Fixtures/Results

Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division

Round 18
Greenvale
13.11-89
FINAL

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Greenvale 3.3-21 4.5-29 6.10-46 13.11-89
Avondale Heights 0.2-2 2.8-20 2.9-21 4.12-36
Greenvale
Goal Kickers: R. Mills 3, J. Thompson 3, A. Salvatori 2, J. Smith, A. Maric, R. Townsend, T. Cleary, C. Lynch
Best Players: K. Sanajko, J. Thompson, N. Caruso, C. Farchione, N. Maric, R. Mills
Avondale Heights
Goal Kickers: J. Morris, M. Cravino, S. Harding, J. Robb
Best Players: L. Byrne, M. Cravino, J. Garisto, D. Cleary, L. McLeod, J. Yamak
Airport West
13.10-88
FINAL
Pascoe Vale
16.15-111
Sat 31 Aug 2:15 PM at Hansen Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Airport West 2.2-14 5.5-35 8.10-58 13.10-88
Pascoe Vale 3.4-22 6.7-43 9.10-64 16.15-111
Airport West
Goal Kickers: A. Penaluna 5, G. Nabbout 2, J. Ranno 2, J. Brown, A. Gray, T. Young, S. McAllester
Best Players: D. Aujla, C. Rogers, A. Penaluna, S. McAllester, J. Ranno, L. Scicchitano
Pascoe Vale
Goal Kickers: D. Archer 4, J. Polizzi 3, J. Cauchi 3, L. Forbes 2, M. Watson 2, D. Johncock, J. Cellini
Best Players: E. McConnell, D. Archer, M. Stillman, J. Polizzi, J. Cauchi, J. Blakemore
Aberfeldie
12.21-93
FINAL
Glenroy
5.12-42
Sat 31 Aug 2:15 PM at Jacana Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Aberfeldie 6.7-43 9.8-62 11.14-80 12.21-93
Glenroy 1.0-6 3.2-20 4.5-29 5.12-42
Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers: J. Velissaris 3, J. Rush 2, J. Foster 2, Z. Hislop, M. Williamson, S. Cattapan, C. Hislop, J. Pound
Best Players: C. Hislop, L. Davis, J. Rush, R. Allan, Z. Hislop, J. Velissaris
Glenroy
Goal Kickers: J. Brewster 2, T. Lever, R. Nilsson, S. Golding
Best Players: T. Dulic, J. Bennie, T. Nilsson, D. Riley, T. Atwell, J. Brewster
Keilor
15.9-99
FINAL
Sat 31 Aug 2:15 PM at Keilor Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Keilor 1.2-8 7.4-46 12.7-79 15.9-99
Maribyrnong Park 5.0-30 6.2-38 9.3-57 11.7-73
Keilor
Goal Kickers: M. Clark 3, D. Gourdis 3, D. Joyce, J. Bailey, K. Barbuto, M. Thomas, J. Mc Mahon, J. White, B. Stillman, J. Sadler, C. Barton
Best Players: S. Radovanovic, T. Stevenson, J. Ciranna, J. Mc Mahon, M. Clark, D. Isbister
Maribyrnong Park
Goal Kickers: S. Clarke 3, B. Ryan 2, M. Gaul, G. Abboud, M. Mazzeo, D. Griffin, J. Cole, J. Breust
Best Players: B. Romensky, B. Ryan, J. McKenzie, S. Clarke, S. O''Brien, J. Cornell
FINAL
Strathmore
14.15-99
Sat 31 Aug 2:15 PM at Nipper Jordan Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Essendon Doutta Stars 2.0-12 2.0-12 4.1-25 5.3-33
Strathmore 4.3-27 6.8-44 10.11-71 14.15-99
Essendon Doutta Stars
Goal Kickers: A. Di Matteo, M. Day, M. Jensen, P. Brookes, B. Meyers
Best Players: P. Willach, T. Lamplugh, J. Schroder, A. Di Matteo, C. Lill, M. Calvaresi
Strathmore
Goal Kickers: A. Tsialtas 2, A. Gallucci 2, W. Jury, L. Jarrad, J. Helliwell, D. Mammoliti, A. Todorov, A. Iacobucci, K. Weightman, S. Foulds, S. Callander, M. Purcell
Best Players: K. Weightman, A. Tsialtas, D. Mammoliti, D. Mighell, B. Holian, A. Gallucci