Over 35s Football

South Pine Sporting Complex Field 2

Venue Address:
South Pine Road, Brendale
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 45s Division 2 - 2019) ACE Parikka Legends   def. by   Mitchelton Nics
29/03/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 10     ACE Red Bears   def.   Brighton Hounds
29/03/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 1     ACE Black Bears   def. by   Brighton Foxes
07/04/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Over 45s Division 1 - 2019) 3     Mike's Black ACES   def. by   Power Old Boys
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 4 - 2019) 3     Red ACES Div 4   def.   Toowong Terriers
26/04/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 7     ACE Red Bears   def.   ACE Black Bears
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 1     ACE Black Bears   def. by   Bardon Bolts
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 45s Division 2 - 2019) 5     ACE Parikka Legends   def.   Toowong Koels
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 4 - 2019) 4     Red ACES Div 4   def.   North Lakes Hardly Athletic
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 5     ACE Red Bears   def.   Westside Wagtails
24/05/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 45s Division 2 - 2019) 5     ACE Parikka Legends   def.   Samford Mountain Men
24/05/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 1     ACE Red Bears   def. by   West End Women's
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 45s Division 2 - 2019) 3     ACE Parikka Legends   def.   Bunya Pythons
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) ACE Black Bears   def. by   ACE Red Bears
28/06/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 4 - 2019) 1     Red ACES Div 4   def. by   Bardon Latrobe IV
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) ACE Black Bears   def. by   Westside Wagtails 11 
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 14     ACE Red Bears   def.   Bardon Bolts
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 1 - 2019) ACE United   def. by   Toowong Firsts
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 45s Division 1 - 2019) 2     Mike's Black ACES   def. by   Mitchelton Holmes
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 4 - 2019) 2     Red ACES Div 4   def.   Pine Hills Pythons
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Over 45s Division 2 - 2019) 1     ACE Parikka Legends   vs   Yeronga Eagles
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 30s Womens - 2019) 4     ACE Red Bears   def.   Brighton Hounds
16/08/19 (Fri) 18:45 (Division 4 - 2019) 1     Red ACES Div 4   def. by   Redcliffe PCYC
16/08/19 (Fri) 20:15 (Over 45s Division 1 - 2019) 1     Northern Wanderers   def. by   Samford Old Boys
13/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:45 (Over 30s Womens - 2019)   ACE Red Bears   vs   Westside Wagtails  
13/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:30 (Division 3 - 2019)   North Lakes Div.3   vs   Westside Wood Ducks