Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Girls

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M AV REB AV OR AV DR
Mia Slater ACT 8 11.5 4.12 7.38
Tori Ranson WACU16G 8 10.12 3.88 6.25
Myah Healey VIC Countr 8 9.62 3.62 6
Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 9 8.89 3 5.89
Amelia Hassett NSW Countr 9 8.33 4.22 4.11
Amy O'Hara VIC Metro 9 7.78 2.44 5.33
Bianca Stasinowsky SA Country 8 7.62 2.5 5.12
Emily Foy NSW Countr 9 7.22 2.11 5.11
Paris Santacaterina QLD North 7 7 2.14 4.86
Tess Heal VIC Metro 9 6.67 2.78 3.89
Elise Finney ACT 8 6.5 3 3.5
Charli Kay TAS 8 6.38 2.38 4
Dyani Ananiev VIC Countr 8 6.38 2 4.38
Jada Crawshaw NSW Metro 8 6.12 3.25 2.88
Olivia Bradley SA Country 8 6.12 1.88 4.25
Sarah Ritter SA Country 8 6.12 3 3.12
Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 8 6.12 1.12 5
Isla Juffermans NSW Countr 9 6 2.56 3.44
Jayda Clark WAM U16 G 9 5.89 2.11 3.78
Jessica Petrie QLD South 9 5.78 2.33 3.44
Georgia Winter SA Country 8 5.75 1.5 4.25
Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 8 5.75 1.12 4.62
Rose Nelson NSW Metro 8 5.25 1.62 3.62
Taya Webb TAS 8 5.12 1.12 4
Hannah Briskey ACT 8 5 1.88 3.12
Jessica Simons SA Metro 8 5 1.88 3.12
Ruby Vlahov WAM U16 G 9 4.89 1.67 3.22
Kyrah Daniels WAM U16 G 9 4.78 2.22 2.56
Georgia Koopmans VIC Countr 8 4.75 1.25 3.5
Macey Crawford TAS 8 4.75 1.25 3.5
Stephanie Clarke TAS 8 4.75 1.38 3.38
Laleeta Das NT Girls 7 4.71 1.43 3.29
Nyadiew Puoch VIC Metro 9 4.67 1.22 3.44
Sophie Burrows VIC Metro 9 4.67 2.22 2.44
Rosie Todd VIC Countr 8 4.62 2 2.62
Sydney Meares WACU16G 8 4.62 1.25 3.38
Carla Pitman NSW Metro 8 4.5 1.25 3.25
Felicity Henderson NSW Metro 8 4.38 0.88 3.5
Peggy Schell NSW Metro 8 4.38 2.62 1.75
Eleanor Bollands VIC Metro 9 4.33 1.11 3.22
Andria Heard QLD North 7 4.29 1.71 2.57
Isabella Mulcahy QLD North 7 4.29 0.86 3.43
Lilly-May Walker QLD North 7 4.29 2.14 2.14
Olivia Dean NT Girls 7 4.29 0.86 3.43
Ally Marshall VIC Metro 9 4.22 1 3.22
Kaitlin Henaway QLD North 7 4.14 1.71 2.43
Milla Hensen NT Girls 7 4.14 1.86 2.29
Asha Phillips NSW Countr 9 4.11 1 3.11
Grace Whyte NSW Countr 9 4.11 1.44 2.67
Elena Moran ACT 8 4 0.75 3.25
Ella Mcintyre VIC Metro 9 4 1.89 2.11
Abbey Hall WACU16G 8 3.88 1.75 2.12
Rubi Gray TAS 8 3.75 1 2.75
Erin Condron VIC Countr 8 3.62 1.88 1.75
Leah York WACU16G 8 3.5 1.38 2.12
Rori Perryman SA Country 8 3.5 1.38 2.12
Emma Keightley NT Girls 7 3.43 0.43 3
Hayley Olding QLD North 7 3.43 1.29 2.14
Phoebe Holmes QLD North 7 3.43 1.29 2.14
Amity Parsons WACU16G 8 3.38 1.12 2.25
Chloe Harding SA Country 8 3.38 1.62 1.75
Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 8 3.38 1.12 2.25
Denae Civich WAM U16 G 9 3.33 1.44 1.89
Mikayla Kirby NSW Countr 9 3.33 1 2.33
Khadesha Foster NT Girls 7 3.29 1.43 1.86
Sophie Williams NSW Countr 9 3.22 1.44 1.78
Sophie Palmer NT Girls 7 3.14 0.71 2.43
Emily Nguyen ACT 8 3.12 1.12 2
Kate Nalder WAM U16 G 9 3.11 1.11 2
Abbey-Lee Wood VIC Metro 9 3 0.67 2.33
Abbi Baynes WACU16G 8 3 1.25 1.75
Alison Francis ACT 8 3 1.38 1.62
Hannah Duncan WAM U16 G 9 3 1 2
Lauren Armstrong ACT 8 3 0.75 2.25
Mila Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 9 3 1.89 1.11
Taylor Moffat SA Country 8 3 1 2
Tilly Bean ACT 8 3 1 2
Zoe Banks TAS 8 3 0.38 2.62
Isabel Whitelaw VIC Countr 8 2.75 1.38 1.38
Kiarna Collinson NT Girls 7 2.71 1.14 1.57
Emmy Roach SA Country 8 2.62 0.62 2
Jasmine Ashlin TAS 8 2.62 0.88 1.75
Jurnee-A'Mour Straker NSW Metro 8 2.62 1.12 1.5
Madison Hill QLD North 7 2.57 0.14 2.43
Lilli-Yana Moody NSW Countr 9 2.56 1 1.56
Riley Burd WAM U16 G 9 2.56 1.33 1.22
Ashley Crossan NSW Countr 9 2.44 0.89 1.56
Alyssa Perkins NT Girls 7 2.43 1 1.43
Felicity Crotty QLD North 7 2.43 1 1.43
Tayah Morgan WAM U16 G 9 2.33 0.89 1.44
Kaitlin West QLD North 7 2.29 1 1.29
Alexandra Kayrouz NSW Metro 8 2.25 0.62 1.62
Alyssa Duncan SA Country 8 2.25 0.62 1.62
Sari Mowbray NSW Metro 8 2.25 1 1.25
Seini Melekiola ACT 8 2.25 0.75 1.5
Abbey Winterbine WACU16G 8 2 0.25 1.75
Bella Perkins NT Girls 7 2 0.14 1.86
Kaitlyn Srhoj WACU16G 8 2 0.38 1.62
Milly Sharp VIC Countr 8 2 0.5 1.5
Amy Kurkowski VIC Metro 9 1.89 0.89 1
Michayla Wood ACT 8 1.88 1.25 0.62
Ella Averill WAM U16 G 9 1.78 0.56 1.22
Claire Ransom TAS 8 1.75 0.75 1
Ella Leasuasu NSW Metro 8 1.75 0.5 1.25
Bella Breen VIC Countr 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
Tara Bryant SA Country 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
Chloe Kitto TAS 8 1.5 0.62 0.88
Sienna Privitera VIC Countr 8 1.5 0.38 1.12
Emily Maltezos VIC Metro 9 1.44 0.44 1
Julia Pollon NT Girls 7 1.14 1.14
Olivia Harman TAS 8 1 0.12 0.88
Katie Duncan WACU16G 8 0.25 0.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 41.51 3 Samuel Tosh SA Metro U 38.98 4 Thomas Mackay WA Country 36.73 5 William Mahoney QLD South 36.11
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Taylor Moffat
Leader
17.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 3 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 4 Nyadiew Puoch VIC Metro 15.11 5 Jessica Simons SA Metro 14.12
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Mia Slater
Leader
11.5
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 3 Myah Healey VIC Countr 9.62 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89 5 Amelia Hassett NSW Countr 8.33
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 Taylor Moffat SA Country 3.12 3 Tess Heal VIC Metro 2.89 4 Jessica Simons SA Metro 2.88 5 Lauren Armstrong ACT 2.88
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Emily Nguyen
Leader
3.5
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 3 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38 4 Sophie Palmer NT Girls 3.29 5 Dyani Ananiev VIC Countr 3.25
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74 5 Bianca Stasinowsky SA Country 74.07
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls