Great Ryrie PS

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/09/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 23     Speedsters   def.   Not Like Mike 20 
25/09/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 29     Tuned Squad   def.   Grinners 26 
25/09/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 39     Midori Madams   def.   Hoops! We did it again. 33 
09/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 28     Jammit   def. by   Titans 32 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 20     F-Troop   def.   krakens 12 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 24     Spirit   def. by   Phoenix 28 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 30     The Dream Team   vs   Eastern Jazz 30 
16/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 32     Titans   vs   Janper Raiders 32 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 35     Eastern Vikings   def.   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 28 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 24     Basket Bellas   def. by   Rubies 25 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 12     Jorant Jammers   def. by   The Sons 2.0 40 
23/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 20     Peptides Please!!   def. by   Tuned Squad 35 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     RFB's   def. by   Eastern Vikings 41 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 21     Spirit   def. by   Midori Madams 24 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 35     Yamum   def.   HB's 27 
30/10/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 46     Peptides Please!!   def.   Janper Raiders 15 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 15     krakens   def. by   Red Emporers 25 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 42     Rubies   def.   Hoops! We did it again. 29 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 39     Turtles   def.   URR 38 
06/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 15     Not Like Mike   def. by   Peptides Please!! 24 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 20     Grinners   def.   F-Troop 19 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 37     The Grovers   def.   Basket Bellas 10 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 29     Freddies   def.   The Dream Team 26 
13/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 32     Not Like Mike   def. by   Travellers 42 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 23     Wantirna Jetbacks 2   def. by   Eastern Vikings 30 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 35     Midori Madams   def.   Antonio's Angels 13 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 38     Eastern Jazz   def.   Jorant Jammers 12 
20/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 29     Tuned Squad   def. by   Titans 41 
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     RFB's   def. by   Red Emporers 34 
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 25     Hoops! We did it again.   def. by   MTDW 29 
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 20     The Sons 2.0   def. by   Yamum 27 
27/11/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 39     Speedsters   def.   Tuned Squad 28 
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 27     krakens   def.   F-Troop 19 
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 25     Phoenix   def.   Basket Bellas 22 
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 54     Turtles   def.   HB's 40 
04/12/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 44     Peptides Please!!   def.   Speedsters 41 
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Summer 2019/20) 32     Grinners   def.   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 18 
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Summer 2019/20) 26     Spirit   def.   Antonio's Angels 13 
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Summer 2019/20) 24     Freddies   def.   URR 23 
15/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 21     Not Like Mike   def. by   Peptides Please!! 24 
15/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 26     Panthers   def.   Those Guys 22 
15/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 10     Yeah The Girls   def. by   FireFighters 16 
15/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 25     Young Bucks   def. by   Lone Wolves 28 
22/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 23     Travellers   def. by   Not Like Mike 24 
22/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 24     Panthers   def. by   Extra mild 29 
22/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 22     Tigers   def. by   BasketBurners 27 
22/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 45     Allsorts   def.   Saints 37 
29/01/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 26     Speedsters   def.   Jammit 14 
29/01/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 27     Below The Rim   vs   Eastside Amigos 27 
29/01/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 50     Has Beens   def.   Ringwood Celtics 14 
29/01/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 21     The Dream Team   def. by   Mono 27 
05/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 35     Travellers   def.   Janper Raiders 21 
05/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 32     Extra mild   def. by   Eastside Amigos 35 
05/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 59     Yeah The Girls   def.   Tigers 21 
05/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 32     Young Bucks   def. by   Valley Dogs 42 
12/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 19     Janper Raiders   def. by   Tuned Squad 39 
12/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 30     SPAP   def. by   Extra mild 37 
12/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 32     Ringwood Celtics   def. by   Tigers 36 
12/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 27     Saints   def. by   Lone Wolves 28 
19/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 50     Peptides Please!!   def.   Tuned Squad 33 
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 30     Those Guys   def.   Panthers 25 
19/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 38     Has Beens   def.   Tigers 28 
19/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 35     Mono   def.   Allsorts 28 
26/02/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 28     Titans   def.   Jammit 24 
26/02/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 21     Extra mild   def. by   Panthers 46 
26/02/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 32     Has Beens   def. by   FireFighters 41 
26/02/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 43     Valley Dogs   def.   The Dream Team 28 
04/03/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 28     Not Like Mike   def.   Travellers 20 
04/03/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 32     Eastside Amigos   def.   Below The Rim 29 
04/03/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 40     Ringwood Celtics   def. by   Has Beens 43 
04/03/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 27     Lone Wolves   def. by   Young Bucks 36 
11/03/20 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 6 Summer 2019/20) 21     Speedsters   def.   Jammit 12 
11/03/20 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5 Summer 2019/20) 35     SPAP   def.   Those Guys 28 
11/03/20 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Summer 2019/20) 73     FireFighters   def.   Ringwood Celtics 33 
11/03/20 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Summer 2019/20) 45     Saints   def.   Allsorts 21 

Ringwood Noticeboard

Average Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Joshua Shield
Leader
18.4
AV PTS
Match Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Free Throws Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Two Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Three Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Personal Fouls
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019

VJBL News

Basketball Victoria News