Jack Smith Park

Venue Address:
Morphett Road, Novar Gardens
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/01/20 (Sat) 10:00 (2020 Trial Matches U18)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Hills  
11/01/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Trial Matches Reserves)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Hills  
11/01/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Hills  
18/01/20 (Sat) 10:00 (2020 Trial Matches U18)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Noarlunga United  
18/01/20 (Sat) 12:00 (2020 Trial Matches Reserves)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Noarlunga United  
18/01/20 (Sat) 14:00 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Noarlunga United
18/01/20 (Sat) 17:00 (2020 Trial Matches Reserves) 2     Adelaide United FC   def.   Eastern United
18/01/20 (Sat) 19:15 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors) 2     Adelaide United FC   def.   Eastern United
28/01/20 (Tue) 19:45 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors)   WT Birkalla   vs   Croydon Kings  
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:00 (2020 Trial Matches U18)   WT Birkalla   vs   SA NTC  
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (2020 Trial Matches Reserves)   WT Birkalla   vs   Northern Demons  
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors)   WT Birkalla   vs   Northern Demons  
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (2020 Trial Matches U18) 2     Fulham United FC   def. by   Raiders
12/02/20 (Wed) 19:45 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors) 1     WT Birkalla   vs   Raiders
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (2020 Trial Matches Seniors) 2     Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide Comets
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (2020 Trial Matches Reserves) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Undecided  
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Victory
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:30 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Noarlunga United
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Noarlunga United
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Noarlunga United
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 1     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Victory
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 3     WT Birkalla   def. by   Adelaide Victory
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League SA 2020) 1     Croydon Kings   vs   Adelaide United FC
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 1     Vipers FC   vs   Fulham United FC
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 3     Vipers FC   def. by   Fulham United FC
29/02/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 1 - 2020) Vipers FC   vs   Fulham United FC
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Seaford Rangers
07/03/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Seaford Rangers
07/03/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Seaford Rangers
07/03/20 (Sat) 16:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 1     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Northern Demons
07/03/20 (Sat) 18:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Northern Demons
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League SA 2020) 2     Croydon Kings   def.   Raiders
14/03/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) Vipers FC   def. by   West Adelaide
14/03/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) Vipers FC   def. by   West Adelaide
14/03/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     Vipers FC   def. by   West Adelaide
03/07/20 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League SA 2020) 3     Croydon Kings   vs   Adelaide Blue Eagles
04/07/20 (Sat) 09:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
04/07/20 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 2     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
04/07/20 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) Vipers FC   def. by   Playford City
04/07/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 1     Vipers FC   def. by   Playford City
04/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     Vipers FC   def.   Playford City
11/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Modbury Jets
11/07/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) Croydon Kings   def. by   Modbury Jets
11/07/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 2     Croydon Kings   def.   Modbury Jets
12/07/20 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 1     Vipers FC   vs   Seaford Rangers
12/07/20 (Sun) 15:15 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 2     Vipers FC   def. by   Seaford Rangers
12/07/20 (Sun) 17:30 (State League 1 - 2020) 4     Vipers FC   def.   Seaford Rangers
17/07/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) WT Birkalla   vs   South Adelaide
18/07/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   South Adelaide
18/07/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 5     WT Birkalla   def.   South Adelaide
18/07/20 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Salisbury United
18/07/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Salisbury United
18/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Salisbury United
24/07/20 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League SA 2020) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Cumberland United
25/07/20 (Sat) 09:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 2     Croydon Kings   def. by   Cumberland United
25/07/20 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Cumberland United
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 1     Vipers FC   def. by   Adelaide Victory
25/07/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 6     Vipers FC   def.   Adelaide Victory
25/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 2     Vipers FC   def. by   Adelaide Victory
31/07/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   Western Strikers
01/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Western Strikers
01/08/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Western Strikers
01/08/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Pirates FC
01/08/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Pirates FC
01/08/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Pirates FC
08/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) Croydon Kings   def. by   MetroStars
08/08/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) Croydon Kings   def. by   MetroStars
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 2     Croydon Kings   def.   MetroStars
08/08/20 (Sat) 18:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) Vipers FC   def. by   White City
08/08/20 (Sat) 20:00 (State League 1 - 2020) Vipers FC   def. by   White City
15/08/20 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Vipers FC
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Vipers FC
15/08/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Vipers FC
21/08/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   White City
22/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 2     WT Birkalla   def. by   White City
22/08/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   White City
22/08/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Eastern United
22/08/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 2     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Eastern United
22/08/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Eastern United
28/08/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) WT Birkalla   def. by   Playford City
29/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Playford City
29/08/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 2     WT Birkalla   def. by   Playford City
29/08/20 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Pontian Eagles SC
29/08/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Pontian Eagles SC
29/08/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 2 - 2020) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Pontian Eagles SC
05/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Olympic
05/09/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 4     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Olympic
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 1     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Olympic
05/09/20 (Sat) 18:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 6     Vipers FC   def.   Sturt Lions
05/09/20 (Sat) 20:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     Vipers FC   def. by   Sturt Lions
11/09/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 3     WT Birkalla   vs   Fulham United FC
12/09/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Fulham United FC
12/09/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   Fulham United FC
12/09/20 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cove FC
12/09/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cove FC
12/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 2 - 2020) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Cove FC
19/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide City
19/09/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide City
19/09/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide City
19/09/20 (Sat) 18:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 2     Vipers FC   vs   Adelaide Hills
19/09/20 (Sat) 20:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     Vipers FC   vs   Adelaide Hills
25/09/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1 - 2020) 3     WT Birkalla   vs   West Adelaide
26/09/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   West Adelaide
26/09/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   West Adelaide
26/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Gawler Eagles FC
26/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Gawler Eagles FC
26/09/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Gawler Eagles FC
02/10/20 (Fri) 20:15 (National Premier League SA 2020) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/10/20 (Sat) 09:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Adelaide Comets
03/10/20 (Sat) 11:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Adelaide Comets
03/10/20 (Sat) 14:45 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) Vipers FC   def. by   WT Birkalla 12 
03/10/20 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 2     Vipers FC   def. by   WT Birkalla
03/10/20 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 3     Vipers FC   def. by   WT Birkalla
04/10/20 (Sun) 11:00 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 6     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Mount Barker United SC
04/10/20 (Sun) 13:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Mount Barker United SC
04/10/20 (Sun) 15:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Mount Barker United SC
10/10/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Para Hills Knights
10/10/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) 4     Croydon Kings   def.   Para Hills Knights
10/10/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 3     Croydon Kings   def.   Para Hills Knights
11/10/20 (Sun) 10:30 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) Vipers FC   def. by   South Adelaide
11/10/20 (Sun) 12:45 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 3     Vipers FC   def.   South Adelaide
11/10/20 (Sun) 15:00 (State League 1 - 2020) 4     Vipers FC   vs   South Adelaide
16/10/20 (Fri) 19:30 (State League 1 - 2020) 1     WT Birkalla   def. by   Sturt Lions
17/10/20 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Sturt Lions
17/10/20 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Sturt Lions
17/10/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - 2020 U18) 1     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide University SC
17/10/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide University SC
17/10/20 (Sat) 19:15 (State League 2 - 2020) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide University SC
24/10/20 (Sat) 10:00 (National Premier League SA 2020 U18) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Campbelltown City
24/10/20 (Sat) 12:15 (National Premier League SA 2020 Reserves) Croydon Kings   def. by   Campbelltown City
24/10/20 (Sat) 14:30 (National Premier League SA 2020) 1     Croydon Kings   def. by   Campbelltown City
24/10/20 (Sat) 18:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves) 1     Vipers FC   def. by   Western Strikers
24/10/20 (Sat) 20:00 (State League 1 - 2020) Vipers FC   def. by   Western Strikers
30/10/20 (Fri) 18:15 (State League 2 - 2020 U18)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Modbury Vista  
30/10/20 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 2 - 2020 Reserves)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Modbury Vista  
31/10/20 (Sat) 10:00 (State League 1 - 2020 U18)   WT Birkalla   vs   Adelaide Hills  
31/10/20 (Sat) 12:00 (State League 1 - 2020 Reserves)   WT Birkalla   vs   Adelaide Hills  
31/10/20 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - 2020)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Modbury Vista  
31/10/20 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1 - 2020)   WT Birkalla   vs   Adelaide Hills