South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16G2
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16G2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
T Mccarthy
Light
5
15
15
14
44
8.8
G Palm
Port Lincoln
4
22
2
20
13
59
14.75
B Lukich
Port Augusta
4
14
1
13
11
40
10
A Harradine
Murray Bridge
4
26
7
19
8
67
16.75
A Valentine
Light
5
24
24
8
56
11.2
B Dell'Oste
Whyalla
5
22
1
21
8
53
10.6
L V Senden
Port Augusta
4
2
2
8
12
3
L Wiese
Bordertown
4
5
2
3
8
20
5
S Gale
Whyalla
5
13
3
10
7
36
7.2
C Leslie
Light
5
20
20
6
46
9.2
H Scharenberg
Port Augusta
4
23
2
21
6
54
13.5
L Buckskin
Port Augusta
4
15
15
6
36
9
M Loller
Whyalla
5
9
9
6
24
4.8
H Jarvis
Murray Bridge
4
8
8
5
21
5.25
H Edwards
Whyalla
5
12
12
5
29
5.8
T Cameron
Port Pirie
4
9
9
5
23
5.75
A Mock
Bordertown
4
12
2
10
4
30
7.5
C Zivic
Light
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
E Gray
Port Lincoln
4
9
9
4
22
5.5
I Spry
Whyalla
5
15
15
4
34
6.8
J Hoare
Port Pirie
4
13
1
12
4
31
7.75
L Nelson
Roxby Downs
4
6
6
4
16
4
M Richards
Bordertown
4
18
1
17
4
41
10.25
E Barras
Bordertown
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
E Tabe
Murray Bridge
4
4
4
3
11
2.75
G Lusher
Bordertown
4
11
11
3
25
6.25
I Swadling
Roxby Downs
4
20
4
16
3
47
11.75
J Altus
Bordertown
4
13
6
7
3
35
8.75
M Mead
Bordertown
4
7
7
3
17
4.25
O Leslie
Light
5
8
8
3
19
3.8
T Fowler
Port Lincoln
4
12
12
3
27
6.75
T Dyson
Port Augusta
4
11
1
10
3
26
6.5
E Court
Port Pirie
4
2
2
0.5
F Roberts
Port Pirie
4
4
4
2
10
2.5
G Menzel
Light
4
3
3
2
8
2
K Molyneux
Whyalla
5
2
2
2
6
1.2
M Payne
Whyalla
5
12
1
11
2
27
5.4
M Manning
Murray Bridge
4
3
3
2
8
2
S L Kraack
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
2
4
1
A Vowles
Murray Bridge
4
1
1
0.25
I Hann
Roxby Downs
4
5
5
1
11
2.75
K Tonkin
Port Lincoln
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
M Fitzgerald
Port Pirie
4
1
1
1
4
1
O Bubner
Murray Bridge
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
P Burgess
Light
5
13
13
1
27
5.4
Y Harrowfield
Murray Bridge
4
6
6
1
13
3.25
A Blinman
Port Augusta
4
4
4
8
2
A Carstairs
Roxby Downs
4
3
1
2
7
1.75
E Burgemeister
Murray Bridge
4
E Wiseman
Port Lincoln
4
7
7
14
3.5
I Raynor
Port Pirie
4
4
4
8
2
I Mcdonald
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
3
0.75
J Casanova
Port Lincoln
4
1
1
2
0.5
J Dillon
Roxby Downs
4
3
3
6
1.5
L Gladigau
Murray Bridge
3
L Valentine
Light
3
3
3
6
2
L Smith
Whyalla
5
2
2
4
0.8
L Yiannoulis
Port Pirie
4
3
3
6
1.5
L Grimston
Roxby Downs
4
M Fox
Port Lincoln
4
3
3
6
1.5
M Fuller
Port Augusta
4
6
6
12
3
N Miller
Port Lincoln
4
4
4
8
2
S Chivell
Port Pirie
4
S Ryan
Light
5
3
3
6
1.2
S Leach
Bordertown
1
T Takaidza
Roxby Downs
4
2
2
4
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started