Fixtures/Results

2020 Waratah 1 Men

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M TR OR DR
Jordan Hunter Norths Bears 10 111 35 76
Craig Moller Inner West Bulls 8 81 15 66
Liam Thomas Sutherland Sharks 10 73 16 57
Lochlan Hutchison Sutherland Sharks 10 60 3 57
Sam Froling Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 70 19 51
Mitchell Rueter Central Coast Crusaders 9 57 9 48
Thomas Garlepp Norths Bears 10 56 8 48
Brandon Bates Sutherland Sharks 10 67 20 47
Christian Jurlina Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 53 17 36
Indiana Faithfull Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 47 12 35
Anatoly Bose Norths Bears 10 53 21 32
Matthew Kenyon Central Coast Crusaders 6 51 19 32
Michael Golding Norths Bears 10 42 11 31
Joshua Chapman Norths Bears 9 39 9 30
Kevin White Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 34 4 30
Myles Cherry Newcastle Hunters 7 46 16 30
Nathaniel Musters Bankstown Bruins 8 44 14 30
Bailey Musulin Sutherland Sharks 9 35 6 29
Ryan Morgan Bankstown Bruins 7 33 4 29
Jayden Hodgson Central Coast Crusaders 8 37 9 28
Lachlan Anderson Bankstown Bruins 7 31 3 28
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 10 41 14 27
Johnny Crnogorac Inner West Bulls 8 38 11 27
Kyle Painter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 38 11 27
Steven White Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 33 7 26
James Trustum Central Coast Crusaders 9 39 14 25
Oliver Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 9 37 12 25
Callum Jenkins Central Coast Crusaders 9 45 21 24
Daniel Sepokas Norths Bears 10 32 8 24
Nicko Timonera Bankstown Bruins 9 35 11 24
William Hickey Inner West Bulls 6 33 9 24
Daniel Kickert Inner West Bulls 5 29 6 23
Cale Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 28 6 22
Samuel Huggins Maitland Mustangs 7 30 8 22
Chris Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 9 23 2 21
William Howell Newcastle Hunters 7 28 8 20
Jacob Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 9 25 6 19
Keegan Richmond Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 30 11 19
Chier Maker Newcastle Hunters 7 26 8 18
Callum Norris Sutherland Sharks 10 19 2 17
Gerard Martin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4 22 5 17
Jack Lopez Bankstown Bruins 7 19 2 17
Jay Cole Maitland Mustangs 7 24 7 17
Abe Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 23 7 16
Brendan Winstanley Sutherland Sharks 10 21 5 16
Keanu Reed Bankstown Bruins 8 20 4 16
Christopher Vera Bankstown Bruins 9 28 13 15
Daniel Young Norths Bears 9 25 10 15
Jack Edwards Maitland Mustangs 7 19 4 15
Connor Edwards Maitland Mustangs 7 17 3 14
Cooper Wilks Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 24 10 14
Lachlan Dent Norths Bears 7 16 2 14
James Toohey Canberra Gunners 2 16 3 13
Nicolas Feng Sutherland Sharks 10 15 2 13
Alexander Foster Bankstown Bruins 9 26 14 12
Thomas Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 9 18 6 12
Eric Mcalister Canberra Gunners 2 15 4 11
Jacob Foy Newcastle Hunters 6 17 6 11
Joshua Clifford Maitland Mustangs 7 15 4 11
Nicholas Jackson Canberra Gunners 2 11 11
Tye Mcgann Central Coast Crusaders 9 21 10 11
Jaidyn Goodwin Newcastle Hunters 7 14 4 10
James Maccann Sutherland Sharks 10 16 6 10
Joshua Bannan Centre of Excellence 1 12 2 10
Kaia Isaac Maitland Mustangs 4 16 6 10
Mitchell Cullen Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 13 3 10
Riley Markovich Maitland Mustangs 7 13 3 10
Jack Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 7 13 4 9
Thomas Daus Bankstown Bruins 7 12 3 9
Aaron Waban Bankstown Bruins 7 10 2 8
Jock Jensen Inner West Bulls 5 10 2 8
Josh Giddey Centre of Excellence 1 9 1 8
Joshua Pain Norths Bears 9 10 2 8
Lachlan Beavis Maitland Mustangs 6 14 6 8
Linden Smith-Hyde Inner West Bulls 8 16 8 8
Nicholas Blair Norths Bears 6 16 8 8
Benjamin Fakira Inner West Bulls 8 16 9 7
Christian Maran Penrith Panthers 1 10 3 7
Goran Veg Penrith Panthers 1 10 3 7
Indiana Faithfull Sydney Comets 1 7 7
Jock Jensen Sydney Comets 1 10 3 7
Kaylan Bayer Inner West Bulls 8 9 2 7
Lonnie Funderburke Newcastle Hunters 7 10 3 7
Jackson Simkovic Inner West Bulls 8 10 4 6
Matthew Johnston Central Coast Crusaders 6 10 4 6
Matur Maluach Newcastle Hunters 4 9 3 6
Ryan Abbott Sydney Comets 1 8 2 6
Darcy Malone Canberra Gunners 1 6 1 5
Hunter Madden Norths Bears 3 7 2 5
Iain Morison Canberra Gunners 1 6 1 5
James Hunter Sydney Comets 1 5 5
Linden Smith-Hyde Sydney Comets 1 7 2 5
Mitchell Brown Canberra Gunners 1 6 1 5
Thomas Dawson Newcastle Hunters 5 8 3 5
Ben O'Neill Inner West Bulls 7 7 3 4
Benjamin White Inner West Bulls 8 4 4
Daniel Rogers Centre of Excellence 1 5 1 4
Dhal Fieg Canberra Gunners 2 5 1 4
Edward Finlayson Inner West Bulls 7 4 4
Evan Apolony Sutherland Sharks 10 9 5 4
Glenn Morrison Canberra Gunners 1 7 3 4
Jackson Gogoll Sutherland Sharks 8 5 1 4
Jayden Gibbeson Sutherland Sharks 10 7 3 4
Lachlan Charlton Penrith Panthers 1 5 1 4
Reggie Ridlen Inner West Bulls 8 7 3 4
Sam Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 9 5 1 4
Wil Tattersall Centre of Excellence 1 11 7 4
William Bates Central Coast Crusaders 9 10 6 4
Alexander Clinton Newcastle Hunters 7 5 2 3
Aly Khalifa Centre of Excellence 1 4 1 3
Blake Jones Centre of Excellence 1 5 2 3
Joshua Kalwy Penrith Panthers 1 5 2 3
Shaun Mills Canberra Gunners 2 4 1 3
Tamuri Wigness Centre of Excellence 1 4 1 3
Terrell Turner Maitland Mustangs 5 6 3 3
Aaron Lawton Central Coast Crusaders 2 2 2
Daniel Hill Sydney Comets 1 2 2
Jack Bartholomeusz Canberra Gunners 1 3 1 2
Jesse Parker Maitland Mustangs 7 4 2 2
Krenz Carlos Penrith Panthers 1 2 2
Pietro Badalassi Canberra Gunners 1 5 3 2
Robert Moore Norths Bears 9 4 2 2
Samuel Pares Penrith Panthers 1 2 2
Sharif Watson Maitland Mustangs 4 2 2
Taran Armstrong Centre of Excellence 1 2 2
Adam Gavranich Canberra Gunners 2 4 3 1
Cameron Day Penrith Panthers 1 3 2 1
Daniel Garrett Norths Bears 8 2 1 1
Darcy Emery Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Hunter Clarke Centre of Excellence 1 1 1
Jackson Simkovic Sydney Comets 1 2 1 1
Jason Duerden Maitland Mustangs 6 2 1 1
Kostadin Stojanovski Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 1 1
Lachlan Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 1 1
Luke Cassidy Central Coast Crusaders 2 1 1
Luke Griffith Penrith Panthers 1 1 1
Mitchell Sultana Hills Hornets 4 1 1
Patrick Ryan Centre of Excellence 1 1 1
Reyne Smith Centre of Excellence 1 1 1
Thomas Commins Canberra Gunners 2 2 1 1
Angelo Zafiratos Bankstown Bruins 1
Benjamin Jerome Norths Bears 5
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 1
Caleb Henwood Bankstown Bruins 1
Christian Petrovski Sutherland Sharks 1
Cody Drabsch Maitland Mustangs 4
Curtleigh Albertyn Penrith Panthers 1
Daniel Millburn Maitland Mustangs 3
Daniel Pitcher Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Daniel Titus Central Coast Crusaders 3
David Rankovich Newcastle Hunters 3
Dhiu Noi Maitland Mustangs 3
Edward Finlayson Sydney Comets 1 1 1
Evan Kilminster Newcastle Hunters 3
Hammish Loader Central Coast Crusaders 4
Hayden Howell Newcastle Hunters 4 1 1
Henry Johnson Newcastle Hunters 7
Ilpo Pehkonen Norths Bears 1
Jai Smith Newcastle Hunters 3
Jakob Dorricott Newcastle Hunters 7 1 1
Jason Gregg Penrith Panthers 1
Jordan Riewer Newcastle Hunters 3
Keegan Harvey Maitland Mustangs 3
Lachlan Reid Newcastle Hunters 3
Lewis Mason Newcastle Hunters 5
Liam Elton Sutherland Sharks 4
Liam Wanless Newcastle Hunters 3
Loukas Triantis Norths Bears 1
Makur Jongkuch Newcastle Hunters 6
Matthew Gray Central Coast Crusaders 1
Michael Wilson Maitland Mustangs 5
Nicholas Kingham Newcastle Hunters 3
Robert Simonovski Sutherland Sharks 1
Sean Trostel Bankstown Bruins 1
Shareef Saipaia Bankstown Bruins 1
Stuart Brown Maitland Mustangs 3
Tai Wynyard Maitland Mustangs 3
Taiga Cantor Maitland Mustangs 3
Trace Evans Newcastle Hunters 6
Tyler Fry Maitland Mustangs 3
Vishaal Behari Bankstown Bruins 1
Will Cranston-Lown Central Coast Crusaders 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Waratah 1 Men Ladder

2021 Waratah 1 Men

Waratah 1 Women Ladder

2021 Waratah 1 Women

Basketball News