Fixtures/Results

Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division

Round 18
Aberfeldie
12.11-83
FINAL
Strathmore
8.7-55
Sat 25 Aug 2:15 PM at Clifton Park (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Aberfeldie 5.2-32 8.5-53 11.8-74 12.11-83
Strathmore 2.0-12 2.4-16 7.6-48 8.7-55
Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers: J. Pound 3, J. Peters 2, L. Blackwell 2, Z. Hislop, C. Hislop, J. Cubillo, R. Moylan, S. Cattapan
Best Players: J. Madden, J. Cubillo, L. Blackwell, R. Allan, Z. Hislop, J. Peters
Strathmore
Goal Kickers: T. Condon 2, B. Holian, J. Helliwell, S. Foulds, K. Weightman, M. Purcell, H. McIntosh
Best Players: J. Cachia, A. Horne, X. Allison, L. Cuffe, L. Currie, A. Iacobucci
FINAL
Pascoe Vale
15.15-105

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Coburg 4.3-27 4.5-29 9.7-61 9.7-61
Pascoe Vale 5.2-32 8.6-54 9.10-64 15.15-105
West Coburg
Goal Kickers: M. Borg 5, D. Archer 2, B. Myers, C. Conlon
Best Players: M. Borg, F. Kirby, D. Archer, B. Myers, A. Kelly, M. Abdulwahed
Pascoe Vale
Goal Kickers: M. Watson 5, G. Urquhart 2, J. Polizzi 2, M. Ross 2, L. Foster, B. Ross, C. Anderson, P. Bunn
Best Players: M. Ross, M. Watson, C. Anderson, D. Harris, P. Bunn, S. Caruso
Keilor
22.9-141
FINAL
Sat 25 Aug 2:15 PM at Keilor Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Keilor 4.3-27 11.4-70 16.7-103 22.9-141
Avondale Heights 2.0-12 2.4-16 4.5-29 6.7-43
Keilor
Goal Kickers: D. Galea 4, B. Iles 3, J. Martin 3, J. Sadler 3, A. Browne 2, D. Cavka, J. Bailey, J. Mc Mahon, B. Xavier, L. Hitch, B. McGregor, M. Clark
Best Players: D. Cavka, Z. Wunhym, M. James, J. Martin, B. Iles, J. Sadler
Avondale Heights
Goal Kickers: M. Cravino 2, D. Armfield, S. Russell, B. Poyser, B. Robb
Best Players: M. Cravino, C. Sheehan, D. Armfield, N. Byrne, S. Russell, J. Morris
FINAL
Greenvale
9.7-61
Sat 25 Aug 2:15 PM at Nipper Jordan Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Essendon Doutta Stars 3.5-23 5.10-40 7.14-56 12.17-89
Greenvale 1.2-8 3.4-22 5.4-34 9.7-61
Essendon Doutta Stars
Goal Kickers: P. Willach 3, D. Tully 2, B. Meyers 2, M. Day 2, M. Calvaresi 2, K. Brown
Best Players: B. Sarich, P. Willach, B. Meyers, D. Tully, T. Barker, W. Kett
Greenvale
Goal Kickers: J. Thompson 4, C. Dempsey 2, J. Smith, D. Sardo, K. Sanajko
Best Players: N. Caruso, D. Micevski, C. Dempsey, F. Deluca, D. Sardo, J. Thompson
Glenroy
11.4-70
FINAL
Maribyrnong Park
15.19-109
Sat 25 Aug 2:15 PM at Sewell Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Glenroy 4.0-24 5.2-32 10.3-63 11.4-70
Maribyrnong Park 0.7-7 7.9-51 8.14-62 15.19-109
Glenroy
Goal Kickers: A. Kite 4, A. Winter 3, J. O''Donoghue 2, J. Brewster, C. Spiteri
Best Players: J. Borg, D. Ferraro, J. O''Donoghue, Z. Smith, D. Riley, T. Lever
Maribyrnong Park
Goal Kickers: N. Prowse 4, J. Breust 2, J. Cornell 2, G. Abboud 2, R. Ball, Z. Keogh, D. Kempster, R. Castello, M. Peterlechner
Best Players: R. Ball, W. Martiniello, J. Breust, J. McKenzie, N. Prowse, S. Clarke