Wesley College - Court 1

Venue Address
620 High Street Road
(Entry via High Street Rd Gate 2)
Glen Waverley
Map Reference
A12 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 32     FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 9 27 
11/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 28     FNJ B16 E Bees 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 41 
11/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 35     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8 29 
11/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 12     FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 1 21 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 12     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Stingers 1 52 
18/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 70     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 31 
18/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 22     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8 51 
18/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 15     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2 57 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 24     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11   def. by   FNJ B16 Stingers 1 36 
25/10/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 34     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 E Bees 1 38 
25/10/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 57     FNJ B18 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 3 24 
25/10/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 32     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder 54 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 26     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4   vs   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 26 
01/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 21     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11 46 
01/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 9     FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1 47 
01/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 32     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1 48 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 26     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 52 
08/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 17     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Monash BBB 1 19 
08/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 35     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2 24 
08/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 38     FNJ B23 The Gators 1   def.   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 3 26 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 61     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11 43 
15/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 77     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 47 
15/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 35     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 8 71 
15/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 32     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 42 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 25     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1 30 
22/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 24     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 14   def. by   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 27 
22/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 28     FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   def.   FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1 18 
22/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2 10 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 16     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 22 
29/11/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 38     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6 48 
29/11/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C/C2) 23     FNJ B16 Waverley 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1 39 
29/11/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 28     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2   vs   FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1 28 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 53     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4 37 
06/12/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 49     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   def.   FNJ B16 E Bees 1 44 
06/12/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 32     FNJ B18 Huntingtower Heat 1   def. by   FNJ B18 Ashwood Wolves 1 40 
06/12/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 37     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 2   def.   FNJ B18 Waverley Wizards 1 35 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) 49     FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 4 26 
13/12/19 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 55     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6 51 
13/12/19 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 57     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10 27 
13/12/19 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18A) 46     FNJ B18 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B18 Vermont Vultures 2 26 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 39     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11   def.   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1 24 
31/01/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C4) FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Rev Tens 1 10 
31/01/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 2     FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1   vs   FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4
31/01/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 2     FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 24     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1 33 
07/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 22     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6 48 
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2) 16     FNJ B18 Mitcham Thunder 1   def. by   FNJ B18 East Burwood Rams 1 67 
07/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 10     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1 10 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 33     FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 3 40 
14/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 24     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 E Bees 1 26 
14/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 42     FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 18 
14/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 30     FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1 23 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 30     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 3   def.   FNJ B16 Tornadoes 1 22 
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 26     FNJ B16 Eastside Magic 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1 34 
21/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 47     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def.   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 34 
21/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 31     FNJ B23 Waverley Kings 2   def.   FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1 23 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 66     FNJ B16 Stingers 1   def.   FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 1 23 
28/02/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 38     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 69 
28/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 30     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 10   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6 41 
28/02/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 31     FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1   def.   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 2 19 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B2) 30     FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 2 37 
06/03/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 26     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 6   def. by   FNJ B16 Wantirna South Devils 2 42 
06/03/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18B) 37     FNJ B18 Blackburn Vikings 4   def. by   FNJ B18 Hotdogs 1 45 
06/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23A) 36     FNJ B23 Box Hill Tunesquad 1   def.   FNJ B23 The Gators 1 29 
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B) 2     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7   vs   FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 18:45 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 2     FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   vs   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1
13/03/20 (Fri) 19:30 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 2     FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 6   vs   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 5
13/03/20 (Fri) 20:15 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 2     FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   FNJ B23 Syndal Storm 1
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 2)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16A)   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 6   vs   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
(S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 16B)   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 11   vs   FNJ B16 Waverley Wildcats 1  
20/03/20 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 2)
20:00 (S19/20 FRIDAY Boys 18C2)   FNJ B18 Ringwood Thunder   vs   FNJ B18 Nunawading Kangas 7  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form