Polwarth Oval

Venue Address
Wadawurrung Way

Torquay
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/04/21 (Fri) 18:30 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser) 0.0-14     Surf Coast Suns Blue   def. by   St Mary's Doherty 0.0-91 
16/04/21 (Fri) 18:30 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser) 4.0-24     Surf Coast Suns Red   def. by   St Mary's Mathieson 19.7-121 
17/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (2021 Under 10 Geelong Advertiser) 5.5-35     Surf Coast Suns Red   def. by   St Mary's Redden 7.7-49 
17/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (2021 Under 10 Geelong Advertiser) 5.2-32     Surf Coast Suns Blue   def. by   St Mary's Davie 9.8-62 
17/04/21 (Sat) 09:50 (2021 Under 11 Geelong Advertiser) 5.6-36     Surf Coast Suns Burn   def. by   St Mary's Smith 10.8-68 
17/04/21 (Sat) 11:20 (2021 Under 11 Geelong Advertiser) 4.3-27     Surf Coast Suns Bolts   def. by   St Mary's Bath 17.9-111 
18/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (2021 Under 12 Female Geelong Advertiser) 1.0-6     Surf Coast Suns   def. by   St Mary's 12.12-84 
18/04/21 (Sun) 10:30 (2021 Under 13 Grading) 5.4-34     Surf Coast Suns Lightning   def.   Surf Coast Suns Flyers 1.4-10 
18/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (2021 Under 13 Grading) 6.5-41     Surf Coast Suns Deadly   def.   Modewarre Harvey 3.5-23 
23/04/21 (Fri) 18:30 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser) 10.2-62     Surf Coast Suns Gold   def.   Thomson 1.1-7 
23/04/21 (Fri) 18:30 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser) 14.13-97     Surf Coast Suns Red   def.   Newcomb Maroon 2.4-16 
24/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser) 2.3-15     Surf Coast Suns Blue   def. by   Armstrong Creek Sharks 7.6-48 
24/04/21 (Sat) 09:50 (2021 Under 11 Geelong Advertiser) 20.7-127     Surf Coast Suns Burn   def.   Armstrong Creek Sharks 0.1-1 
24/04/21 (Sat) 11:20 (2021 Under 11 Geelong Advertiser) 4.5-29     Surf Coast Suns Bolts   def. by   Anglesea 5.7-37 
25/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (2021 Under 13 Grading) 0.0-0     Surf Coast Suns Flyers   def. by   Portarlington Blue 9.9-63 
25/04/21 (Sun) 10:30 (2021 Under 15 Grading) 0.0-0     Surf Coast Suns   def. by   St Mary's Dobbyn 30.16-196 
01/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (2021 Under 10 Geelong Advertiser) 7.5-47     Surf Coast Suns Blue   def.   Bannockburn 4.4-28 
01/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (2021 Under 10 Geelong Advertiser) 6.4-40     Surf Coast Suns Red   def. by   Leopold Dahlhaus 9.6-60 
02/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (2021 Under 15 Female Epworth Grading) 10.12-72     Torquay Suns   def.   Lara Young 1.2-8 
02/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (2021 Under 15 Female Epworth Grading) 6.7-43     Torquay Boyse   def.   Ocean Grove Red 2.2-14 
08/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser)   Surf Coast Suns Red   vs   South Barwon Knuckey  
08/05/21 (Sat) 09:00 (2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser)   Surf Coast Suns Gold   vs   Ocean Grove Taylor  
08/05/21 (Sat) 10:20 (2021 Under 11 Geelong Advertiser)   Surf Coast Suns Burn   vs   Ocean Grove Farrell  
09/05/21 (Sun) 08:30 (2021 Under 12 Female Geelong Advertiser)   Surf Coast Suns   vs   Leopold Dowsett  
09/05/21 (Sun) 09:50 (2021 Under 13 Grading)   Surf Coast Suns Flyers   vs   Lion Hawkes  
09/05/21 (Sun) 11:20 (2021 Under 13 Grading)   Surf Coast Suns Lightning   vs   East Geelong Thomson