Sportlink 3 - Vermont South

Venue Address
2 Hanover Road

Vermont South
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 37     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5 22 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 59     FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1   def.   FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1 32 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 22     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 7   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 30 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 29     FNJ B23 Box Hill Tunesquad 1   def.   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 1 24 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 24     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 1 52 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 33     FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder   def.   FNJ B18 Waverley Kings 2 17 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 33     FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 2 39 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 17     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B23 Wattle Park Saints 1 23 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 38     FNJ B16 Raptors 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2 32 
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 48     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1 18 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 45     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 7   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 28 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 8     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B23 Wattle Park Saints 1 51 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 42     FNJ B16 Stingers 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Tornadoes 1 43 
01/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 12     FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Kings 2 27 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 53     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 23 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 33     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1 17 
01/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 32     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 2 47 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 51     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 23 
08/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 41     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 2 42 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 40     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 47 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 31     FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1   def. by   FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1 40 
08/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 25     FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder 25 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 26     FNJ B16 Waverley 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3 37 
15/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 33     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2 38 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 32     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7 49 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 28     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1 34 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 51     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 4 30 
22/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 68     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2 34 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 29     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1 32 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 64     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 31 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 59     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8 39 
29/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 25     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 7   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5 34 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 51     FNJ B18 Waverley Kings 2   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 30 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 35     FNJ B16 Raptors 1   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley 2 24 
06/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 41     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1 46 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 39     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1 44 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 49     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 60 
13/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 43     FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1   vs   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 2 43 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 35     FNJ B18 Waverley Kings 2   def. by   FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1 42 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 47     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 1   def.   FNJ B16 Raptors 1 24 
31/01/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 56     FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 17 
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 23     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4 21 
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 18     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5 23 
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 30     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 38 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 45     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 2   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3 22 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 10     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 14   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 3
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 32     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3 21 
14/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 37     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 14   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 23 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 60     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4   def.   FNJ B18 E Bees 1 21 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 48     FNJ B16 Raptors 1   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1 34 
21/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 25     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4 40 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 56     FNJ B16 Stingers 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 24 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 28     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def.   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2 25 
28/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 30     FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1 45 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 53     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 22 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 33     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Raptors 1 35 
06/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 25     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 6 54 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 54     FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 53 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 10     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 2     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 7   vs   FNJ B16 Raptors 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 2     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   vs   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 2     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   vs   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4
20/03/20 (Fri) 00:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2)   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   FNJ B16 Waverley 2  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C)   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1   vs   FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1  
27/03/20 (Fri) (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form