Sportlink 2 - Vermont South

Venue Address
2 Hanover Road

Vermont South
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 29     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2   def. by   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 35 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 11     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 27 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 25     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 5 29 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 49     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 2   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 6 41 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 25     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2 38 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 32     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 44 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 56     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1 33 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 49     FNJ B23 The Gators 1   def.   FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 1 26 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 37     FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8 42 
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 51     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10 11 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 21     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B23 Box Hill Tunesquad 1 30 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 30     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4 65 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 18     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1 38 
01/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 23     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2 47 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 26     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5   def. by   FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1 42 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 34     FNJ B18 Mitcham Thunder 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1 36 
01/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 27     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 5   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 2 35 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 37     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1 41 
08/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 41     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1   def.   FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 1 26 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 20     FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3 23 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 41     FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1 43 
08/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 39     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1 65 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 28     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4 51 
15/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 21     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 69 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 39     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def.   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1 30 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 28     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 14 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 27     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 37 
22/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 34     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley 2 32 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 54     FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder   def.   FNJ B18 E Bees 1 37 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 47     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2 34 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 36     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2 33 
29/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 17     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 72 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 24     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Raptors 1 37 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 33     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 50 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 31     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4 39 
06/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 26     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 41 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 38     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley Raiders 1 33 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 59     FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 1   def.   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2 25 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 23     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 49 
13/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 42     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4 53 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 28     FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4 65 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 49     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 3 61 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 25     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3 16 
31/01/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 36     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 2 31 
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 15     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 57 
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 35     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 45 
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 23     FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4 15 
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 29     FNJ B16 Raptors 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 5 21 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 35     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2 28 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 26     FNJ B16 Raptors 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8 38 
14/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 22     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1 69 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 36     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4 32 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 63     FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 3 36 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 42     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 5 30 
21/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 23     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2 62 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 32     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 2 27 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 65     FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2 42 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 30     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 9   def. by   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1 34 
28/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 45     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2   def.   FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1 28 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 36     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1 37 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 39     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4   def.   FNJ B18 Waverley 1 37 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 39     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1 51 
06/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 36     FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6 48 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 42     FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 1   def.   FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1 27 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 27     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 50 
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 2     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   vs   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2
13/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 2     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 2     FNJ B16 Stingers 1   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 3
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 2     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2   vs   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 2)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2)   FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   vs   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 2)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B)   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   vs   FNJ B18 Waverley 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
20:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A)   FNJ B23 E Bees 1   vs   FNJ B23 Wattle Park Saints 1  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form