FFV-Metropolitan

Fixtures/Results

Men's State League 2 South-East

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M GOALS YC RC
Aaron D'Costa Old Scotch SC 4
Aaron Porcaro Knox City FC 14 1 2
Abboud Dib Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 2
Abdirahman Ahmed Doncaster Rovers SC 11 8
Abdul Kamara Heatherton United SC 6
Abraham Lokiru Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 18 1 3
Adam Cohen North Caulfield Senior FC 1 2
Adam Crabb Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 22 2 2
Adam Doughty Mooroolbark SC 16 2 2
Adrian Chila Brandon Park SC 6
Adriano Chiappetta South Springvale FC 18
Ahren Angulo Monbulk Rangers SC 18 3
Alan Damen Monbulk Rangers SC 17 3 2
Alec Bellos Doncaster Rovers SC 1
Alec Tsementzis Doncaster Rovers SC 5
Alex Meaney Boroondara-Carey Eagles 21 9
Alex Roberts Brandon Park SC 6 3
Alexander Brooke Monbulk Rangers SC 12 1
Alexander Whyte Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 10
Ali Sanad Heatherton United SC 18 8
Alpay Suat Heatherton United SC 14
Alpha Turay Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 22 5 1
Amel Mulalic Heatherton United SC 1
Amin Yousefi Doncaster Rovers SC 9 1
Anderson Kamara Heatherton United SC 13 4
Andres Jerez Berwick City SC 19 1
Andrew Gatt Mooroolbark SC 1 1
Anthony Bouios Knox City FC 3
Anthony Cassar Doncaster Rovers SC 3 3
Antun Vulic Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 15 4
Arash Sadeghi Monbulk Rangers SC 17 6 3
Ariel Ritz North Caulfield Senior FC 2 3
Armin Kerla Heatherton United SC 20 5
Arnes Muhic Heatherton United SC 14
Aron Handakas South Springvale FC 8 1
Aziz Bayeh Heatherton United SC 3
Benjamin Loveland Old Scotch SC 10
Benjamin Schneider North Caulfield Senior FC 1 1
Billy Matousi Doncaster Rovers SC 6
Bosco Abbasmoi Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 3
Brendan Grace Monbulk Rangers SC 11 2
Brennan Joaquin Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22
Brett Tronconi Mooroolbark SC 16 1 3
Brian Martin Monbulk Rangers SC 2
Bryce Ziada Berwick City SC 16 1
Caleb Phillips Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 10
Callum Bradbury Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 1
Cameron Teiermanis Brandon Park SC 21
Charlie Beresford Mooroolbark SC 15
Chris Kotsikas Brandon Park SC 11
Chris Sanita Heatherton United SC 9
Christian Bonello Doncaster Rovers SC 7
Christian Morales Brandon Park SC 21
Christopher Antoniadis Doncaster Rovers SC 4
Christopher Geils Heatherton United SC 13 1
Christopher Heckenberg Monbulk Rangers SC 8
Christopher Pascal-Therios Doncaster Rovers SC 8 3
Christopher Reily Old Scotch SC 16 1
Christos Tahmazis South Springvale FC 16
Ciaran Ho Old Scotch SC 1
Cody Martindale South Springvale FC 14
Cody Storton-French Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 1
Colin Mccormack Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 20 4 2
Damion Wilson North Caulfield Senior FC 1 1
Damon Kowalski Mooroolbark SC 10 1 1
Daniel Black Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 22 4
Daniel Brooks Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 15 2 6 1
Daniel Burrows Mooroolbark SC 19 1 4
Daniel Clinton South Springvale FC 18 3
Daniel Higgins Monbulk Rangers SC 15
Daniel Hogben Old Scotch SC 16 3 1
Daniel Sacks North Caulfield Senior FC 8 11 1
Danny Jee Monbulk Rangers SC 7
Danny Youssef Knox City FC 4
Darcy O'Connor Mooroolbark SC 12 3
Daren Gireth Clemya Ngoma Old Scotch SC 2
David Brickell Mooroolbark SC 10 7 3
David Di Iorio Berwick City SC 2
David Milne Monbulk Rangers SC 16
Davor Bene Heatherton United SC 18
Declan Mcaleese Monbulk Rangers SC 19 1 1
Delfin Mosibeesara Berwick City SC * 13 4
Deniz Karabadjak Heatherton United SC 5
Dilan Lomas Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 6
Dimitar Mitkov South Springvale FC 18
Dino Cirkic Heatherton United SC 18
Dion Pavlic South Springvale FC 11
Douglas Mcindoe Brandon Park SC 6
Dushaan Atanasovski Mooroolbark SC 13 1
Dwane Heerah Knox City FC 17 7 4
Dylan De Hommel Knox City FC 7 1
Edward Gallagher Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22
Enes Unal Knox City FC 19 1
Erkan Filiz Berwick City SC 12
Esmael Zaheri Berwick City SC 19
Ethan Mcglinchey Monbulk Rangers SC 8 2
Eugene Arku Old Scotch SC 6
Evan Kraloglou South Springvale FC 21
Ezzy Alizada Doncaster Rovers SC 6
Fabian Crea Knox City FC 7 1
Fabian Mastroianni Doncaster Rovers SC 2
Fabian Stranges Old Scotch SC 1
Felipe Thompson Old Scotch SC 7 2
Felix Polster Brandon Park SC 13 4
Fotios Karamitos Doncaster Rovers SC 4
Francesco Antonino Brandon Park SC 3
Franco Retamal Brandon Park SC 3
Franco Vanni Knox City FC 15
Franz Diaz-Romero Boroondara-Carey Eagles 19
Gary Davidson Berwick City SC 3
Gavin Watson Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22
Geoff Paterson Brandon Park SC 16 1
Geogi Didumo Mooroolbark SC 12 5 1
Geordie Scott Monbulk Rangers SC 7 3 1
George Aratzis Mooroolbark SC 3
George Krommidas South Springvale FC 14
Gerard Papoulis Doncaster Rovers SC 2 1
Graham Luke Hill Brandon Park SC 20 2 1
Grant Lane Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 18 3 8
Greg Miller Brandon Park SC 19 9
Guilherme Ribeiro Berwick City SC 1
Hamayoun Ahmad Knox City FC 7
Hayden Nuhanovic Heatherton United SC 8 1
Hugh-James Thomas Old Scotch SC 15
Ibrahim Bangura Mooroolbark SC 9
Ilya Davidov Old Scotch SC 7
Ilya Grin South Springvale FC 5
Jack Buttery Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Jack Haggerty Brandon Park SC 7 1
Jack Mansfield Boroondara-Carey Eagles 2
Jai Power Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 4
James Hulbert Monbulk Rangers SC 19
James Ikonomopoulos Doncaster Rovers SC 3 1
James Neighbour Berwick City SC 19 2
James Polmear Old Scotch SC 3 1
James Rasool Heatherton United SC 3
Jamie Ranzolin North Caulfield Senior FC 1 1
Jarod Blackbourn Berwick City SC 2
Jarrah Clear Brandon Park SC 19 2
Jarryd Barnes South Springvale FC 15
Jason Marsden Doncaster Rovers SC 4 1
Jason Ricciuti South Springvale FC 15 11
Jayden Allan Monbulk Rangers SC 3 1
Jevan Cevik Old Scotch SC 17 5
Joel Aikenhead North Caulfield Senior FC 3 3
Joel Palmer Old Scotch SC 5 1
Joel Witherdin Berwick City SC 16
John Prescott Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 21 12 3
Jonathan Christopoulos Doncaster Rovers SC 4
Jonathan Etienne Boroondara-Carey Eagles 17
Jonathan Guthrie Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 12 1 2
Jordan Avraham Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 16 1 6
Jordan Gammoh South Springvale FC 6
Jordan Robinson Monbulk Rangers SC 1
Jordan Trieu Old Scotch SC 4
Jordan Young South Springvale FC 8
Josh Stadnicki Boroondara-Carey Eagles 21 7
Joshua Braver North Caulfield Senior FC 2 2
Joshua Calle Brandon Park SC * 20 6
Joshua Caruana Brandon Park SC 19 11
Joshua De Voogel Brandon Park SC 12 3
Joshua Hodes North Caulfield Senior FC 5 4 1
Joshua Newman Monbulk Rangers SC 16 2 1
Joshua Pianko Old Scotch SC 10
Joshua Stevenson Doncaster Rovers SC 1
Jozsef Ferencz Knox City FC 17 2 4 1
Julian Wilson Boroondara-Carey Eagles 2
Jullet Martin Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 3
Junior Mpota Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Jye Tregear Mooroolbark SC 1
Kai Turner Mooroolbark SC 15 2
Keegan Ziada Berwick City SC 15 1
Keenan Kerr Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Keenan Mcclean Monbulk Rangers SC 1
Kevin Kwarteng Boroondara-Carey Eagles 5 1
Kieron Kennedy Brandon Park SC 4 1
Kosta Karazisis Brandon Park SC 2
Kristopher Mcevoy Berwick City SC 19
Kyle Crawford Berwick City SC 1
Lachlan Goldfinch Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Lachlan Mitchell Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 6
Lachlan Nichols Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 4
Leandro Salazar South Springvale FC 5 1
Lewis Parrett Old Scotch SC 2
Liam Seaye Mooroolbark SC 12 1
Louis Gilbert Heatherton United SC 8 4
Lucas Jankulovski Doncaster Rovers SC 3
Luka Vah Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 2
Luke Vorpasso Monbulk Rangers SC 4
Luke Walker Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 2
Makuei Ayom Heatherton United SC 15
Manny Tsakiris Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 8
Manuel Sanzo Doncaster Rovers SC 4 1
Marcelo Arapis South Springvale FC 19 8 1
Marcus Carfi Boroondara-Carey Eagles 17
Marcus Slimane Heatherton United SC 8 1
Marcus Watson Monbulk Rangers SC 17 3 3
Mariano Cauteruccio Mooroolbark SC 1
Mario Hofmann Heatherton United SC 9 1
Mario Rivera Mooroolbark SC 4
Mark Jenner Knox City FC 2
Mark Naumowicz Mooroolbark SC 15 1
Mateusz Kurzeja Knox City FC 17 6 3
Mathew Kaligianis South Springvale FC 2
Mathew Safi Heatherton United SC 19
Matthew Bell Mooroolbark SC 5 2 2
Matthew Harrington Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 22 6 1
Matthew Kundevski Doncaster Rovers SC 5
Matthew Oghanna Doncaster Rovers SC 5
Matthew Simjanoski Doncaster Rovers SC 5
Maxim Avram Brandon Park SC 4 1
Maxim Solovyev Mooroolbark SC 20 5 2
Maxime Lucas North Caulfield Senior FC 1 1
Meldin Klehic Heatherton United SC 16 3 1
Michael Gerace Heatherton United SC 6 1
Michael Hoban Monbulk Rangers SC 9
Michael Hoogendyk Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 17 1 6
Michael Horvatinovic Berwick City SC 17
Michael Welsford Old Scotch SC 15
Mike Sparks Old Scotch SC 3
Miki Gamo South Springvale FC 21 17 1
Milkaysa Harun Heatherton United SC 1
Mitchell Beamish Old Scotch SC 8
Mitchell Bedford Mooroolbark SC 8
Mohammad Fayazi Berwick City SC 1
Mohammad Rasuli Knox City FC 18 4 3
Mohammadali Rezaie Doncaster Rovers SC 4
Muhsin Ahmed Doncaster Rovers SC 2
Mustafa Qaderi Knox City FC 10
Nathan Credlin Berwick City SC 19 1
Nejib Ullah Ali Heatherton United SC 1
Nemeniah Verscharen Berwick City SC 17 1
Nicholas Andrejic Knox City FC 7 1
Nicholas Babinczky Brandon Park SC 4
Nicholas Hall Doncaster Rovers SC 10
Nicholas Scialpi Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 10
Nick Shearer Old Scotch SC 15 2
Nikolaos Gountaras Boroondara-Carey Eagles 21
Oliver Paterno Heatherton United SC 7
Orlando Mejias Berwick City SC 9 1
Oscar Marsden Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 22 5
Panfilo Samlidis Doncaster Rovers SC 3 1
Patrick Mcclelland Boroondara-Carey Eagles 18
Paul Anagnostou Boroondara-Carey Eagles 9
Paul Mcevoy Berwick City SC 20 13
Paul Perre South Springvale FC 4
Paul Tona Old Scotch SC 3
Peyton Filardi Monbulk Rangers SC 1
Philip Hawkins Berwick City SC 19 1
Pierre Bougeois Boroondara-Carey Eagles 6 1
Piotr Korczyk Old Scotch SC 14 2
Prince Gleekia Heatherton United SC 2
Rashid Noor Heatherton United SC 10
Ray Markley Knox City FC 15 2 2
Reece Robic Heatherton United SC 15
Reuben Goff Knox City FC 16 5
Richard Macey Boroondara-Carey Eagles 2
Ryan Crisp Old Scotch SC 12
Ryan Go South Springvale FC 9
Ryan Kirkus South Springvale FC 3
Ryan Leetch Boroondara-Carey Eagles 8
Ryan Maylin Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 2
Sam Bircham Knox City FC 18 1
Sam Luxford Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Sam Poutakidis Brandon Park SC 8
Sam Wheeler Knox City FC 8 1 2
Sameul Vorpasso Mooroolbark SC 3
Samuel Allen Monbulk Rangers SC 4
Samuel Antoniadis Doncaster Rovers SC 5
Samuel Jovanovic Old Scotch SC 15 1
Samuel Nikolovski Brandon Park SC 14 1
Samuel Shearer Old Scotch SC 16 2 1
Sasha Sgarbossa Berwick City SC 10
Saxon Chorny Brandon Park SC 9
Sayed Fatemi Berwick City SC 18 3
Sayeed Hussaini Doncaster Rovers SC 5 4 1
Scott Uit Den Bogaard Mooroolbark SC 19 1 3
Sean Perrin Mooroolbark SC 17 3 1
Sean Vah Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22
Senad Ahmetovic Heatherton United SC 19
Senahid Tokalic Berwick City SC 17 7 1
Seth Dann Monbulk Rangers SC 8
Seth Runje Mooroolbark SC 2
Shahin Uduman Knox City FC 16 4
Shaun O'Rourke Monbulk Rangers SC 11
Shayan Missaghi North Caulfield Senior FC 2 4
Silver Issoufson Mooroolbark SC 20 2
Slavisa Saric Brandon Park SC 10
Stephan Egarter Knox City FC 3
Stephen Nittoli Mooroolbark SC 9 1
Stephen Vernon Brandon Park SC 19
Steve Mcrae Monbulk Rangers SC 19 11
Steven John Clark Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22
Steven Sifinos South Springvale FC 21 1
Tao Wang Old Scotch SC 7
Taskin Suleyman South Springvale FC 17
Thomas Andersen Knox City FC 11
Thomas Broadbent Boroondara-Carey Eagles 22 5
Thomas Byrne Mooroolbark SC 6
Thomas Rekaris Old Scotch SC 11 1
Thomasjames Hull South Springvale FC 15
Tom Carroll Old Scotch SC 5
Trevor Johnston Peninsula Strikers Senior FC 2
Trey Dekker Mooroolbark SC 2
Van Thawng Mooroolbark SC 2
William Ross Monbulk Rangers SC 8 1
Yanni Voliotis Doncaster Rovers SC 4
Yonnie Lipshatz North Caulfield Senior FC 6 6
Yuri Barros Campos Old Scotch SC 1
Zach Goodman North Caulfield Senior FC 1 1
Zack Merry Knox City FC 15 4
Zack Verdura Doncaster Rovers SC 1
Zaman Hussaini Knox City FC 18 2
Zeb Branton South Springvale FC 18
Zeik Zeik South Springvale FC 6 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition