Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2018 Northern Championship 1
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2018 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2018
Fallenge League 2018
Futsal Mixed Div A
Futsal Mixed Div B
Futsal Premier Men
Futsal Premier Women
Futsal Social Men Div A
Futsal Social Men Div B
Futsal Social Men Div C
Futsal Social Men Div D
Futsal Social Men Div E
Futsal Social Men Div F
Futsal Social Men Div G
Futsal Social Womens
Futsal U10 Boys Div A
Futsal U10 Boys Div B
Futsal U10 Girls
Futsal U10 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U11 Boys Div A
Futsal U11 Boys Div B
Futsal U11 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U12 Boys Div A
Futsal U12 Boys Div B
Futsal U12 Girls
Futsal U12 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U13 Boys
Futsal U13 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U14 Boys Div A
Futsal U14 Boys Div B
Futsal U14 Girls
Futsal U14 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U15 Boys
Futsal U15/16 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U16 Boys
Futsal U16 Girls
Futsal U7 Boys
Futsal U8 Boys
Futsal U8 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U9 Boys
Junior Youth Girls Summer Series
Lakoseljac Cup 2018
League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s
League Cup - Southern League 1
League Cup - Southern League 2
League Cup - Southern League 3
League Cup - Southern League 4
Men's Southern Championship 1
National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
North West Socials
North West Under 14
North West Under 16
Northern Socials
Northern Summer Series 2018
NW Under 16 Girls
PFD Womens Super League 2018
Senior Youth Girls Summer Series
Southern League 1
Southern League 2
Southern League 4
Southern Summer Series 2018
Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Statewide Vase
Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018
Women Championship 1 Red
Women's Championship 1 White
WSL/SWC Playoff
Youth Summer Series U13
Youth Summer Series U14
Youth Summer Series U15
Youth Summer Series U16
Youth Summer Series U18
Southern League 3
Southern Over 35s
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Summer Cup - Under 18 2018
Summer Cup - Social Men 2018
2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Clark
South Hoba
14
1
A Johnston
CUFC
3
3
A Jarvis
HJZ
18
2
A Wilson
University SC
1
A Ayton
Taroona FC
2
3
A Colanzi
South Hoba
*
20
A Howard
CUFC
9
A Colanzi
South Hoba
*
2
2
A Wilson
CUFC
1
A Berry
HJZ
6
1
A Bowden
HJZ
1
A Wolf
HJZ
20
1
A Johnstone
CUFC
15
5
A Young
University SC
9
1
A Vanderniet
CUFC
1
A Ollington
KLUFC WSL
5
3
A Potter
Beachside FC
1
A Perry
HJZ
19
1
A Choi
University SC
1
A Oliver
Olympia FC Warriors
3
3
A Holmes
CUFC
3
A Jamison
Beachside FC
15
6
A Reid
Beachside FC
10
A Bertelsen
University SC
6
A Roach
University SC
15
A Mccormick
Beachside FC
15
A Hale
KLUFC WSL
15
2
A Sleeman
University SC
4
B Seddon
Beachside FC
13
3
B Thapa
South Hoba
20
2
B Davies
Olympia FC Warriors
17
54
C Maundrill
CUFC
7
C Cartwright
University SC
5
C Fondacaro
KLUFC WSL
3
C Nowicki
CUFC
2
3
C Cranfield
Olympia FC Warriors
2
C Ingram
South Hoba
18
19
C Mcrae
University SC
4
C Loh
Taroona FC
16
1
C Moore
KLUFC WSL
6
5
C Tadros
South Hoba
11
6
C Bennett
Beachside FC
17
3
C Edwards
KLUFC WSL
18
2
C Birch
Taroona FC
7
3
C Wright
KLUFC WSL
14
1
D Murphy
Olympia FC Warriors
2
D Kannegiesser
HJZ
4
1
D Raymond
Taroona FC
10
1
D Quinn
Olympia FC Warriors
15
3
D Davies
CUFC
16
E Devlin
Taroona FC
20
E Moutsatsos
South Hoba
1
1
E Cropp
Taroona FC
1
3
E Lewis
University SC
16
E Fulton
KLUFC WSL
2
E Peterson
Beachside FC
19
1
1
E Bird
Olympia FC Warriors
2
E Tantari
University SC
1
E Visentin
Olympia FC Warriors
1
E Blackburn
University SC
14
E Curtis
Beachside FC
16
1
E Piesse
Olympia FC Warriors
2
E Clark
CUFC
6
E Struwe
HJZ
16
3
E Lamb
South Hoba
18
1
E Ayre
South Hoba
3
E Tatton
KLUFC WSL
1
E Breganti
CUFC
12
E Craw
Olympia FC Warriors
12
3
E Grzinic
CUFC
10
4
E Hart
KLUFC WSL
8
1
E Hill
HJZ
11
E Kingshott
South Hoba
16
1
E Brown
University SC
2
E Hall
CUFC
2
1
E Stalker
South Hoba
16
4
E Turner
KLUFC WSL
17
4
E Ward
University SC
15
E Stevens
CUFC
16
1
E V Beek
University SC
10
E A Celis
University SC
3
E Mackintosh
KLUFC WSL
19
E Hall
CUFC
4
E Lawler
HJZ
16
1
E Sherlock
Taroona FC
17
2
1
E Cruickshank
Taroona FC
1
E Tanner
University SC
18
1
E Fulton
South Hoba
16
15
F Seen
CUFC
11
G Chisholm
Beachside FC
15
2
G Walker
Taroona FC
11
G Kelly
South Hoba
1
G Crawford
Olympia FC Warriors
20
36
1
G Jacques
South Hoba
10
G Griffiths-Lee
CUFC
19
2
G Byers
CUFC
6
2
G Edwards
KLUFC WSL
14
5
G Furness
KLUFC WSL
2
1
G Thurbon
University SC
5
H Manuela
Taroona FC
2
H Johnson
Olympia FC Warriors
12
12
H Moult
University SC
8
H Parish
Taroona FC
4
1
H Russell
Olympia FC Warriors
19
13
I Michael
Olympia FC Warriors
11
12
I Green
KLUFC WSL
1
I Moutsatsos
HJZ
12
1
I Carter
Beachside FC
20
7
I Declerck
South Hoba
10
I Ferrier
South Hoba
3
I Mcginn
Taroona FC
20
I D Smit
KLUFC WSL
3
1
I Ingham
University SC
1
I Mckay
KLUFC WSL
2
I Kearney
CUFC
1
I I Johnston
Beachside FC
14
J Mackay
CUFC
12
J Williams
Olympia FC Warriors
16
26
J Stewart
KLUFC WSL
2
J Moate
HJZ
17
17
1
J Archer
HJZ
10
J Saunders-Smith
University SC
1
J Campbell-Jones
Beachside FC
4
J Rowe
CUFC
14
J Downham
CUFC
1
J Jarvis
HJZ
21
J Jarvis
HJZ
7
J Hamlett
HJZ
3
J Mamic
Olympia FC Warriors
8
12
J Painter
Taroona FC
3
1
K Ponting
HJZ
6
K Casey
University SC
1
K Jetson
HJZ
11
1
K Devlin
Taroona FC
19
1
K Elliott
University SC
16
K Fraser
University SC
8
K Astley
CUFC
16
K Stanford
CUFC
1
K Gardiner-Wyatt
University SC
2
K Eijdenberg
University SC
1
K Chalker
CUFC
3
K Best
University SC
4
K Hobbs
Beachside FC
9
1
K Cure
Olympia FC Warriors
4
L Sims
CUFC
6
1
L Davis
KLUFC WSL
3
6
L Massie
Olympia FC Warriors
1
L Bridge-Wright
Beachside FC
15
L Harms
KLUFC WSL
1
L Kallonen
Taroona FC
11
8
L Hickman
KLUFC WSL
8
7
L Rohner
Taroona FC
19
L Donoghue
HJZ
10
L S Bremner
Taroona FC
4
4
L Newton
Beachside FC
16
L Balmforth
Beachside FC
13
1
L Vialle
KLUFC WSL
2
M Gossage
South Hoba
8
M Black
Olympia FC Warriors
17
5
M Graham
HJZ
9
M Smith
Beachside FC
13
M C Lewis
KLUFC WSL
6
M Lane
Taroona FC
21
1
M Skeggs
University SC
2
M Blackman
Olympia FC Warriors
9
9
M Iseli
KLUFC WSL
16
4
M Chambers
Olympia FC Warriors
18
29
M James
KLUFC WSL
6
M Dunbabin
Taroona FC
4
M Quealy
University SC
5
3
M Clarke
KLUFC WSL
18
M Paul
University SC
1
M Krieger
University SC
11
M Howard
University SC
13
M Biacsi
University SC
5
M Minstrell
Taroona FC
2
1
M Cane
Taroona FC
11
4
M Fujiura
Taroona FC
19
17
M Lamprecht
KLUFC WSL
7
M Refaei
University SC
9
M Appleton
HJZ
2
M Lynch
KLUFC WSL
6
M Witte
Taroona FC
15
7
M Patterson
Beachside FC
19
2
M Undy
HJZ
1
N Dandolo
University SC
6
N Berrell
South Hoba
1
N Price
HJZ
13
3
N Patrick
University SC
1
N Krelling
Taroona FC
19
N Hennekam
KLUFC WSL
16
4
N Davie
CUFC
17
1
N Rogers
CUFC
3
N Moutsatsos
South Hoba
4
5
N Gill-Sprague
South Hoba
20
O Bomford
Olympia FC Warriors
19
20
O Gardner
KLUFC WSL
1
O Johnstone
HJZ
18
1
O Leon
University SC
5
O Salter
University SC
9
O Kossmann
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
P Menadue
KLUFC WSL
4
3
P Lucas
Taroona FC
12
P Blackwood-Coyle
Taroona FC
4
1
P Winter
South Hoba
16
P Allanby
Olympia FC Warriors
16
P Choi
South Hoba
3
2
P Newton
South Hoba
15
P Leung
KLUFC WSL
19
8
R Petrie
Beachside FC
11
2
R Ridler
HJZ
4
6
R Puli
Olympia FC Warriors
18
12
R Eaton
CUFC
19
R Jones
CUFC
2
R Kelly
South Hoba
3
2
R Prior
Taroona FC
5
R Gardiner
University SC
4
1
R Caswell
KLUFC WSL
3
2
R Zantuck
University SC
6
1
S Rose
Taroona FC
6
1
S Buckland
KLUFC WSL
20
4
S Inglis
University SC
6
S Abbott
University SC
6
S Watkins
KLUFC WSL
1
S Chugg
South Hoba
3
3
S Black
Olympia FC Warriors
2
S Castles-Lynch
Beachside FC
14
2
S Donnelly
CUFC
9
S Dutton
Beachside FC
18
13
2
S Freeman
University SC
1
S Morris
HJZ
3
5
S Townsend
Olympia FC Warriors
1
1
S Gregg
South Hoba
18
1
S Lalagavesi
Taroona FC
1
S Curtain
Taroona FC
12
S Chalker
CUFC
6
S Dvorakova
HJZ
11
S Booth
Taroona FC
16
6
S Flack
Olympia FC Warriors
4
S Green
KLUFC WSL
11
S Leszczynski
Olympia FC Warriors
20
6
S Muir
University SC
9
2
S Stephenson
Beachside FC
9
S Westwood
South Hoba
1
S Pullinger
University SC
4
T Takawe
CUFC
1
T Roy
CUFC
5
1
T Stimson
Taroona FC
1
T George
HJZ
1
U Connor
Beachside FC
9
V Geason
University SC
7
V Castaneda-Harper
KLUFC WSL
3
Z Kregor
CUFC
20
Z Lovell
University SC
18
7
Z Nichols
HJZ
4
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started