South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16B3
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16B3
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
H Croser
Mount Gambier
5
42
42
13
97
19.4
M Smith
Whyalla
4
25
25
5
55
13.75
W Stephens
Broken Hill
4
24
24
4
52
13
W Humphries
Mount Gambier
5
22
22
8
52
10.4
H Pitt
Mildura
5
24
4
20
6
58
11.6
M Myatt
Barossa Valley
4
21
1
20
8
51
12.75
N Brokken
Whyalla
4
21
1
20
3
46
11.5
J Kaeser
Mildura
5
20
1
19
15
56
11.2
L Allen
Mount Gambier
5
18
18
5
41
8.2
R Fox
Great Southern
4
21
3
18
3
48
12
J Geering
Whyalla
4
16
16
4
36
9
T Clarke-Humphrey
Barossa Valley
4
19
3
16
5
46
11.5
C Clayfield
Mount Gambier
5
20
5
15
3
48
9.6
H Kalleske
Barossa Valley
4
15
15
2
32
8
S Tierney
Naracoorte
4
15
15
2
32
8
T Taylor
Naracoorte
4
14
14
28
7
G Thoms
Barossa Valley
4
13
13
8
34
8.5
T Girdler
Broken Hill
4
14
1
13
10
39
9.75
B Whimpress
Light
3
13
1
12
1
28
9.33
J Ruchs
Light
3
12
12
1
25
8.33
J Gordon
Light
3
12
12
2
26
8.67
L Smith
Mildura
5
13
1
12
5
32
6.4
M Mcarthur
Great Southern
4
13
1
12
1
28
7
C Sedgwick
Barossa Valley
4
11
11
22
5.5
H Ness
Riverland
4
11
11
2
24
6
O Hulls
Mildura
5
11
11
3
25
5
K Jamieson
Great Southern
4
17
7
10
1
42
10.5
J Oster
Naracoorte
4
9
9
4
22
5.5
R Weidenhofer
Great Southern
4
9
9
2
20
5
R Chinner
Light
3
10
1
9
5
26
8.67
C Day
Broken Hill
4
8
8
2
18
4.5
M Bradley
Mount Gambier
5
8
8
16
3.2
T Excell
Bordertown
3
8
8
5
21
7
B Laird
Mildura
5
8
1
7
3
20
4
B Duthie
Riverland
4
8
1
7
5
22
5.5
C Nolan
Naracoorte
4
9
2
7
5
25
6.25
C Kruger
Riverland
4
7
7
1
15
3.75
Q Mitchell
Naracoorte
4
7
7
5
19
4.75
R Wilson
Broken Hill
4
7
7
1
15
3.75
S Fangaloka
Mildura
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
J Austin
Broken Hill
4
8
2
6
3
21
5.25
D Marks
Riverland
4
6
1
5
3
16
4
D Slattery
Naracoorte
4
5
5
10
2.5
M Robinson
Whyalla
4
5
5
1
11
2.75
E Wonson
Broken Hill
4
4
4
1
9
2.25
H Turrell
Light
3
5
1
4
2
13
4.33
J Will
Bordertown
3
6
2
4
2
16
5.33
J Wiese
Bordertown
3
6
2
4
2
16
5.33
K Edwards
Broken Hill
4
5
1
4
11
2.75
N Fox
Barossa Valley
4
6
2
4
3
17
4.25
R Forster
Great Southern
4
7
3
4
17
4.25
B Szopory
Mount Gambier
5
4
1
3
9
1.8
C Orrock
Bordertown
3
4
1
3
2
11
3.67
C Weckert
Bordertown
3
3
3
6
2
D Durand
Naracoorte
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
H Higgins
Mount Gambier
5
3
3
6
1.2
K Woods
Broken Hill
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
L Maddern
Great Southern
4
3
3
6
1.5
O Zambelli
Mildura
5
3
3
6
1.2
T Gale
Whyalla
4
3
3
6
1.5
B Altus
Bordertown
3
2
2
4
1.33
D Ryan
Light
3
4
2
2
10
3.33
H Leach
Bordertown
3
3
1
2
7
2.33
H Riedel
Riverland
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
J Leditschke
Whyalla
4
2
2
4
1
J Mcwaters
Light
3
2
2
4
1.33
L Barras
Bordertown
3
2
2
4
1.33
W Lister-White
Riverland
4
3
1
2
7
1.75
C Blanck
Riverland
4
5
4
1
3
17
4.25
C Denton
Whyalla
4
1
1
2
0.5
H Tralaggan
Light
3
1
1
4
6
2
T Barry
Great Southern
4
1
1
1
3
0.75
C Gammie
Barossa Valley
2
C Randall
Great Southern
1
H Jaensch
Great Southern
4
2
2
6
1.5
J Pedder
Barossa Valley
4
2
2
3
9
2.25
S Hines
Whyalla
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started