Fixtures/Results

2020 Waratah 1 Women

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M TR OR DR
Carly Boag Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 92 29 63
Courtney West Sutherland Sharks 7 70 19 51
Sarah Schicher Norths Bears 9 70 24 46
Emily Simons Norths Bears 9 62 26 36
Antonia Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 53 15 38
Rachel Maenpaa Central Coast Crusaders 8 51 17 34
Kimberley Hodge Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 49 20 29
Kate Seebohm Norths Bears 9 47 8 39
Sara Matthews Central Coast Crusaders 8 45 8 37
Alex Delaney Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 43 5 38
Isabelle Morgan Norths Bears 9 42 8 34
Tristan Black Norths Bears 9 42 15 27
Shanae Greaves Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 41 14 27
Abigail Curtin Norths Bears 9 39 14 25
Taylah Cottees Hills Hornets 7 39 12 27
Madeleine Norris Sutherland Sharks 7 37 5 32
Hannah Clinen Sutherland Sharks 7 32 7 25
Kate Oliver Hills Hornets 5 32 5 27
Kitty Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 32 10 22
Sherrie Calleia Hills Hornets 7 32 9 23
Darneka Rowe Central Coast Crusaders 8 31 15 16
Jonalyn Wittwer Central Coast Crusaders 8 31 7 24
Madison Hare Hills Hornets 7 31 10 21
Rhiannon Davies Hills Hornets 6 30 6 24
Holly Wills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 29 10 19
Charlise Dunn Centre Of Excellence 2 27 12 15
Hannah Young Newcastle Hunters 6 27 8 19
Millie Prior Centre Of Excellence 2 27 9 18
Jasmine Forcadilla Central Coast Crusaders 8 26 2 24
Madeleine O'Hehir Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 5 25 5 20
Alessandra Burke Norths Bears 9 24 9 15
Eleni Valos Norths Bears 9 24 12 12
Cassandra Pentney Hills Hornets 6 23 12 11
Taylor Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 8 23 7 16
Bronte Corke Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 22 5 17
Carla Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 20 8 12
Meg Jeffs Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 20 1 19
Faith Jurlina Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 18 5 13
Elle Carroll Newcastle Hunters 6 17 1 16
Emily Matthews Central Coast Crusaders 8 17 1 16
Lara Mcspadden Newcastle Hunters 6 17 4 13
Paris Roditis Hills Hornets 7 17 7 10
Abbi Williams Penrith Panthers 2 15 3 12
Chloe Morrissey Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 15 4 11
Mikaela Dombkins Newcastle Hunters 6 14 1 13
Rachael Mcginniskin Newcastle Hunters 5 14 1 13
Lauren Calver Sutherland Sharks 6 13 3 10
Ruby-Belle Macdonald Centre Of Excellence 2 13 7 6
Cassidy Mclean Newcastle Hunters 6 12 2 10
Daila Walker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 12 3 9
Abbey Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 8 11 4 7
Lauren Wise Centre Of Excellence 2 11 2 9
Emily Garland Sutherland Sharks 7 10 3 7
Emily Rueter Central Coast Crusaders 8 10 6 4
Georgia Toscan Penrith Panthers 2 10 4 6
Maja Jurlina Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 10 2 8
Meredith Hines Sutherland Sharks 7 10 10
Rachel Whittet Sutherland Sharks 6 10 10
Sarah Cherry Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 10 7 3
Chyra Evans Centre Of Excellence 2 9 2 7
Erica Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 6 9 2 7
Gabrielle Turnbull Sydney Comets 1 9 3 6
Katie Deeble Centre Of Excellence 2 9 1 8
Losalini Bulikalouru Katia Central Coast Crusaders 8 9 5 4
Megan Cantellano Sydney Comets 1 9 5 4
Rachel Herrick Hills Hornets 6 9 1 8
Rebekah Dallinger Norths Bears 5 8 3 5
Tylah Mundine Bankstown Bruins 1 8 2 6
Jordyn Dewhurst Sutherland Sharks 7 7 1 6
Kira Mocatta Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 7 2 5
Olivia Pollerd Centre Of Excellence 2 7 7
Rosanna Jennings Newcastle Hunters 6 7 4 3
Zoe Burke Hills Hornets 6 7 2 5
Lauren Mccaffrey Sutherland Sharks 7 6 3 3
Maja Peric Bankstown Bruins 1 6 3 3
Rachael Lavaki Hills Hornets 2 6 2 4
Alicia Poto Bankstown Bruins 1 5 5
Cathleah Graza Penrith Panthers 2 5 5
Chelsea Menna Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 7 5 5
Dominika Offner Penrith Panthers 2 5 1 4
Elise St John Newcastle Hunters 5 5 2 3
Renae Garlepp Norths Bears 6 5 5
Stacey Rigas Bankstown Bruins 1 5 1 4
Annabel Starr Sydney Comets 1 4 1 3
Caitlin Brines Penrith Panthers 2 4 2 2
Elles Van Der Maas Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 4 2 2
Gracie Lee Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 4 1 3
Jacki Nicholson Sutherland Sharks 5 4 4
Matilda Flood Central Coast Crusaders 2 4 1 3
Tatiana Beaumont Penrith Panthers 1 4 4
Alysha Skerritt Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 7 3 1 2
Carly Mclachlan Sutherland Sharks 7 3 2 1
Danielle Schwarzer Penrith Panthers 1 3 3
Kelsey Waugh Penrith Panthers 1 3 3
Maddie Emmett-Duignan Hills Hornets 4 3 1 2
Meliame Mafile'O Bankstown Bruins 1 3 1 2
Nicole Massih Hills Hornets 6 3 3
Parrish Leavai Sydney Comets 1 3 3
Venus Turner Sydney Comets 1 3 1 2
Bronte Moore Central Coast Crusaders 7 2 2
Chantelle Taylor Bankstown Bruins 1 2 2
Elena Berbeniuk Bankstown Bruins 1 2 1 1
Emily Potts Penrith Panthers 1 2 1 1
Gabriella Nancarrow Sutherland Sharks 6 2 2
Geena Valos Norths Bears 9 2 2
Kelsey Moss Newcastle Hunters 5 2 2
Sabrina Zenatti Bankstown Bruins 1 2 1 1
Ashleigh Heal Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Jessica Relf Newcastle Hunters 4 1 1
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters 4 1 1
Laura Davidson Hills Hornets 3 1 1
Piper Anderson Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Sarah Wacher Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Taryn Mahoney Norths Bears 4 1 1
Tasmyn Haynes Bankstown Bruins 1 1 1
Alanna Caldwell Sutherland Sharks 2
Alison Ebzery Newcastle Hunters 3
Amelia Raidaveta Newcastle Hunters 4
Amy Laws Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 6
Anja Kolodziej Hills Hornets 4
Annabelle Stubbs Newcastle Hunters 4
Ashleigh Fasala Newcastle Hunters 3
Brianna Schofield Sydney Comets 1
Brooke Rowsthorne Newcastle Hunters 5
Clarice Winterbottom Bankstown Bruins 1
Danielle Shepherd Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Emily Clulow Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Emily Crampton Newcastle Hunters 6
Holly Martin Sutherland Sharks 2
Isabel Palmer Newcastle Hunters 3
Isabella Coghlan Penrith Panthers 2
Isabella De Juan Hills Hornets 2
Jamei Pate Central Coast Crusaders 1
Jazmen Boone Newcastle Hunters 3
Jessica Kuster Central Coast Crusaders 1
Josie Chick Newcastle Hunters 3
Kate Heal Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Kathryn Golding Norths Bears 7
Kelsey Curtin Hills Hornets 1
Lani Berbeniuk Sutherland Sharks 2
Lauren Fisher Sutherland Sharks 2
Lauryn Walker Norths Bears 2
Lucy Chapman Central Coast Crusaders 1
Mackenzie Penn Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 2
Madeleine Suprain Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 7
Mary Mayen Canberra Nationals 4
Olivia Crawford Newcastle Hunters 3
Rachael Mules Hills Hornets 1
Rachel Duncan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2
Rebekah Fisher Sutherland Sharks 2
Sage Laarakkers Sutherland Sharks 2
Serika Shillingsworth Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 2
Sidney Mahinya Sydney Comets 1
Tamara Spoa Bankstown Bruins 1
Taneeka Parker Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Tasiaelasilelagi Stowers Sydney Comets 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Waratah 1 Men Ladder

2021 Waratah 1 Men

Waratah 1 Women Ladder

2021 Waratah 1 Women

Basketball News