Wesley College - Court 2

Venue Address
620 High Street Road
(Entry via High Street Rd Gate 2)
Glen Waverley
Map Reference
A12 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 35     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4   vs   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 35 
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 11     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2 40 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 66     FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3 25 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 34     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 48 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 30     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6 25 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 27     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8 26 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 28     FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4 45 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 36     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 29 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 21     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 3 43 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 41     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 22 
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 50     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7   def.   FNJ B18 E Bees 1 21 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 48     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 1   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 29 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 19     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 4 22 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 58     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2 23 
01/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 27     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def.   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1 26 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 26     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 36 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 81     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 9 37 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 27     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley 2 29 
08/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 44     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   def.   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4 29 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 53     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 47 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 28     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 45 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 23     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1 39 
15/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 30     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 41 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 40     FNJ B18 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1 62 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 14C) 34     FNJ B14 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B14 Kingswood Wyverns 1 19 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 35     FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2 27 
22/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 40     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1 41 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 46     FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 17 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 18     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 3 41 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 34     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 39 
29/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 56     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 5   def.   FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1 49 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 25     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1 43 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 25     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 2 28 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 23     FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1   def. by   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 14 31 
06/12/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 28     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   def.   FNJ B18 Waverley 1 18 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 30     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 2 36 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 35     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1 46 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 47     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11 58 
13/12/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 47     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 38 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 29     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2 49 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 22     FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2 26 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 2     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 9   vs   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4
31/01/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 2     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   FNJ B18 Waverley 1
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 2     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 19     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 43 
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 25     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 4 31 
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 45     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 44 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 43     FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1   def.   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 32 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 18     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 69 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 8     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 36 
14/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 23     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1 37 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 39     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 35 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 33     FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1   def.   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 26 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 38     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8 42 
21/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 36     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 48 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 17     FNJ B18 Waverley Kings 2   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7 31 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 25     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 3 25 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 40     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6 22 
28/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 65     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3 52 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 36     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1 42 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 22     FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6 23 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 47     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def.   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 14 27 
06/03/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 34     FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5 46 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 22     FNJ B18 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7 47 
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 2     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 5   vs   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 2     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 9
13/03/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 2     FNJ B18 E Bees 1   vs   FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 2     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   FNJ B18 Waverley 1
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 2)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B)   FNJ B16 Stingers 1   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 3  
20/03/20 (Fri) (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2)     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 1   vs   FNJ B16 Raptors 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4)   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   vs   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form