Men) 84     Maccabi   def. by   Kilsyth 91 
14/07/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 66     Waverley   def. by   Coburg 80 
14/07/02 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2002) 53     Waverley   def. by   Coburg 72 
21/07/02 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Men) 122     Waverley   def. by   Melton 125 
21/07/02 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2002) 78     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 74 
27/07/02 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women 2002) 80     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 93 
27/07/02 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2002) 100     Waverley   def. by   Warrnambool 108 
28/07/02 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2002) 79     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 111 
03/08/02 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2002) 101     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 105 
11/08/02 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women 2002) 72     Waverley   def. by   Ballarat 114 
11/08/02 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2002) 95     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 108 
15/03/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 111     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 104 
15/03/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 97     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 113 
16/03/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 123     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 46 
22/03/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 64     Maccabi   def. by   Chelsea 97 
22/03/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 99     Maccabi   def.   Southern Peninsula 92 
23/03/03 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 82     Waverley   def.   Echuca 57 
23/03/03 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2003) 103     Waverley   def. by   Blackburn 109 
29/03/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 93     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 95 
29/03/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 97     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 101 
30/03/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Altona 39 
05/04/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 72     Maccabi   def. by   McKinnon 112 
05/04/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 81     Maccabi   def. by   Werribee 84 
12/04/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 94     Waverley   def. by   Blackburn 109 
12/04/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 126     Waverley   def.   Warrnambool 125 
13/04/03 (Sun) 13:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 60     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 94 
26/04/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 108     Waverley   def.   Maccabi 75 
26/04/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 96     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 113 
27/04/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 71     Waverley   def.   Coburg 60 
03/05/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 68     Maccabi   def. by   Horsham 117 
03/05/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 105     Maccabi   def. by   Melbourne University 120 
04/05/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 75     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 62 
10/05/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 129     Waverley   def.   McKinnon 82 
10/05/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 94     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 113 
11/05/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 70     Waverley   def.   La Trobe University 65 
17/05/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 83     Maccabi   def. by   Hawthorn 93 
17/05/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 105     Maccabi   def.   Sunbury 77 
24/05/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 113     Waverley   def.   Warragul 88 
24/05/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 115     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 111 
25/05/03 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 65     Maccabi   def. by   Bulleen 87 
25/05/03 (Sun) 14:15 (VBL Premier Men) 100     Maccabi   def.   Knox 73 
31/05/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 71     Maccabi   def. by   La Trobe University 96 
31/05/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 113     Maccabi   def.   Nunawading 103 
01/06/03 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 74     Waverley   def.   Echuca 64 
01/06/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 132     Waverley   def.   Echuca 80 
14/06/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 111     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 75 
14/06/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 87     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 126 
15/06/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 73     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 43 
21/06/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 78     Maccabi   def. by   Blackburn 99 
21/06/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 117     Maccabi   def.   Craigieburn 85 
22/06/03 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 101     Waverley   def.   La Trobe University 85 
22/06/03 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2003) 100     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 104 
28/06/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 71     Maccabi   def. by   Altona 83 
28/06/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 106     Maccabi   def.   Hawthorn 105 
29/06/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 57     Waverley   def. by   Mildura 63 
05/07/03 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 50     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 58 
06/07/03 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 83     Waverley   def. by   Chelsea 99 
06/07/03 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2003) 97     Waverley   def. by   Shepparton 127 
12/07/03 (Sat) 19:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 78     Maccabi   def. by   Whittlesea 92 
13/07/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 146     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 68 
19/07/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 79     Waverley   def.   Melton 61 
19/07/03 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2003) 116     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 108 
20/07/03 (Sun) 13:00 (VBL Premier Men) 101     Maccabi   def.   Frankston 85 
26/07/03 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 79     Waverley   def.   Craigieburn 40 
27/07/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 101     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 85 
02/08/03 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division 1 Men) 90     Maccabi   def.   Hume City 82 
02/08/03 (Sat) 20:15 (VBL Premier Men) 113     Maccabi   def.   Kilsyth 105 
03/08/03 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 56     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 53 
09/08/03 (Sat) 19:00 (VBL Premier Men) 93     Maccabi   def. by   Sandringham 102 
10/08/03 (Sun)
(Third Elimination Final - Game 1)
12:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 71     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 58 
10/08/03 (Sun)
(Quarter Final 4 - Game 1)
14:15 (VBL Division 1 Men)   Waverley   vs   Bulleen  
23/08/03 (Sat)
(First Semi Final - Game 1)
18:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 69     Waverley   def.   Mildura 61 
23/08/03 (Sat)
(Quarter Final 2 - Game 2)
20:00 (VBL Premier Men)   Maccabi   vs   Melbourne University  
24/08/03 (Sun)
(Quarter Final 2 - Game 3)
14:00 (VBL Premier Men)   Maccabi   vs   Melbourne University  
30/08/03 (Sat)
(First Semi Final - Game 2)
20:00 (VBL Division 1 Men)   Waverley   vs   Warragul  
31/08/03 (Sun)
(First Semi Final - Game 3)
14:00 (VBL Division 1 Men)   Waverley   vs   Undecided  
07/09/03 (Sun)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
14:00 (VBL Division 1 - Women) 59     Waverley   def. by   La Trobe University 66 
13/03/04 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2004) 110     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 146 
20/03/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division One Women) 106     Waverley   def.   Altona 41 
20/03/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Premier Women) 67     Waverley   def.   Knox 46 
21/03/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 82     Maccabi   def.   Melton 78 
27/03/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Men Premier) 89     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 120 
27/03/04 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2004) 95     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 110 
03/04/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division One Women) 77     Waverley   def.   Eltham 65 
04/04/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 83     Maccabi   def. by   Keilor 120 
17/04/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division One Women) 64     Waverley   def.   Craigieburn 42 
18/04/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 88     Maccabi   def.   McKinnon 73 
24/04/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Men Premier) 112     Waverley   def.   Bendigo 103 
24/04/04 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2004) 89     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 119 
25/04/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division One Women) 77     Waverley   def.   Melbourne University 54 
25/04/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Premier Women) 76     Waverley   def.   Blackburn 60 
01/05/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Men Premier) 98     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 104 
01/05/04 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2004) 103     Waverley   def. by   Shepparton 106 
02/05/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division One Women) 46     Waverley   def. by   Mildura 61 
02/05/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Premier Women) 95     Waverley   def.   Southern Peninsula 53 
08/05/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division One Women) 72     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 48 
08/05/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Men Premier) 98     Waverley   def. by   Knox 133 
09/05/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division One Women) 53     Waverley   def.   Coburg 48 
09/05/04 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2004) 90     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 127 
16/05/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division One Women) 57     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 74 
16/05/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Premier Women) 92     Waverley   def.   Sunbury 65 
22/05/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 91     Maccabi   def.   Monash Uni 72 
23/05/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Premier Women) 66     Waverley   def.   Traralgon 60 
23/05/04 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2004) 106     Waverley   def. by   Blackburn 125 
29/05/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 83     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 89 
30/05/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Premier Women) 67     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 61 
30/05/04 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2004) 117     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 114 
05/06/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Men Premier) 89     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 116 
05/06/04 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2004) 108     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 118 
19/06/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division One Women) 58     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 73 
19/06/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Premier Women) 106     Waverley   def.   La Trobe University 52 
20/06/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Division One Women) 72     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 60 
20/06/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Men Premier) 90     Waverley   def. by   Kilsyth 107 
26/06/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Premier Women) 74     Waverley   def.   Kilsyth 52 
26/06/04 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2004) 82     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 121 
27/06/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 67     Maccabi   def. by   Chelsea 90 
04/07/04 (Sun) 12:00 (VBL Premier Women) 91     Waverley   def.   Werribee 61 
04/07/04 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2004) 79     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 95 
10/07/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 91     Maccabi   def. by   La Trobe University 99 
17/07/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division One Women) 68     Waverley   def.   Melton 58 
17/07/04 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2004) 97     Waverley   def.   Eltham 90 
18/07/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 77     Maccabi   def. by   Monash Uni 84 
24/07/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Premier Women) 60     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 85 
24/07/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Men Premier) 85     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 103 
25/07/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 90     Maccabi   def.   Melton 73 
31/07/04 (Sat) 18:00 (VBL Division One Women) 80     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 52 
31/07/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Premier Women) 73     Waverley   def.   Frankston 57 
01/08/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Men Premier) 64     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 103 
07/08/04 (Sat) 20:00 (VBL Men Premier) 109     Waverley   def.   Frankston 97 
08/08/04 (Sun) 14:00 (VBL Division One Men Championship) 79     Maccabi   def.   La Trobe University 75 
22/08/04 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final One)
13:00 (VBL Premier Women) 54     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 57 
28/08/04 (Sat)
(First Semi-Final)
19:30 (VBL Premier Women) 84     Waverley   def.   Warrnambool 75 
20/03/05 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2005) 87     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 106 
26/03/05 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2005) 112     Waverley   def.   Shepparton 104 
02/04/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2005) 48     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 67 
02/04/05 (Sat) 20:15 (YL1M 2005) 118     Waverley   def.   Ballarat 94 
03/04/05 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 88     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 90 
03/04/05 (Sun) 14:15 (D2M 2005) 106     Maccabi   def.   Horsham 93 
09/04/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women 2005) 54     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 74 
09/04/05 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2005) 116     Waverley   def.   Hume City 96 
10/04/05 (Sun) 14:00 (D2M 2005) 66     Maccabi   def. by   La Trobe University 96 
16/04/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YL1M 2005) 106     Waverley   def.   Geelong 101 
16/04/05 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2005) 123     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 101 
17/04/05 (Sun) 14:00 (D2M 2005) 102     Maccabi   def.   Craigieburn 78 
23/04/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2005) 69     Waverley   def.   Frankston 56 
23/04/05 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2005) 63     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 56 
24/04/05 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 118     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 105 
24/04/05 (Sun) 14:15 (YL1M 2005) 66     Waverley   def. by   Bendigo 119 
30/04/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 94     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 103 
30/04/05 (Sat) 20:15 (D2M 2005) 99     Maccabi   def.   Melton 94 
01/05/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2005) 43     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 64 
01/05/05 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2005) 61     Waverley   def.   Coburg 59 
07/05/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YL1M 2005) 93     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 111 
07/05/05 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2005) 105     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 95 
08/05/05 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 94     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 98 
08/05/05 (Sun) 14:15 (YLW 2005) 63     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 68 
14/05/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women 2005) 54     Waverley   def.   Geelong 43 
14/05/05 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2005) 107     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 72 
15/05/05 (Sun) 14:00 (D2M 2005) 98     Maccabi   def.   Mornington 65 
21/05/05 (Sat) 19:30 (D2M 2005) 121     Maccabi   def.   McKinnon 89 
22/05/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2005) 53     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 55 
22/05/05 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2005) 48     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 62 
28/05/05 (Sat) 19:30 (D2M 2005) 94     Maccabi   def. by   Monash Uni 102 
29/05/05 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women 2005) 41     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 54 
29/05/05 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2005) 120     Waverley   def.   Warrnambool 104 
04/06/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2005) 30     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 33 
04/06/05 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2005) 62     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 74 
05/06/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YL1M 2005) 85     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 104 
05/06/05 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2005) 87     Waverley   def.   Dandenong 79 
18/06/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women 2005) 53     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 31 
18/06/05 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2005) 96     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 114 
19/06/05 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 54     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 128 
19/06/05 (Sun) 14:15 (D2M 2005) 98     Maccabi   def.   Western Port 86 
25/06/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2005) 40     Waverley   def. by   Knox 72 
25/06/05 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2005) 45     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 51 
26/06/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YL1M 2005) 78     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 101 
26/06/05 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2005) 92     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 76 
03/07/05 (Sun) 14:00 (Championship Women 2005) 56     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 50 
09/07/05 (Sat) 19:30 (Youth League 2 Men) 86     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 113 
10/07/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YL1M 2005) 79     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 109 
10/07/05 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2005) 85     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 99 
16/07/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 86     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 108 
16/07/05 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final Two)
20:15 (SCM 2005) 79     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 88 
17/07/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2005) 41     Waverley   def. by   Kilsyth 51 
17/07/05 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2005) 80     Waverley   def.   Geelong 75 
23/07/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 79     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 122 
23/07/05 (Sat) 20:15 (YL1M 2005) 66     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 113 
24/07/05 (Sun)
(Second Semi-Final)
13:30 (SCM 2005) 91     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 88 
30/07/05 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 84     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 124 
30/07/05 (Sat) 20:15 (D2M 2005) 70     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 113 
31/07/05 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2005) 57     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 75 
31/07/05 (Sun) 14:15 (YL1M 2005) 70     Waverley   def. by   Frankston 110 
06/08/05 (Sat) 18:00 (YL1M 2005) 74     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 101 
06/08/05 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
20:15 (D2M 2005) 90     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 115 
13/08/05 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final)
19:00 (D2M 2005) 82     Maccabi   def. by   Horsham 108 
01/04/06 (Sat) 19:30 (Division Two Men) 84     Maccabi   def. by   McKinnon 99 
02/04/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 29     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 56 
02/04/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 72     Waverley   def.   Coburg 54 
08/04/06 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2006) 60     Waverley   def.   Coburg 42 
08/04/06 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2006) 64     Waverley   def.   Hume City 49 
09/04/06 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 99     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 104 
09/04/06 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2006) 84     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 75 
15/04/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 100     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 79 
15/04/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 112     Waverley   def.   Eltham 95 
16/04/06 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Two Men) 86     Maccabi   def.   Mornington 67 
22/04/06 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2006) 49     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 78 
22/04/06 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2006) 52     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 61 
23/04/06 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Two Men) 106     Maccabi   def.   Horsham 97 
29/04/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 93     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 101 
29/04/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 89     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 125 
30/04/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 42     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 75 
30/04/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 71     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 41 
06/05/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 139     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 64 
06/05/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 60     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 80 
07/05/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 55     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 61 
07/05/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 56     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 60 
13/05/06 (Sat) 19:30 (Division Two Men) 70     Maccabi   def. by   Monash Uni 88 
14/05/06 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Two Men) 104     Maccabi   def.   Warragul 92 
20/05/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 95     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 99 
20/05/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 102     Waverley   def.   Warrnambool 96 
21/05/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 56     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 55 
21/05/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 52     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 69 
27/05/06 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2006) 45     Waverley   def. by   Knox 80 
27/05/06 (Sat) 20:15 (Youth League 2 Men) 92     Waverley   def.   Coburg 60 
28/05/06 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Two Men) 108     Maccabi   def.   Craigieburn 84 
03/06/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 85 
03/06/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 54     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 90 
04/06/06 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Two Men) 95     Maccabi   def.   Melton 66 
17/06/06 (Sat) 19:30 (Division Two Men) 68     Maccabi   def. by   La Trobe University 103 
18/06/06 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women 2006) 117     Waverley   def.   Coburg 71 
18/06/06 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2006) 92     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 98 
01/07/06 (Sat) 19:30 (Division Two Men) 104     Maccabi   def.   Keysborough 83 
02/07/06 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women 2006) 73     Waverley   def.   Eltham 72 
02/07/06 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2006) 68     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 83 
08/07/06 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 103     Waverley   def.   Geelong 102 
08/07/06 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2006) 78     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 94 
09/07/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 54     Waverley   def. by   Kilsyth 70 
09/07/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 74     Waverley   def.   Dandenong 43 
15/07/06 (Sat) 19:30 (Division Two Men) 107     Maccabi   def.   Western Port 82 
16/07/06 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2006) 28     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 58 
16/07/06 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women 2006) 68     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 71 
22/07/06 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2006) 54     Waverley   def. by   Frankston 64 
22/07/06 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women 2006) 66     Waverley   def.   Geelong 42 
23/07/06 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 2 Men) 112     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 73 
23/07/06 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2006) 84     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 100 
29/07/06 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
19:30 (Division Two Men) 112     Maccabi   def.   McKinnon 87 
05/08/06 (Sat)
(First Semi Final - Game 1)
19:00 (Championship Women 2006) 69     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 66 
19/08/06 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
19:30 (Division Two Men) 111     Maccabi   def. by   Warragul 124 
24/03/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2007) 84     Waverley   def. by   Whittlesea 95 
24/03/07 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2007) 120     Waverley   def.   Eltham 91 
25/03/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 81     Camberwell   def. by   McKinnon 93 
31/03/07 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 76     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 71 
01/04/07 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women) 80     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 53 
01/04/07 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2007) 131     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 103 
14/04/07 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 104     Camberwell   def.   Keysborough 81 
15/04/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 79     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 38 
15/04/07 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 56     Waverley   def.   Eltham 50 
21/04/07 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women) 76     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 65 
21/04/07 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2007) 97     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 108 
22/04/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 61     Waverley   def. by   Knox 73 
22/04/07 (Sun) 14:15 (YL2M 2007) 111     Waverley   def.   Hume City 99 
28/04/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2007) 55     Waverley   def.   Dandenong 49 
28/04/07 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 79     Waverley   def.   Dandenong 63 
29/04/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2007) 86     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 73 
29/04/07 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2007) 83     Waverley   def.   Werribee 80 
06/05/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 83     Camberwell   def.   Craigieburn 70 
12/05/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2007) 120     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 63 
12/05/07 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2007) 95     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 107 
13/05/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 66     Waverley   def.   Kilsyth 65 
13/05/07 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 102     Waverley   def.   Coburg 54 
19/05/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2007) 106     Waverley   def.   Werribee 84 
19/05/07 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2007) 95     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 83 
20/05/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 54     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 98 
20/05/07 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 62     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 73 
26/05/07 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 96     Camberwell   def.   Mornington 87 
27/05/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 62     Waverley   def. by   Ballarat 63 
27/05/07 (Sun) 14:15 (YL2M 2007) 129     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 78 
02/06/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2007) 88     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 101 
02/06/07 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2007) 100     Waverley   def. by   Warrnambool 122 
03/06/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 74     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 56 
03/06/07 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 45     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 61 
16/06/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2007) 50     Waverley   def.   Hume City 43 
16/06/07 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 77     Waverley   def.   Geelong 45 
17/06/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 94     Camberwell   def.   Darebin 80 
23/06/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2007) 56     Waverley   def. by   Frankston 58 
23/06/07 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 77     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 62 
24/06/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2007) 104     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 79 
24/06/07 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2007) 95     Waverley   def. by   Sandringham 108 
01/07/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 60     Camberwell   def. by   Craigieburn 80 
07/07/07 (Sat) 20:00 (SCM 2007) 162     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 100 
08/07/07 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2007) 55     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 58 
08/07/07 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 52     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 65 
14/07/07 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 93     Camberwell   def.   Melton 88 
15/07/07 (Sun) 14:00 (SCM 2007) 106     Waverley   def.   Hume City 101 
21/07/07 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2007) 113     Waverley   def.   Geelong 105 
21/07/07 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 1)
20:00 (Championship Women) 66     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 62 
22/07/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 101     Camberwell   def. by   Horsham 110 
28/07/07 (Sat) 20:00 (YL2M 2007) 101     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 89 
29/07/07 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 100     Camberwell   def.   McKinnon 81 
04/08/07 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 1)
18:00 (YL2M 2007) 78     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 111 
04/08/07 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
20:00 (Championship Women) 62     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 75 
05/08/07 (Sun)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 1)
14:00 (Division Three Men) 87     Camberwell   def.   McKinnon 85 
29/03/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 53     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 66 
29/03/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 85     Waverley   def.   Hume City 60 
30/03/08 (Sun) 12:00 (D3W 2008) 75     Camberwell   def.   Altona 67 
30/03/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 85     Camberwell   def. by   Keysborough 101 
30/03/08 (Sun) 16:00 (YLW 2008) 65     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 69 
05/04/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 40     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 34 
05/04/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 64     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 52 
06/04/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2008) 76     Waverley   def. by   Bendigo 85 
06/04/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 148     Waverley   def.   Warrnambool 70 
12/04/08 (Sat) 18:00 (D3W 2008) 79     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 55 
12/04/08 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 84     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 82 
13/04/08 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women) 58     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 65 
13/04/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 85     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 86 
19/04/08 (Sat) 18:00 (D3W 2008) 66     Camberwell   def.   McKinnon 65 
19/04/08 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 73     Camberwell   def. by   McKinnon 105 
20/04/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2008) 114     Waverley   def.   Coburg 82 
20/04/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 113     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 72 
26/04/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2008) 119     Waverley   def.   Werribee 81 
26/04/08 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2008) 95     Waverley   def.   Werribee 94 
27/04/08 (Sun) 14:00 (D3W 2008) 40     Camberwell   def. by   Darebin 63 
03/05/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 61     Waverley   def. by   Frankston 76 
03/05/08 (Sat) 20:15 (YL2M 2008) 97     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 63 
04/05/08 (Sun) 12:00 (Championship Women) 86     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 71 
04/05/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 101     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 104 
10/05/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 51     Waverley   def. by   Knox 70 
10/05/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 62     Waverley   def.   Geelong 49 
11/05/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2008) 82     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 84 
11/05/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 122     Waverley   def.   Hume City 121 
17/05/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 47     Waverley   def.   Dandenong 45 
17/05/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 44     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 58 
18/05/08 (Sun) 12:00 (D3W 2008) 46     Camberwell   def. by   Mornington 57 
18/05/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 89     Camberwell   def. by   Mornington 107 
24/05/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 40     Waverley   def. by   Kilsyth 65 
24/05/08 (Sat) 20:15 (YL2M 2008) 85     Waverley   def.   Geelong 67 
25/05/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2008) 86     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 84 
25/05/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 87     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 76 
31/05/08 (Sat) 20:00 (YL2M 2008) 94     Waverley   def.   Chelsea 77 
01/06/08 (Sun) 12:00 (D3W 2008) 34     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 65 
01/06/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 84     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 92 
14/06/08 (Sat) 18:00 (D3W 2008) 41     Camberwell   def. by   Chelsea 45 
14/06/08 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 66     Camberwell   def. by   Craigieburn 105 
15/06/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YLW 2008) 59     Waverley   def. by   Ballarat 82 
15/06/08 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 72     Waverley   def.   Sandringham 69 
21/06/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 51     Waverley   def. by   Nunawading 65 
21/06/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Geelong 71 
22/06/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 58     Camberwell   def. by   Horsham 79 
22/06/08 (Sun) 14:00 (YL2M 2008) 76     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 56 
22/06/08 (Sun) 16:00 (SCM 2008) 95     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 97 
28/06/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 62     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 33 
28/06/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 91     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 62 
29/06/08 (Sun) 12:00 (D3W 2008) 50     Camberwell   def. by   Darebin 62 
29/06/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 71     Camberwell   def. by   Horsham 73 
05/07/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YLW 2008) 49     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 69 
05/07/08 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 77 
06/07/08 (Sun) 12:00 (YL2M 2008) 111     Waverley   def.   Keilor 70 
06/07/08 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2008) 112     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 96 
12/07/08 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women) 52     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 56 
12/07/08 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2008) 109     Waverley   def.   Eltham 83 
13/07/08 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 81     Camberwell   def. by   Mornington 96 
19/07/08 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 83     Camberwell   def. by   Keysborough 89 
20/07/08 (Sun) 14:00 (D3W 2008) 58     Camberwell   def. by   McKinnon 61 
26/07/08 (Sat) 16:00 (YLW 2008) 59     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 56 
26/07/08 (Sat) 18:00 (YL2M 2008) 134     Waverley   def.   Sunbury 71 
26/07/08 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 1)
20:00 (Championship Women) 47     Waverley   def. by   Dandenong 52 
27/07/08 (Sun) 11:00 (D3W 2008) 61     Camberwell   def. by   Altona 68 
27/07/08 (Sun) 13:00 (Division Three Men) 87     Camberwell   def. by   Western Port 89 
27/07/08 (Sun)
(Second Elimination Final)
15:00 (SCM 2008) 103     Waverley   def.   Hume City 84 
02/08/08 (Sat)
(First Semi Final - Game 1)
19:30 (D3W 2008) 45     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 55 
09/08/08 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
18:00 (Championship Women) 66     Waverley   def.   Hume City 56 
16/08/08 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
19:00 (YL2M 2008) 76     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 102 
21/03/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League Women) 60     Waverley   def.   Eltham 54 
21/03/09 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 64     Waverley   def.   Eltham 47 
22/03/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 86 
22/03/09 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2009) 98     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 104 
28/03/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Division Three Women) 57     Camberwell   def.   Altona 42 
28/03/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 101     Camberwell   def.   Keysborough 84 
29/03/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 127     Waverley   def.   Latrobe City 77 
29/03/09 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2009) 77     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 99 
04/04/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 106     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 93 
05/04/09 (Sun) 12:00 (SCM 2009) 87     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 90 
05/04/09 (Sun) 14:15 (Division Three Women) 72     Camberwell   def.   Chelsea 24 
05/04/09 (Sun) 16:15 (Division Three Men) 90     Camberwell   def.   Craigieburn 70 
18/04/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Division Three Women) 32     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 29 
18/04/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 82     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 77 
19/04/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Youth League Women) 71     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 48 
25/04/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League Women) 69     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 48 
25/04/09 (Sat) 20:15 (Championship Women) 50     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 45 
02/05/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Hume City 57 
02/05/09 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2009) 93     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 137 
03/05/09 (Sun) 13:00 (Division Three Men) 86     Camberwell   def. by   Mornington 99 
10/05/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 102     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 87 
10/05/09 (Sun) 14:15 (SCM 2009) 120     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 151 
16/05/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women) 70     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 64 
16/05/09 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2009) 94     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 102 
17/05/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League Women) 90     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 54 
17/05/09 (Sun) 14:15 (Youth League 1 Men) 95     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 106 
23/05/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 57     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 74 
24/05/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League Women) 54     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 60 
24/05/09 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 56     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 63 
30/05/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League Women) 58     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 42 
30/05/09 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2009) 93     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 155 
31/05/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Division Three Women) 66     Camberwell   def.   Darebin 51 
31/05/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 87     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 98 
13/06/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Division Three Women) 60     Camberwell   def. by   Altona 62 
13/06/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 87     Camberwell   def. by   Craigieburn 92 
14/06/09 (Sun) 13:00 (Division Three Women) 59     Camberwell   def.   La Trobe University 41 
20/06/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Championship Women) 74     Waverley   def.   Eltham 42 
20/06/09 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2009) 111     Waverley   def.   Eltham 84 
21/06/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Division Three Women) 35     Camberwell   def. by   McKinnon 49 
21/06/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 83     Camberwell   def. by   McKinnon 113 
27/06/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 100     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 88 
27/06/09 (Sat) 20:15 (SCM 2009) 101     Waverley   def. by   Latrobe City 104 
28/06/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Hume City 47 
28/06/09 (Sun) 14:15 (Championship Women) 58     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 86 
04/07/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Division Three Women) 69     Camberwell   def.   La Trobe University 42 
04/07/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 108     Camberwell   def.   Mildura 94 
05/07/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 79     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 110 
11/07/09 (Sat) 19:00 (Division Three Men) 70     Camberwell   def. by   Western Port 74 
12/07/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Division Three Women) 53     Camberwell   def.   Mornington 46 
12/07/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Division Three Men) 76     Camberwell   def.   Maccabi 72 
13/07/09 (Mon) 19:30 (Youth League Women) 68     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 47 
18/07/09 (Sat) 20:00 (Championship Women) 93     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 47 
19/07/09 (Sun) 14:00 (Championship Women) 62     Waverley   def.   Geelong 57 
25/07/09 (Sat) 18:00 (Youth League Women) 78     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 39 
25/07/09 (Sat) 20:15 (Youth League 1 Men) 91     Waverley   def.   Hume City 89 
26/07/09 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth League Women) 62     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 56 
26/07/09 (Sun) 14:15 (Youth League 1 Men) 87     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 81 
26/07/09 (Sun) 16:15 (Division Three Women) 61     Camberwell   def.   Chelsea 46 
01/08/09 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
18:00 (Youth League Women) 62     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 68 
01/08/09 (Sat)
(Second Elimination Final)
20:15 (Youth League 1 Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 85 
08/08/09 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 2)
18:00 (Division Three Women) 56     Camberwell   def. by   Altona 67 
08/08/09 (Sat)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 2)
20:15 (Championship Women) 73     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 72 
09/08/09 (Sun)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 3)
12:00 (Championship Women) 63     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 39 
09/08/09 (Sun)
(Preliminary Final Two)
14:00 (Youth League Women) 41     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 67 
09/08/09 (Sun)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 3)
16:00 (Division Three Women) 51     Camberwell   def. by   Altona 65 
15/08/09 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
18:00 (Youth League 1 Men) 70     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 84 
15/08/09 (Sat)
(Grand Final - Game 1)
20:15 (Championship Women) 46     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 74 
20/03/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Championship Women) 56     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 69 
20/03/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 74     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 83 
21/03/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Division Two Women) 53     Camberwell   def. by   Blackburn 60 
21/03/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Division Three Men) 76     Camberwell   def.   Maccabi 60 
27/03/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 71     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 78 
27/03/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 99     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 80 
28/03/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Division Two Women) 58     Camberwell   def.   Darebin 45 
28/03/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Division Three Men) 84     Camberwell   def.   Darebin 57 
10/04/10 (Sat) 20:00 (Youth League Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Geelong 50 
11/04/10 (Sun) 13:30 (Championship Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 64 
17/04/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Division Two Women) 48     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 64 
17/04/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Division Three Men) 45     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 83 
18/04/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 73     Waverley   def.   Eltham 57 
18/04/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Men) 92     Waverley   def.   Eltham 72 
24/04/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League Women) 77     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 39 
24/04/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 85     Waverley   def.   Geelong 71 
25/04/10 (Sun) 13:00 (Championship Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Hume City 57 
25/04/10 (Sun) 15:00 (Championship Men) 79     Waverley   def.   Hume City 77 
01/05/10 (Sat) 20:00 (Youth League Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 35 
02/05/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 106     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 67 
02/05/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Men) 84     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 67 
08/05/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Division Two Women) 71     Camberwell   def.   Western Port 65 
08/05/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Division Three Men) 76     Camberwell   def.   Darebin 50 
09/05/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 71     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 59 
09/05/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Women) 52     Waverley   def. by   Geelong 70 
15/05/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Championship Women) 56     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 64 
15/05/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 86     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 79 
16/05/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Division Three Men) 60     Camberwell   def. by   Mildura 80 
16/05/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Division Two Women) 50     Camberwell   def. by   Mckinnon 63 
22/05/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League Women) 70     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 66 
22/05/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 56     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 84 
29/05/10 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 60     Camberwell   def. by   Warrandyte 67 
30/05/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League Women) 84     Waverley   def.   Eltham 65 
30/05/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Women) 75     Waverley   def.   Eltham 50 
06/06/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League Women) 54     Waverley   def.   Altona 42 
06/06/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 105     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 80 
19/06/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Division Two Women) 62     Camberwell   def.   Mornington 57 
19/06/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Division Three Men) 61     Camberwell   def.   Maccabi 54 
20/06/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Championship Women) 54     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 49 
20/06/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Men) 91     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 78 
26/06/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 51     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 73 
26/06/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 71     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 95 
27/06/10 (Sun) 13:30 (Youth League Women) 58     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 31 
03/07/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 60     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 77 
03/07/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 77     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 79 
04/07/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Division Two Women) 55     Camberwell   def. by   La Trobe University 56 
04/07/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Division Three Men) 63     Camberwell   def. by   Mildura 69 
10/07/10 (Sat) 20:00 (Division Three Men) 79     Camberwell   def.   Warrandyte 63 
17/07/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 28 
17/07/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Women) 84     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 28 
18/07/10 (Sun) 13:30 (Championship Men) 108     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 78 
24/07/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Division Two Women) 51     Camberwell   def. by   Keilor 58 
24/07/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Division Three Men) 74     Camberwell   def.   Pakenham 68 
25/07/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League Women) 65     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 42 
25/07/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Women) 69     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 70 
31/07/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League Women) 90     Waverley   def.   Hume City 48 
31/07/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Women) 60     Waverley   def.   Hume City 40 
01/08/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Division Two Women) 35     Camberwell   def. by   Chelsea 59 
01/08/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Division Three Men) 75     Camberwell   def.   Cranbourne 64 
07/08/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League 1 Men) 60     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 61 
07/08/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Men) 69     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 66 
08/08/10 (Sun) 13:30 (Division Three Men) 70     Camberwell   def. by   Melton 73 
14/08/10 (Sat) 18:30 (Youth League Women) 50     Waverley   def. by   Hawthorn 65 
14/08/10 (Sat) 20:30 (Championship Women) 51     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 62 
15/08/10 (Sun) 12:30 (Youth League Women)   Waverley   vs   Hawthorn  
15/08/10 (Sun) 14:30 (Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Hume City  
21/08/10 (Sat) 19:00 (Championship Men) 80     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 91 
19/03/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 100     Waverley   def.   Hume City 46 
20/03/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 75     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 106 
20/03/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 79     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 70 
26/03/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 51     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 67 
27/03/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 50     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 31 
27/03/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 80     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 66 
02/04/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 100     Waverley   def.   Craigieburn 34 
09/04/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship One Men) 88     Waverley   def.   Geelong 79 
16/04/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship One Men) 84     Waverley   def.   Hume City 71 
17/04/11 (Sun) 11:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 98     Waverley   def.   Altona 58 
17/04/11 (Sun) 13:00 (State Championship Women) 87     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 56 
17/04/11 (Sun) 15:00 (State Championship Men) 77     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 70 
01/05/11 (Sun) 13:30 (State Championship Women) 97     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 47 
08/05/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship Women) 114     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 59 
08/05/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 51     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 89 
14/05/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship One Men) 81     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 79 
15/05/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 76     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 69 
15/05/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 89     Waverley   def.   Hume City 76 
21/05/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship One Men) 79     Waverley   def.   Altona 78 
29/05/11 (Sun) 13:30 (State Championship Women) 67     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 47 
04/06/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Women) 64     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 53 
05/06/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship Women) 112     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 45 
05/06/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 84     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 90 
19/06/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship Women) 104     Waverley   def.   Sunbury 36 
19/06/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 52     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 59 
25/06/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship One Men) 70     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 48 
26/06/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 51     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 58 
26/06/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 99     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 86 
02/07/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Men) 83     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 91 
03/07/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship Women) 95     Waverley   def.   Warrandyte 34 
03/07/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 41 
09/07/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Women) 57     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 65 
10/07/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 75     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 72 
10/07/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 96     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 88 
16/07/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Men) 76     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 79 
23/07/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Women) 57     Waverley   def.   Eltham 45 
24/07/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 57     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 72 
24/07/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 82     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 84 
30/07/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 50     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 56 
31/07/11 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 91     Waverley   def.   Hume City 61 
31/07/11 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 105     Waverley   def.   Diamond Valley 91 
06/08/11 (Sat) 18:30 (State Youth Championship Women) 57     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 56 
06/08/11 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Women) 58     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 67 
07/08/11 (Sun) 13:30 (State Youth Championship One Men) 56     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 102 
13/08/11 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Men) 88     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 64 
21/08/11 (Sun) 13:00 (State Youth Championship Women) 66     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 65 
21/08/11 (Sun) 15:00 (State Championship Men) 113     Waverley   def.   Eltham 111 
18/03/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 70     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 62 
18/03/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 70     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 72 
25/03/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 56     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 76 
25/03/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 67     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 86 
31/03/12 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Women) 66     Waverley   def. by   Sherbrooke 68 
01/04/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 57     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 62 
01/04/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 74 
14/04/12 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 43     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 60 
15/04/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 47     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 70 
15/04/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 103     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 66 
22/04/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 72     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 69 
22/04/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 54     Waverley   def. by   McKinnon 81 
28/04/12 (Sat) 18:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 62     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 101 
28/04/12 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Men) 82     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 93 
06/05/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 39     Waverley   def. by   Geelong 55 
06/05/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 101     Waverley   def.   Geelong 81 
12/05/12 (Sat) 18:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 73     Waverley   def.   Hume City 69 
12/05/12 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Women) 72     Waverley   def. by   Hume City 73 
13/05/12 (Sun) 14:00 (State Championship Men) 85     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 71 
19/05/12 (Sat) 20:00 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 114     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 69 
20/05/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 51     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 62 
20/05/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 82     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 55 
27/05/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 69     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 76 
27/05/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 54     Waverley   def. by   Ringwood 68 
03/06/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 73     Waverley   def.   Eltham 50 
03/06/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 48     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 57 
17/06/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 108     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 60 
17/06/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 72     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 66 
24/06/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 70     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 75 
24/06/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 93     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 63 
01/07/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 75     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 79 
01/07/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 66     Waverley   def. by   Corio Bay 83 
07/07/12 (Sat) 18:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 58     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 66 
07/07/12 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Women) 72     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 83 
08/07/12 (Sun) 14:00 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 39     Waverley   def. by   Werribee 47 
15/07/12 (Sun) 14:00 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 49     Waverley   def. by   Bulleen 59 
22/07/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Men) 110     Waverley   def.   Hume City 80 
22/07/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 97     Waverley   def.   Hume City 85 
29/07/12 (Sun) 12:30 (State Youth Championship 1 Women) 42     Waverley   def. by   Melbourne 86 
29/07/12 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 81     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 45 
05/08/12 (Sun)
(Second Semi-Final - Game 1)
14:00 (State Championship Men) 74     Waverley   def. by   Eltham 90 
16/03/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 63     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Frankston Blues 87 
17/03/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 95     Waverley Falcons   def.   Frankston Blues 55 
17/03/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 92     Waverley Falcons   def.   Corio Bay Stingrays 83 
24/03/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 52     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Eltham Wildcats 64 
24/03/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 63     Waverley Falcons   def.   Diamond Valley Eagles 51 
06/04/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 51     Sandringham Sabres   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras 60 
07/04/13 (Sun) 14:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 117     Waverley Falcons   def.   Geelong Supercats 56 
13/04/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 62     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 89 
14/04/13 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 62     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Eltham Wildcats 65 
14/04/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 110     Waverley Falcons   def.   Diamond Valley Eagles 89 
21/04/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 58     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras 71 
21/04/13 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 78     Waverley Falcons   def.   Kilsyth Cobras 67 
27/04/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 66     Sandringham Sabres   def. by   Dandenong Rangers 74 
28/04/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 107     Waverley Falcons   def.   Bulleen Boomers 84 
28/04/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 81     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Bulleen Boomers 82 
04/05/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 67     Waverley Falcons   def.   Nunawading Spectres 61 
05/05/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 93     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 71 
05/05/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 66     Waverley Falcons   def.   Eltham Wildcats 61 
12/05/13 (Sun) 14:00 (State Championship Men) 111     Waverley Falcons   def.   Eltham Wildcats 80 
19/05/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 103     Waverley Falcons   def.   Dandenong Rangers 96 
19/05/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 69     Waverley Falcons   def.   McKinnon Cougars 51 
25/05/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 89     Waverley Falcons   def.   Knox Raiders 67 
26/05/13 (Sun) 14:00 (State Championship Women) 74     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 88 
02/06/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 38     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Dandenong Rangers 71 
02/06/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 84     Waverley Falcons   def.   Werribee Devils 83 
15/06/13 (Sat) 18:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 74     Waverley Falcons   def.   Hume City Broncos 39 
15/06/13 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Women) 89     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 73 
16/06/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 80     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sandringham Sabres 72 
16/06/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 93     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 105 
23/06/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 51     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ballarat Rush 67 
23/06/13 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 100     Waverley Falcons   def.   Ballarat Miners 62 
29/06/13 (Sat) 18:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 80     Waverley Falcons   def.   Bendigo Braves 58 
29/06/13 (Sat) 20:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 71     Waverley Falcons   def.   Hawthorn Magic 63 
30/06/13 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 74     Waverley Falcons   def.   Melbourne Tigers 64 
30/06/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 103     Waverley Falcons   def.   Hume City Broncos 84 
07/07/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 55     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Melbourne Tigers 63 
07/07/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 77     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Bulleen Boomers 78 
14/07/13 (Sun) 14:00 (State Championship Men) 104     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 63 
20/07/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 74     Waverley Falcons   def.   Geelong Supercats 51 
21/07/13 (Sun) 14:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 80     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Diamond Valley Eagles 89 
27/07/13 (Sat) 20:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 110     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 65 
28/07/13 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 64     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Hume City Broncos 70 
28/07/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 112     Waverley Falcons   def.   Melbourne Tigers 79 
04/08/13 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 73     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras 78 
04/08/13 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 56     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 66 
10/08/13 (Sat) 20:00 (State Championship Men) 104     Waverley Falcons   def.   Corio Bay Stingrays 85 
11/08/13 (Sun)
(If required)
14:00 (State Championship Men) 77     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Corio Bay Stingrays 89 
15/03/14 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 81     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Dandenong Rangers 83 
16/03/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 58     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras 76 
16/03/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 68     Waverley Falcons   def. by   McKinnon Cougars 76 
22/03/14 (Sat) 18:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 60     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Dandenong Rangers 83 
22/03/14 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Women) 76     Waverley Falcons   def.   Eltham Wildcats 70 
23/03/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 73     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Melbourne Tigers 76 
23/03/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Melbourne 59 
29/03/14 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 69     Waverley Falcons   def.   Hume City Broncos 43 
30/03/14 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 104     Waverley Falcons   def.   Melbourne Tigers 59 
30/03/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 90     Waverley   def.   Eltham 76 
05/04/14 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 49     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ballarat Rush 61 
13/04/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 58     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras 75 
13/04/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 102     Waverley   def.   McKinnon 85 
26/04/14 (Sat) 20:15 (State Championship Women) 71     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 41 
27/04/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 63     Waverley Falcons   def.   Eltham Wildcats 53 
27/04/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 87     Waverley   def. by   Corio Bay 108 
04/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 76     Waverley Falcons   def.   Bulleen Boomers 66 
04/05/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 110     Waverley   def.   Hawthorn 91 
11/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 62     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Sandringham Sabres 76 
11/05/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 99     Waverley   def.   Ringwood 94 
18/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 102     Waverley Falcons   def.   Sherbrooke Suns 84 
18/05/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 98     Waverley   def.   Sherbrooke 87 
25/05/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 112     Waverley   def.   Werribee 80 
31/05/14 (Sat) 18:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 50     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Knox Raiders 54 
31/05/14 (Sat) 20:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 87     Waverley Falcons   def.   Bulleen Boomers 79 
01/06/14 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 72     Waverley Falcons   def.   Diamond Valley Eagles 37 
01/06/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 110     Waverley   def.   Bulleen 91 
14/06/14 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 46     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Sandringham Sabres 56 
15/06/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 70     Waverley Falcons   def.   Hawthorn Magic 60 
15/06/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 67     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Hume City Broncos 82 
21/06/14 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 60     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 64 
22/06/14 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 92     Waverley Falcons   def.   Diamond Valley Eagles 49 
28/06/14 (Sat) 18:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 102     Waverley Falcons   def.   Geelong Supercats 58 
28/06/14 (Sat) 20:30 (State Championship Men) 111     Waverley   def.   Whittlesea 56 
29/06/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 52     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 85 
05/07/14 (Sat) 19:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 43     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Bendigo Braves 66 
06/07/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women) 79     Waverley Falcons   def.   Melbourne Tigers 74 
06/07/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women) 56     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Warrandyte Venom 67 
13/07/14 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 93     Waverley Falcons   def.   Frankston Blues 60 
13/07/14 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men) 118     Waverley   def.   Hume City 68 
26/07/14 (Sat) 20:15 (State Championship Men) 78     Waverley   def. by   Diamond Valley 81 
27/07/14 (Sun) 13:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men) 83     Waverley Falcons   def.   Melbourne Tigers 48 
03/08/14 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women) 51     Waverley Falcons   def. by   Ringwood Hawks 65 
03/08/14 (Sun)
(First Elimination Final)
14:30 (State Championship Men) 90     Waverley   def.   McKinnon 77 
15/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Bulleen  
15/03/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Bulleen  
22/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Bulleen  
22/03/15 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Melbourne  
29/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   McKinnon  
29/03/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   McKinnon  
11/04/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Frankston  
12/04/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Ringwood  
12/04/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Ringwood  
18/04/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Diamond Valley  
19/04/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Ballarat  
19/04/15 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Hawthorn  
26/04/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Melbourne  
26/04/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Melbourne  
02/05/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Bulleen  
03/05/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Sandringham  
03/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Southern Peninsula  
10/05/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Dandenong  
10/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Diamond Valley  
17/05/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Melbourne  
17/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Diamond Valley  
24/05/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Warrandyte  
24/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Whittlesea  
30/05/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Frankston  
31/05/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Dandenong  
31/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Hawthorn  
13/06/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Keilor  
14/06/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Ringwood  
20/06/15 (Sat) 20:15 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Eltham  
21/06/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Kilsyth  
21/06/15 (Sun) 14:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Kilsyth  
27/06/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Bendigo  
28/06/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Sherbrooke  
28/06/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Eltham  
04/07/15 (Sat) 20:15 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Eltham  
05/07/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Hume City  
05/07/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Hume City  
12/07/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Victorian Youth Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Geelong  
12/07/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Werribee  
19/07/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Victorian Youth Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Diamond Valley  
25/07/15 (Sat) 20:15 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Corio Bay  
26/07/15 (Sun) 12:30 (State Championship Women)   Waverley   vs   Sherbrooke  
26/07/15 (Sun) 14:30 (State Championship Men)   Waverley   vs   Sherbrooke