Fixtures/Results

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
David Schaffert Rosewood 13 110 38 72 28 286 22
Costas Hronopoulos Varpas 9 94 19 75 27 234 26
Nicholas Kiefer Old Trinity Grammarians 15 79 32 47 35 225 15
Thomas Burns Valhalla 12 94 15 79 17 220 18.33
Luke Neilson Rosewood 17 91 23 68 11 216 12.71
Jia Shi Zheng Sand1 18 81 22 59 25 209 11.61
Andrew Parkinson Pirates 13 76 10 66 46 208 16
Fred Zhou Sand1 15 74 48 26 10 206 13.73
Ben Aoukar Washed Up 15 71 33 38 15 190 12.67
Hayden Morris Pirates 13 65 28 37 29 187 14.38
Zachariah Rose Washed Up 13 79 13 66 15 186 14.31
Andrew Pattison Varpas 15 75 75 32 182 12.13
Andrew Walter Valhalla 14 65 24 41 19 173 12.36
Jay Allen Rosewood 15 68 25 43 11 172 11.47
Erfan Momeni Best Believe 17 57 36 21 20 170 10
Hunter Santamaria Rosewood 15 62 10 52 23 157 10.47
Benjamin Buratto Best Believe 13 56 11 45 32 155 11.92
Stephen Carter Valhalla 13 67 4 63 16 154 11.85
Adam Firinauskas Varpas 16 68 3 65 13 152 9.5
Adam Bennett Sand1 18 56 22 34 17 151 8.39
Darren Holness Valhalla 15 53 53 37 143 9.53
Lazar Miza Best Believe 17 63 4 59 13 143 8.41
Ned Creamer Old Trinity Grammarians 18 56 21 35 9 142 7.89
Kieran Kaufmann Washed Up 13 49 24 25 14 136 10.46
Michael Koopman Old Trinity Grammarians 14 58 3 55 15 134 9.57
Cam Powell Sand1 15 54 12 42 10 130 8.67
Nelson Kirksey Pirates 8 52 8 44 12 124 15.5
Rene Jurkschat The Ducks 6 50 17 33 4 121 20.17
Thomas Pryor Old Trinity Grammarians 16 52 52 16 120 7.5
Dale Weston Varpas 15 44 14 30 16 118 7.87
Benjamin Silagy Sand1 12 46 15 31 10 117 9.75
Paul Larsen Valhalla 12 44 1 43 20 109 9.08
Frazer Cole The Ducks 12 44 44 14 102 8.5
Joshua Turton Old Trinity Grammarians 17 41 8 33 7 97 5.71
Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 7 40 4 36 12 96 13.71
Mark Di Guglielmo Best Believe 15 39 13 26 4 95 6.33
Joshua Butler The Ducks 13 38 14 24 4 94 7.23
Dion Jewell Pirates 5 30 22 8 6 88 17.6
David Stiff Pirates 7 36 36 15 87 12.43
Ivanco Neskovski Best Believe 16 38 2 36 9 87 5.44
James Timms Best Believe 18 34 6 28 11 85 4.72
Luther Juric The Ducks 16 29 10 19 17 85 5.31
Tom Craigie The Ducks 17 32 8 24 6 78 4.59
James Vasilev-Robertson Old Trinity Grammarians 11 32 1 31 10 75 6.82
Andrew Peters Sand1 15 33 3 30 5 74 4.93
Greg Niven Pirates 11 26 11 15 9 72 6.55
Andrew Hayne Rosewood 16 30 2 28 8 70 4.38
Michael Dimattina Pirates 13 30 5 25 5 70 5.38
Zachary Barry Rosewood 12 29 3 26 7 68 5.67
Jack Dominic Kerin Washed Up 10 28 3 25 8 67 6.7
Nap Rodezno Varpas 5 22 18 4 62 12.4
Sam Lee Old Trinity Grammarians 14 27 2 25 6 62 4.43
Andrew Kepitis Washed Up 13 27 27 6 60 4.62
Adam Quick Rosewood 9 24 6 18 3 57 6.33
Ross Weston Varpas 15 24 24 6 54 3.6
Athanasios Gioulekas Old Trinity Grammarians 8 21 10 11 1 53 6.62
Josh Porozny The Ducks 14 22 2 20 7 53 3.79
Warren Staples Valhalla 9 23 5 18 1 52 5.78
Zlatan Kapetanovic Best Believe 16 22 1 21 7 52 3.25
Josh Arrowsmith Washed Up 13 17 8 9 9 51 3.92
Jack Barry The Ducks 4 18 2 16 9 47 11.75
Zac Clarke The Ducks 2 21 21 4 46 23
Jack Lefroy Old Trinity Grammarians 10 17 3 14 6 43 4.3
Luke Skimbirauskas Varpas 16 19 5 14 43 2.69
Chris Bellesini Valhalla 13 19 19 2 40 3.08
Matthew Alfieri The Ducks 6 15 6 9 4 40 6.67
Brenton Lenaghan Rosewood 2 15 3 12 5 38 19
Zane Leyden Washed Up 12 14 1 13 7 36 3
Michael Harper Old Trinity Grammarians 3 13 5 8 3 34 11.33
Peter Jordan Valhalla 9 15 1 14 2 33 3.67
Simon Treeby The Ducks 7 11 3 8 7 32 4.57
Zac Rodezno Varpas 3 11 1 10 4 27 9
Steven Lunardon Pirates 4 11 11 3 25 6.25
Anthony Burke Valhalla 2 9 3 6 21 10.5
Luca Cesari Pirates 8 7 2 5 5 21 2.62
Ethan Delzoppo Pirates 2 7 3 4 3 20 10
Jeremy Tran Sand1 14 8 3 5 1 20 1.43
Scott Delzoppo Pirates 9 7 6 1 20 2.22
James Waite The Ducks 1 6 3 3 4 19 19
Alek Harper Atoms Kookas 2 5 2 3 3 15 7.5
Hayden Dillon Varpas 3 6 6 1 13 4.33
Richard Ji Sand1 14 6 6 1 13 0.93
Bailey Armstrong Atoms Kookas 2 5 2 3 12 6
Sam Matthews Atoms Kookas 2 5 5 2 12 6
Michael Firinauskas Varpas 12 5 5 10 0.83
Peter Hayman Valhalla 1 5 5 10 10
Oscar Sleeman Atoms Kookas 1 4 1 3 9 9
Simon Nash Atoms Kookas 1 3 3 3 9 9
Harrison Walker Atoms Kookas 2 3 2 1 8 4
Oliver Landos Atoms Kookas 2 3 1 2 7 3.5
Luke Swinkels Atoms Kookas 2 2 1 1 5 2.5
Andre Laughlin Atoms Kookas 1 2 2 4 4
Ben Marshall Valhalla 2 2 2 4 2
Chris Beluszar Valhalla 3 2 2 4 1.33
Nemanja Mrdic Best Believe 5 1 1 2 0.4
Jordan Nuku Pirates 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.57
2 Valhalla 2.50
3 Pirates 2.14
4 The Ducks 2.07
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Washed Up 1.79
7 Varpas 1.67
8 Sand1 1.67
9 Best Believe 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship