Fixtures/Results

2016 QFA South Reserves

Round 18
FINAL
Coomera
6.4-40
Sat 13 Aug 11:45 AM at Bond University (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Bond University 0.0 0.0 0.0 20.12-132
Coomera 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.4-40
Bond University
Goal Kickers: T. Sheridan 7, G. Ptasznik 4, H. Nettlefold 2, M. Bland 2, J. Wichlinski 2, J. Robson, B. Morgan, S. Schiphorst
Best Players: T. Sheridan, M. Bland, G. Ptasznik, B. Morgan, B. Simunek, J. Robson
Coomera
Goal Kickers: J. Rhodes 2, S. Brady, G. Wood, A. Rigby, S. Hong
FINAL
Robina
3.2-20

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Coorparoo Kings 5.3-33 10.5-65 16.8-104 22.12-144
Robina 1.2-8 1.2-8 1.2-8 3.2-20
Coorparoo Kings
Goal Kickers: M. Hussey 4, T. Spurling 3, J. Walsh 3, D. Brown 3, B. Heppell 3, A. Davis 2, B. Mulcahy 2, C. Watson, J. Henry
Best Players: O. Wiltshire, S. Wilson, M. Hussey, T. Spurling, L. Gray, A. Davis
Kenmore
14.6-90
FINAL
Burleigh
9.8-62
Sat 13 Aug 11:45 AM at Kenmore - Akuna Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kenmore 3.2-20 7.2-44 9.5-59 14.6-90
Burleigh 3.3-21 6.3-39 8.5-53 9.8-62
Kenmore
Goal Kickers: S. Tremellen 4, H. Long 3, J. Scarce, M. Mullen, J. Larter, M. McGready, B. Thomas, D. Joyce, S. Masuino
Best Players: J. Larter, H. Long, M. Mullen, S. Tremellen, D. Wayne, S. Rooks
Burleigh
Goal Kickers: D. Seckold 5, D. Martin 2, M. Browne, M. Smith
Best Players: M. Smith, A. Axelby, C. Bowman, D. Seckold, M. Sowter, M. Browne
FINAL
Sat 13 Aug 11:45 AM at Springwood - Lowe Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Springwood 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Coolangatta Tweed 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
FINAL

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Yeronga South Brisbane 3.4-22 5.9-39 7.14-56 9.17-71
Alexandra Hills 2.3-15 4.5-29 5.5-35 10.8-68
Yeronga South Brisbane
Goal Kickers: J. Keays 3, J. Bennett, J. Johnson-Moody, L. Christensen, D. Pearce, B. Nizigama, N. Armstrong
Best Players: B. Nizigama, M. Dennett, J. Keays, S. Naylor, O. Clarke, N. Armstrong
Alexandra Hills
Goal Kickers: C. Aylmer 5, T. Driver, M. Spillane, L. Padley, M. Bloye, Z. Sellar
Best Players: M. Gracie, J. Martin, T. Driver, Z. Sellar, R. Khoo, J. Maceachern