Waverley 5

Venue Address
Corner Batesford Road & Power Ave

Chadstone
Phone
9807 9814
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/03/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Girls U12 B) 32     Southern Sabres G12.3   def.   Waverley Falcons G12.3 24 
07/03/20 (Sat) 09:50 (Boys U12 B1/B2 Grade) 60     Macedon Ranges 12.1   def.   Waverley Falcons B12.2 18 
07/03/20 (Sat) 10:40 (Girls U18) 28     Southern Sabres G18.3   def. by   Waverley Falcons G18.2 36 
07/03/20 (Sat) 11:30 (Boys U16 A Reserve) 36     Waverley Falcons B16.1   def.   Dandenong Rangers B16.3 29 
07/03/20 (Sat) 12:20 (Boys U16 C1/C2 Grade) 46     Tigers 16.10   def. by   Waverley Falcons B16.4 50 
07/03/20 (Sat) 13:10 (Girls U16 A Reserve) 22     Waverley Falcons G16.2   def. by   Casey Cavaliers G16.2 24 
07/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Boys U14 D Grade) 50     MRBA Green   def.   Kingston Basketball 39 
07/03/20 (Sat) 14:50 (Boys U18 B1/B2 Grade) 45     Waverley Falcons B18.3   def.   BTR BALLERZ 2 41 
07/03/20 (Sat) 15:40 (Boys U16 B) 52     Casey Cavaliers B16.3   def. by   BTR BALLERZ 61 
07/03/20 (Sat) 17:00 (Girls U16 A Reserve) 16     Waverley Falcons G16.2   def. by   Southern Sabres G16.2 53 
08/03/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Girls U12 B) 6     Southern Sabres G12.3   def. by   Waverley Falcons G12.2 37 
08/03/20 (Sun) 09:50 (Boys U12 D1/D2 Grade) 8     Rowville Rockets Black   def. by   Devils and Dragons 56 
08/03/20 (Sun) 10:40 (Boys U12 B1/B2 Grade) 40     Southern Sabres B12.2   def.   Waverley Falcons B12.1 24 
08/03/20 (Sun) 11:30 (Boys U14 C1/C2 Grade) 48     Waverley Falcons B14.2   def.   Frankston U14.6 34 
08/03/20 (Sun) 12:20 (Girls U12 B) 12     Southern Sabres G12.2   def. by   Waverley Falcons G12.2 23 
08/03/20 (Sun) 13:10 (Girls U16 B) 24     Casey Cavaliers G16.3   def. by   Waverley Falcons G16.3 29 
08/03/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Boys U16 C1/C2 Grade) 58     Flinders Basketball Junior Boys   def.   Waverley Falcons B16.4 29 
08/03/20 (Sun) 14:50 (Boys U16 A Reserve) 43     Dandenong Rangers B16.2   def. by   Waverley Falcons B16.1 45 
08/03/20 (Sun) 15:40 (Boys U12 D1/D2 Grade) 62     Maroondah Magic   def.   Rowville Rockets Black 13 
08/03/20 (Sun) 17:00 (Girls U18) 41     Waverley Falcons G18.2   def.   Southern Sabres G18.2 23 
09/03/20 (Mon) 09:00 (Boys U12 B1/B2 Grade) 36     Southern Sabres B12.2   def. by   Southern Sabres B12.3 38 
09/03/20 (Mon) 10:20 (Boys U18 B1/B2 Grade) 44     Casey Cavaliers B18.2   def.   Waverley Falcons B18.2 38 
09/03/20 (Mon) 12:40 (Boys U14 C1/C2 Grade) 28     Waverley Falcons B14.4   def. by   Waverley Falcons B14.2 51 
09/03/20 (Mon) 14:00 (Boys U18 B1/B2 Grade) 58     Casey Cavaliers B18.2   def.   Waverley Falcons B18.3 47 
09/03/20 (Mon) 15:20 (Girls U14 C1/C2 Grade) 15     Casey Cavaliers G14.3   def. by   Waverley Falcons G14.2 28