Sportlink 1 - Vermont South

Venue Address
2 Hanover Rd

Vermont South
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 47     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 2 20 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 25     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2   def. by   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1 27 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 44     FNJ B18 Waverley 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4 21 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 26     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   FNJ B23 The Gators 1 37 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 26     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 54 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 69     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3 19 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 45     FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 17 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 33     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 43 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 41     FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 33 
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 19     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1 32 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 46     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 23 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 60     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 32 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 47     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 44 
01/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 47     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2 19 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 24     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 16 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 10     FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3 42 
01/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 37     FNJ B18 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4 49 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 45     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1 31 
08/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 38     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 3   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2 36 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 20     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2 44 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 31     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 48 
08/11/19 (Fri) 21:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 47     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2 20 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 33     FNJ B16 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 67 
15/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 45     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4 47 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 51     FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2   def.   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1 48 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 34     FNJ B23 E Bees 1   def.   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3 24 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 60     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1 38 
22/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 24     FNJ B16 E Bees 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4 41 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 26     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Waverley 1 57 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 43     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2 24 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 25     FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 52 
29/11/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 58     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 6   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 31 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 55     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2 25 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 35     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 33 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 20     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1 27 
06/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 40     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 3   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 2 39 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 24     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 46 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 26     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 38 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 10     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1
13/12/19 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 97     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4 40 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 10     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 40 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 18     FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 24 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 51     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 1 28 
31/01/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 35     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4   def.   FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1 32 
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 19     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 11 
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 27     FNJ B23 The Gators 1   def.   FNJ B23 Box Hill Tunesquad 1 19 
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 38     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   def. by   FNJ B16 Joeys Boys 1 42 
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 27     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1 43 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 31     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 37 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 63     FNJ B18 Comets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 26 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 48     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1 26 
14/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 52     FNJ B16 Bon Boys 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2 30 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 37     FNJ B18 Waverley 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4 34 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 22     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 37 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 59     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 35 
21/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 13     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5 63 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 25     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4 44 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 38     FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   FNJ B18 Comets 1 36 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 46     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 56 
28/02/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 28     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Comets 1 45 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 73     FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 3 41 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 42     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7   vs   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 5 42 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 47     FNJ B16 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 60 
06/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 34     FNJ B18 Waverley 1   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1 30 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 50     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 1 32 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 33     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B18 Comets 1 19 
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 2     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   FNJ B16 E Bees 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 19:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 2     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 2     FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1   vs   FNJ B18 Ashy Makers 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 2     FNJ B18 Comets 1   vs   FNJ B18 Heathmont Hornets 1
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A)   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   FNJ B16 E Bees 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A)   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   FNJ B18 Comets 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B)   FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri) (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
27/03/20 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form