Fixtures/Results

2020 Waratah 1 Men

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M TR OR DR
Joshua Bannan Centre of Excellence 2 22 3 19
Wil Tattersall Centre of Excellence 2 15 10 5
Josh Giddey Centre of Excellence 2 14 2 12
Aly Khalifa Centre of Excellence 2 11 3 8
Callum Jenkins Central Coast Crusaders 1 11 2 9
Christian Maran Penrith Panthers 1 10 3 7
Goran Veg Penrith Panthers 1 10 3 7
Jock Jensen Sydney Comets 1 10 3 7
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 1 9 2 7
Liam Moss Hills Hornets 1 9 1 8
Mitchell Rueter Central Coast Crusaders 1 8 3 5
Robert Simonovski Sutherland Sharks 1 8 4 4
Ryan Abbott Sydney Comets 1 8 2 6
Tamuri Wigness Centre of Excellence 2 8 3 5
Aaron Waban Bankstown Bruins 1 7 2 5
Blake Jones Centre of Excellence 2 7 2 5
Daniel Rogers Centre of Excellence 2 7 1 6
Indiana Faithfull Sydney Comets 1 7 7
Linden Smith-Hyde Sydney Comets 1 7 2 5
Chris Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 1 6 6
Jacob Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 1 6 1 5
James Maccann Sutherland Sharks 1 6 3 3
James Trustum Central Coast Crusaders 1 6 3 3
James Hunter Sydney Comets 1 5 5
Jordan Mitchell Sutherland Sharks 1 5 2 3
Joshua Kalwy Penrith Panthers 1 5 2 3
Lachlan Charlton Penrith Panthers 1 5 1 4
Tye Mcgann Central Coast Crusaders 1 5 2 3
Alexander Foster Bankstown Bruins 1 4 1 3
Biwali Bayles Centre of Excellence 2 4 1 3
Jack Lopez Bankstown Bruins 1 4 1 3
Paul Brotherson Hills Hornets 1 4 4
Taran Armstrong Centre of Excellence 2 4 4
Thomas Daus Bankstown Bruins 1 4 4
Adrian Cabrera Hills Hornets 1 3 1 2
Brendan Winstanley Sutherland Sharks 1 3 1 2
Cameron Day Penrith Panthers 1 3 2 1
Christopher Vera Bankstown Bruins 1 3 3
Jayden Gibbeson Sutherland Sharks 1 3 1 2
Nicolas Feng Sutherland Sharks 1 3 1 2
Oliver Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 1 3 1 2
Patrick Ryan Centre of Excellence 2 3 3
Reyne Smith Centre of Excellence 2 3 1 2
Aaron Lawton Central Coast Crusaders 1 2 2
Daniel Hill Sydney Comets 1 2 2
Evan Apolony Sutherland Sharks 1 2 1 1
Jackson Simkovic Sydney Comets 1 2 1 1
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 1 2 1 1
Krenz Carlos Penrith Panthers 1 2 2
Kwaku Brefo Hills Hornets 1 2 1 1
Malok Majak Hills Hornets 1 2 2
Marvin Fidel Hills Hornets 1 2 2
Nicko Timonera Bankstown Bruins 1 2 1 1
Patrick Tyrell Hills Hornets 1 2 1 1
Ryan Morgan Bankstown Bruins 1 2 2
Samuel Pares Penrith Panthers 1 2 2
William Bates Central Coast Crusaders 1 2 1 1
Benjamin Planinic Hills Hornets 1 1 1
Darcy Emery Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Edward Finlayson Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Hunter Clarke Centre of Excellence 2 1 1
Kostadin Stojanovski Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Liam Elton Sutherland Sharks 1 1 1
Luke Cassidy Central Coast Crusaders 1 1 1
Luke Griffith Penrith Panthers 1 1 1
Sam Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 1 1 1
Thomas Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 1 1 1
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 1
Christian Petrovski Sutherland Sharks 1
Curtleigh Albertyn Penrith Panthers 1
Hammish Loader Central Coast Crusaders 1
Jackson Gogoll Sutherland Sharks 1
Jason Gregg Penrith Panthers 1
Joe Patmore Hills Hornets 1
Joshua Warren Hills Hornets 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Waratah 1 Men Ladder

2020 Waratah 1 Men

Waratah 1 Women Ladder

2020 Waratah 1 Women

Basketball News

Free Throw Percentage
2020 Waratah 1 Men
Total Free Throws Made
2020 Waratah 1 Men